Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Adelboden (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Adelboden AG
Dorfstrasse 40
3715 Adelboden
SUI
Phone: 41 33 673 70 60
Email: info@weltcup-adelboden.ch
Website: www.weltcup-adelboden.ch

Podium

1
1:51.75
2

MATT Mario

(AUT)

1:52.05
3
1:52.37

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:51.75   100
2 7 MATT Mario 1:52.05   80
3 10 MOELGG Manfred 1:52.37   60
4 5 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:52.87   50
5 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:52.91   45
6 13 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:52.94   40
7 12 PRANGER Manfred 1:53.47   36
8 8 DOPFER Fritz 1:53.61   32
9 17 MISSILLIER Steve 1:53.67   29
10 32 CHODOUNSKY David 1:53.87   26
11 15 LIGETY Ted 1:54.19   24
12 21 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:54.25   22
13 29 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:54.44   20
14 20 YUASA Naoki 1:54.76   18
15 40 NANI Roberto 1:54.78   16
16 24 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:54.80   15
16 37 FELLER Manuel 1:54.80   15
18 64 RIVAS Gabriel 1:54.90   13
19 61 THEOLIER Steven 1:54.91   12
20 45 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:54.94   11
21 28 KRYZL Krystof 1:55.03   10
22 48 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:55.05   9
23 38 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor 1:55.11   8
24 23 VOGEL Markus 1:55.33   7
25 34 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:55.82   6
26 36 JOHANSEN Truls 1:55.91   5
27 30 GINI Marc 1:56.44   4

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
71 TORSTI Samu

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
2 GROSS Stefano
22 LARSSON Markus
25 HOERL Wolfgang
26 BAECK Axel
31 BRANDENBURG Will
35 PALONIEMI Santeri
39 ZAMPA Adam
44 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
46 SASAKI Akira
49 SCHMID Philipp
50 STEHLE Dominik
53 COUSINEAU Julien
54 SAMSAL Dalibor
55 RYDING David
58 SKUBE Matic
59 SCHOENFELDER Rainer
65 DIGRUBER Marc
66 OBERT Anthony
67 READ Erik
68 ZAITSOFF Sasha
70 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
3 DEVILLE Cristian
4 MYHRER Andre
41 AERNI Luca

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
9 THALER Patrick
11 HARGIN Mattias
14 BYGGMARK Jens
16 RAICH Benjamin
18 HERBST Reinfried
19 VALENCIC Mitja
27 JANYK Michael
33 LUITZ Stefan
42 TONETTI Riccardo
43 ANKENY Michael
47 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
51 TREJBAL Filip
52 MAYTAKOV Sergei
56 PLACE Francois
57 LINDH Calle
60 TISSOT Maxime
62 MOLLIN Bart
63 YULE Daniel
69 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
72 ZAMPA Andreas
Event’s races to see