Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
SC Sölden / Bergbahnen Sölden
zu Hd.Jakob u.Maria Falkner
6450 Sölden
AUT
Phone: 43 5254 508
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:36.02
2
2:38.77
3
2:39.14

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 LIGETY Ted 2:36.02   100
2 21 MOELGG Manfred 2:38.77   80
3 7 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:39.14   60
4 12 FANARA Thomas 2:39.25   50
5 14 DEFAGO Didier 2:39.45   45
6 3 REICHELT Hannes 2:39.62   40
7 27 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 2:39.75   36
8 15 RAICH Benjamin 2:39.80   32
9 40 ZAMPA Adam 2:39.83   29
10 22 OLSSON Matts 2:40.02   26
11 28 EISATH Florian 2:40.10   24
12 13 MATHIS Marcel 2:40.34   22
13 30 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:40.36   20
14 17 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:40.40   18
15 9 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:40.44   16
16 39 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:40.51   15
17 26 ROY Jean-Philippe 2:40.77   14
18 59 NANI Roberto 2:40.93   13
19 25 JITLOFF Tim 2:41.03   12
20 16 BAUMANN Romed 2:41.60   11
21 35 JAZBEC Janez 2:41.65   10
22 54 COOK Dustin 2:41.75   9
23 42 NOESIG Christoph 2:41.83   8

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
19 FEUZ Beat

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
1 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
11 JANKA Carlo
20 SANDELL Marcus
23 BORSOTTI Giovanni
32 NICKERSON Warner
33 BANK Ondrej
34 FAIVRE Mathieu
36 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
38 TUMLER Thomas
41 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
43 PHILP Trevor
44 LAMBERT Nicolas
45 KELLEY Robby
46 KRYZL Krystof
47 CAVIEZEL Gino
48 FREY Thomas
49 THOULE Nicolas
50 PLEISCH Manuel
51 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
52 GOERGL Stephan
53 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
55 PICHOT Sebastien
56 SPESCHA Christian
57 MARSAGLIA Matteo
58 SCHWAIGER Dominik
60 ROMAR Andreas
64 STAUBITZER Benedikt
65 CASSE Mattia
66 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
67 ISHII Tomoya
68 ZUBCIC Filip

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
2 RICHARD Cyprien
6 DOPFER Fritz
8 SVINDAL Aksel Lund
10 SIMONCELLI Davide
18 MYHRER Andre
29 BERTHOD Marc
37 LUITZ Stefan

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
4 BLARDONE Massimiliano
24 KARLSEN Truls Ove
31 MAYTAKOV Sergei
61 KRANJEC Zan
62 ZUEV Stepan
63 SCHEIBER Florian
69 VRABLIK Martin
70 GELASHVILI Jaba
71 BYGGMARK Jens
Event’s races to see