Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Downhill

26 January 2013
No start times information yet
3 files available for download
More information
Jury
TD FIS Gilliand Alain
SUI
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1665 m.
Finish Altitude 805 m.
Vertical Drop 860 m.
Course Length 3312 m.
Homologation Number 10767/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 34
Start Time 11:30
Organisation information
Kitzbüheler Ski Club
zu Hd.Hrn.Dr.Michael Huber
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbühel
AUT
Phone: 43 5356 623 01
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
1:57.56
2

GUAY Erik

(CAN)

1:57.69
3
1:57.92

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 20 PARIS Dominik 1:57.56   100
2 21 GUAY Erik 1:57.69   80
3 22 REICHELT Hannes 1:57.92   60
4 29 POISSON David 1:58.16   50
5 4 FRANZ Max 1:58.17   45
6 16 KROELL Klaus 1:58.29   40
7 10 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:58.45   36
8 3 STREITBERGER Georg 1:58.57   32
9 18 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:58.72   29
10 40 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:58.79   26
11 7 HEEL Werner 1:58.81   24
12 41 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:58.82   22
13 11 THEAUX Adrien 1:58.94   20
14 14 BAUMANN Romed 1:59.01   18
15 25 KUENG Patrick 1:59.10   16
16 38 MAYER Matthias 1:59.21   15
17 9 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:59.23   14
18 8 HUDEC Jan 1:59.24   13
19 27 GANONG Travis 1:59.32   12
20 19 INNERHOFER Christof 1:59.48   11
21 30 JANKA Carlo 1:59.52   10
22 2 FAYED Guillermo 1:59.74   9
23 1 SULLIVAN Marco 1:59.75   8
24 42 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:59.83   7
24 15 DEFAGO Didier 1:59.83   7
26 12 PUCHNER Joachim 1:59.89   5
27 34 ROGER Brice 2:00.05   4
28 39 KEPPLER Stephan 2:00.23   3
29 47 GRUENENFELDER Tobias 2:00.41   2
30 31 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:00.53   1
31 36 ROMAR Andreas 2:00.68  
32 35 LUEOEND Vitus 2:00.69  
33 33 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:00.79  
34 49 WEIBRECHT Andrew 2:00.90  
35 45 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:01.13  
36 6 BERTRAND Yannick 2:01.57  
37 28 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 2:01.90  
38 48 KOSI Klemen 2:02.12  
39 46 KLINE Bostjan 2:02.16  
40 50 BERTHOD Marc 2:02.44  
41 51 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 2:02.66  
42 24 PERKO Rok 2:02.71  
43 52 BYDLINSKI Maciej 2:03.10  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
23 SPORN Andrej

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
44 VAN HEEK Marvin
43 BOUILLOT Alexandre
37 GISIN Marc
32 LIGETY Ted
26 NYMAN Steven
17 CLAREY Johan
13 FILL Peter
5 SCHEIBER Florian