Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d'Isere (FRA)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports Val D isère
BP 61
73152 Val d Isere Cedex
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
1:36.55
2
1:37.05
3
1:37.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 17 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:36.55   100
2 3 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:37.05   80
3 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:37.12   60
4 7 MYHRER Andre 1:37.61   50
5 9 BYGGMARK Jens 1:37.64   45
6 11 PRANGER Manfred 1:37.65   40
7 5 DEVILLE Cristian 1:37.87   36
8 2 MATT Mario 1:38.06   32
9 25 HOERL Wolfgang 1:38.10   29
10 13 DOPFER Fritz 1:38.11   26
11 19 MOELGG Manfred 1:38.16   24
12 10 LIGETY Ted 1:38.18   22
13 12 HARGIN Mattias 1:38.21   20
14 21 HERBST Reinfried 1:38.24   18
15 32 CHODOUNSKY David 1:38.28   16
16 6 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:38.36   15
16 40 ZAMPA Adam 1:38.36   15
18 26 VOGEL Markus 1:38.42   13
19 14 VALENCIC Mitja 1:38.44   12
20 8 THALER Patrick 1:38.47   11
21 15 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:38.52   10
22 24 BAECK Axel 1:38.54   9
23 50 FELLER Manuel 1:38.56   8
24 41 NANI Roberto 1:38.70   7
25 18 MISSILLIER Steve 1:38.73   6
26 16 RAICH Benjamin 1:38.99   5
27 44 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:39.05   4
28 30 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:40.89   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
22 JANYK Michael
23 LARSSON Markus
27 KRYZL Krystof
28 MYHRE Lars Elton
31 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
33 PHILP Trevor
34 LUITZ Stefan
36 PALONIEMI Santeri
37 JOHANSEN Truls
38 THOULE Nicolas
39 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
42 TONETTI Riccardo
45 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
46 SASAKI Akira
48 STEHLE Dominik
51 TREJBAL Filip
52 GREGORAK Will
54 MAYTAKOV Sergei
55 SAMSAL Dalibor
56 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
57 PLACE Francois
58 RYDING David
61 SCHOENFELDER Rainer
62 LINDH Calle
66 RIVAS Gabriel
69 JAZBEC Patrick
70 MALMSTROM Victor
71 THEOLIER Steven
72 KELLEY Robby
73 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
76 KYUNG Sung-Hyun

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
1 GROSS Stefano
20 YUASA Naoki

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
29 BRANDENBURG Will
35 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
43 ANKENY Michael
47 SCHMID Philipp
49 STUTZ Paul
53 COUSINEAU Julien
59 LAHDENPERAE Anton
60 SKUBE Matic
63 JUNG Dong-Hyun
64 TISSOT Maxime
65 MOLLIN Bart
67 DIGRUBER Marc
68 WHITE Trevor
74 VRABLIK Martin
75 PERAUDO Ross
Event’s races to see