Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)

Ladies’ Super G

3 March 2013
No start times information yet
3 files available for download
More information
Jury
TD FIS Both Peter
AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J. TISCHHAUSER FIS
Chief of Race S. WILD GER
Technical data
Start Altitude 1308 m.
Finish Altitude 770 m.
Vertical Drop 538 m.
Course Length 2370 m.
Homologation Number 9093/01/09
Run 1
Course Setter C. WHITE USA
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 12:15
Organisation information
SC Garmisch
OK-Weltcup
Fuerstenstrasse 9a
D-82467 Garmisch
GER
Phone: 49 (8821) 727700
Email: info@skiweltcup-garmisch.de
Website: www.skiweltcup-garmisch.de

Podium

1
1:20.43
2
1:20.63
3
1:20.66

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 22 FENNINGER Anna 1:20.43   100
2 19 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:20.63   80
3 16 MANCUSO Julia 1:20.66   60
4 17 MAZE Tina 1:20.86   50
5 25 HRONEK Veronique 1:21.23   45
6 26 HOSP Nicole 1:21.24   40
7 21 GUT Lara 1:21.36   36
8 10 WEIRATHER Tina 1:21.37   32
9 20 SUTER Fabienne 1:21.45   29
10 18 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:21.53   26
11 24 STERZ Regina 1:21.68   24
12 23 CURTONI Elena 1:21.73   22
13 7 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1:21.75   20
14 29 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:21.83   18
15 5 STUFFER Verena 1:21.85   16
16 8 SMITH Leanne 1:21.93   15
17 9 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:21.94   14
18 32 FANCHINI Nadia 1:22.04   13
18 12 GISIN Dominique 1:22.04   13
20 13 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1:22.13   11
21 14 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:22.16   10
22 33 AGERER Lisa Magdalena 1:22.23   9
22 30 ROSS Laurenne 1:22.23   9
24 4 KOEHLE Stefanie 1:22.37   7
25 44 COOK Stacey 1:22.40   6
26 2 WORLEY Tessa 1:22.44   5
27 11 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:22.45   4
28 1 ROLLAND Marion 1:22.48   3
29 47 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:22.52   2
30 31 DETTLING Andrea 1:22.66   1
31 3 STUHEC Ilka 1:22.79  
32 45 KRIZOVA Klara 1:22.88  
33 6 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:22.99  
34 41 DUERR Lena 1:23.01  
35 34 YURKIW Larisa 1:23.03  
36 37 ALTACHER Margret 1:23.42  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
49 MIKLOS Edit
48 BRODNIK Vanja
46 GAUTHIER Marine
43 MARSAGLIA Francesca
42 KUENG Mirena
40 HOFER Anna
39 BORSOTTI Camilla
38 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
36 FANCHINI Elena
35 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne
28 MOSER Stefanie
27 MERIGHETTI Daniela
15 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole