Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d'Isere (FRA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

9 December 2012
CET time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Cruz Dalmau Oscar
SPA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2209 m.
Finish Altitude 1842 m.
Vertical Drop 367 m.
Homologation Number 8814/01/08
Run 1
Course Setter A. PROSCH ITA
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. SPRENGER AUT
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
Club des Sports Val D isère
BP 61
73152 Val d Isere Cedex
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
1:54.10
2

LUITZ Stefan

(GER)

1:55.26
3

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

1:55.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:54.10   100
2 35 LUITZ Stefan 1:55.26   80
3 3 LIGETY Ted 1:55.52   60
4 36 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:55.69   50
5 1 BLARDONE Massimiliano 1:55.79   45
6 10 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:56.06   40
7 14 FANARA Thomas 1:56.19   36
8 13 MATHIS Marcel 1:56.35   32
9 44 NOESIG Christoph 1:56.38   29
10 56 NANI Roberto 1:56.47   26
11 20 MISSILLIER Steve 1:56.48   24
12 21 SANDELL Marcus 1:56.52   22
13 15 MOELGG Manfred 1:56.53   20
14 17 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:56.57   18
15 9 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:56.58   16
16 25 KARLSEN Truls Ove 1:56.60   15
17 2 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:56.69   14
18 32 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:56.90   13
19 30 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:56.91   12
20 29 EISATH Florian 1:56.92   11
21 12 RICHARD Cyprien 1:56.97   10
22 16 DEFAGO Didier 1:57.03   9
23 6 REICHELT Hannes 1:57.20   8
24 41 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:57.25   7
25 18 BAUMANN Romed 1:57.32   6
25 8 RAICH Benjamin 1:57.32   6
27 23 OLSSON Matts 1:57.77   4
28 5 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:59.76   3
29 54 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor 2:01.12   2

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
39 GREGORAK Will

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
65 ZAMPA Andreas
61 DEVILLE Cristian
60 JUNG Dong-Hyun
59 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
58 DEFLORIAN Mirko
57 KRANJEC Zan
55 GOERGL Stephan
51 CAVIEZEL Gino
50 KRYZL Krystof
49 FREY Thomas
48 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
47 KELLEY Robby
45 PHILP Trevor
43 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
42 ZAMPA Adam
40 LINDH Calle
38 MALMSTROM Victor
34 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
31 MAYTAKOV Sergei
28 FORD Tommy
27 ROY Jean-Philippe
26 JITLOFF Tim
24 DE TESSIERES Gauthier
22 JANKA Carlo
4 SIMONCELLI Davide

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
33 JAZBEC Janez

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
64 VRABLIK Martin
63 KYUNG Sung-Hyun
62 SAMSAL Dalibor
53 BERTHOD Marc
52 PLEISCH Manuel
46 LAMBERT Nicolas
37 TUMLER Thomas
19 MYHRER Andre
11 DOPFER Fritz
Event’s races to see