Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek (USA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

2 December 2012
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 17:45
2nd Run : 20:45
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 12:45
More information
Organisation information
Vail Valley Foundation
Mike Imhof
90 Benchmark Rd. Ste. 300
Vail, CO 816120
USA
Phone: 1-970-9491999
Email: msuggs@vvf.org
Website: www.vvf.org

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:25.59
2
2:27.35
3
2:27.66

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 LIGETY Ted 2:25.59   100
2 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:27.35   80
3 8 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:27.66   60
4 11 MOELGG Manfred 2:28.15   50
5 4 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:28.19   45
6 12 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:28.34   40
7 10 DOPFER Fritz 2:28.68   36
7 14 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:28.68   36
9 5 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:28.87   29
10 44 NOESIG Christoph 2:28.90   26
11 13 RICHARD Cyprien 2:29.07   24
12 7 REICHELT Hannes 2:29.19   22
13 16 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:29.24   20
13 36 LUITZ Stefan 2:29.24   20
15 22 SANDELL Marcus 2:29.27   16
16 55 MAYER Matthias 2:29.45   15
17 19 MATHIS Marcel 2:29.47   14
17 37 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:29.47   14
19 2 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:29.57   12
20 27 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 2:29.61   11
21 43 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:29.82   10
22 20 MISSILLIER Steve 2:29.95   9
23 17 BAUMANN Romed 2:30.02   8
24 21 JANKA Carlo 2:30.26   7
25 30 EISATH Florian 2:30.39   6
26 29 FORD Tommy 2:30.57   5
27 26 JITLOFF Tim 2:30.70   4
28 33 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:30.80   3
29 34 JAZBEC Janez 2:31.03   2
30 9 RAICH Benjamin 2:32.27   1

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
24 BORSOTTI Giovanni
25 KARLSEN Truls Ove
28 ROY Jean-Philippe
31 THEAUX Adrien
39 READ Erik
40 BROWN Philip
42 ZAMPA Adam
45 PHILP Trevor
46 KELLEY Robby
47 FREY Thomas
48 KRYZL Krystof
49 CAVIEZEL Gino
50 PLEISCH Manuel
51 BERTHOD Marc
54 PICHOT Sebastien
59 ROMAR Andreas
64 KOSI Klemen
65 LAIDLAW Luke
69 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
6 FANARA Thomas
15 DEFAGO Didier
18 MYHRER Andre
23 OLSSON Matts
32 MAYTAKOV Sergei
35 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
38 TUMLER Thomas
41 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
52 GOERGL Stephan
53 COOK Dustin
56 SPESCHA Christian
57 MARSAGLIA Matteo
58 NANI Roberto
60 RUBIE Brennan
61 BIESEMEYER Thomas
62 SCHEIBER Florian
63 TERRA Ferran
66 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
67 VILETTA Sandro
68 ZAMPA Andreas