Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Men’s Slalom

11 November 2012
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Oy Levi Events Ltd
Myllyjoentie 2
FI - 99130 Levi
FIN
Phone: 358 400 431 207
Email: worldcup@levi.fi
Website: http://www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1

MYHRER Andre

(SWE)

1:49.55
2
1:49.61
3
1:50.16

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 MYHRER Andre 1:49.55   100
2 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:49.61   80
3 16 BYGGMARK Jens 1:50.16   60
4 24 MOELGG Manfred 1:50.28   50
5 13 THALER Patrick 1:50.50   45
6 23 HERBST Reinfried 1:50.59   40
7 3 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:50.65   36
8 2 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:50.91   32
9 12 HARGIN Mattias 1:51.05   29
10 47 SCHMID Philipp 1:51.06   26
11 32 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:51.10   24
12 11 PRANGER Manfred 1:51.15   22
13 9 LIGETY Ted 1:51.20   20
13 10 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:51.20   20
15 30 BRANDENBURG Will 1:51.32   16
16 15 DOPFER Fritz 1:51.37   15
17 29 VOGEL Markus 1:51.51   14
18 45 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:51.52   13
19 14 VALENCIC Mitja 1:51.55   12
20 8 RAICH Benjamin 1:51.59   11
21 5 GROSS Stefano 1:51.69   10
22 38 THOULE Nicolas 1:51.70   9
23 17 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:51.87   8
24 37 PALONIEMI Santeri 1:51.89   7
25 28 KRYZL Krystof 1:51.90   6
26 55 RYDING David 1:52.06   5
27 19 YUASA Naoki 1:56.52   4

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
1 MATT Mario

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
18 KASPER Nolan
20 JANYK Michael
22 BAECK Axel
25 HOERL Wolfgang
26 MYHRE Lars Elton
27 GINI Marc
31 SCHMIDIGER Reto
34 PHILP Trevor
35 LUITZ Stefan
36 JOHANSEN Truls
39 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
40 ZAMPA Adam
42 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
43 TONETTI Riccardo
44 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
46 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
48 STEHLE Dominik
49 TREJBAL Filip
50 FELLER Manuel
51 MAYTAKOV Sergei
52 COUSINEAU Julien
53 SAMSAL Dalibor
54 PLACE Francois
56 SKUBE Matic
57 SCHOENFELDER Rainer
58 LINDH Calle
59 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
60 JUNG Dong-Hyun
63 BANK Ondrej
66 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
67 OBERT Anthony
68 ZAITSOFF Sasha
70 YULE Daniel
71 WIESER Manuel
72 KUERNER Miha
73 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
74 ISHII Tomoya
75 KYUNG Sung-Hyun
78 HIETANEN Kasper
79 HENTTINEN Jens
80 LUIK Tonis

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
4 DEVILLE Cristian
21 LARSSON Markus
33 CHODOUNSKY David

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
41 NANI Roberto
61 TISSOT Maxime
62 LAHDENPERAE Anton
64 MOLLIN Bart
65 RIVAS Gabriel
69 MALMSTROM Victor
76 TORSTI Samu
77 PIRINEN Eemeli
Event’s races to see