Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Super Combined

18 January 2013
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Conci Lorenzo
ITA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2000 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 713 m.
Homologation Number 10159/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. GSTREIN AUT
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 14:00
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: 41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
2:41.62
2
2:42.77
3

JANKA Carlo

(SUI)

2:43.11

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 19 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:41.62   100
2 17 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:42.77   80
3 2 JANKA Carlo 2:43.11   60
4 14 RAICH Benjamin 2:43.13   50
5 10 INNERHOFER Christof 2:43.34   45
6 12 PARIS Dominik 2:43.55   40
7 15 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:43.75   36
8 42 BERTHOD Marc 2:43.79   32
9 26 VILETTA Sandro 2:43.85   29
10 28 KLOTZ Siegmar 2:44.06   26
11 13 ROMAR Andreas 2:44.08   24
12 6 REICHELT Hannes 2:44.11   22
13 20 THEAUX Adrien 2:44.19   20
14 32 KOSI Klemen 2:44.20   18
14 22 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:44.20   18
16 3 PICHOT Sebastien 2:44.40   15
17 8 FILL Peter 2:44.41   14
18 40 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor 2:44.44   13
19 21 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 2:44.51   12
20 7 MAYER Matthias 2:44.54   11
21 29 PUCHNER Joachim 2:44.67   10
22 18 BAUMANN Romed 2:45.06   9
23 5 ROGER Brice 2:45.09   8
24 37 MUZATON Maxence 2:45.11   7
25 47 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:45.13   6
26 45 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 2:45.65   5
27 30 SANDER Andreas 2:45.88   4
28 34 SCHEIBER Florian 2:46.08   3
29 46 ZAMPA Adam 2:47.17   2
30 38 FERSTL Josef 2:47.77   1
31 33 ERICSSON Daniel 2:48.09  
32 44 GEORGIEV Svetoslav 2:53.41  
33 23 BYDLINSKI Maciej 2:53.75  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
35 HEDIN Douglas
24 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
4 GEORGIEV Georgi

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
43 BRANDENBURG Will
41 VAN HEEK Marvin
39 GOLDBERG Jared
36 GISIN Marc
31 BERTHOLD Frederic
27 VRABLIK Martin
25 CHONGAROV Nikola
16 JANSRUD Kjetil
11 LIGETY Ted
9 MARSAGLIA Matteo
1 DANILOCHKIN Yuri