Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kvitfjell (NOR)

Men’s Super G

3 March 2013
CET time
1st Run : 11:00
3 files available for download
More information
Jury
TD FIS Heikkala Seppo
FIN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race S. MUNDAL NOR
Technical data
Start Altitude 823 m.
Finish Altitude 182 m.
Vertical Drop 641 m.
Course Length 2574 m.
Homologation Number 9853/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter R. PLATZER SUI
Number of Gates 47
Start Time 11:00
Organisation information
Hafjell-Kvitfjell AS
Svein Mundal
Evjebakken 9
NO-1338 Sandvika
NOR
Phone: 47 9017 7626 / 47 6754 8062
Email: svmundal@online.no

Podium

1
1:29.79
2
1:30.31
3

HEEL Werner

(ITA)

1:30.36

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 22 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:29.79   100
2 13 STREITBERGER Georg 1:30.31   80
3 11 HEEL Werner 1:30.36   60
4 18 REICHELT Hannes 1:30.48   50
5 15 PUCHNER Joachim 1:30.68   45
6 19 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:30.92   40
7 6 FRANZ Max 1:30.95   36
8 17 MAYER Matthias 1:31.07   32
9 10 KROELL Klaus 1:31.20   29
10 24 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:31.24   26
11 16 THEAUX Adrien 1:31.29   24
12 32 PARIS Dominik 1:31.33   22
13 5 BAUMANN Romed 1:31.39   20
14 7 DEFAGO Didier 1:31.50   18
15 4 JANKA Carlo 1:31.55   16
16 14 HUDEC Jan 1:31.57   15
17 42 BJERKESTRAND Iver 1:31.66   14
18 20 LIGETY Ted 1:31.68   13
18 2 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:31.68   13
20 1 VILETTA Sandro 1:31.73   11
21 12 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 1:31.80   10
22 28 KUENG Patrick 1:31.90   9
23 43 SPORN Andrej 1:31.91   8
24 25 SCHEIBER Florian 1:31.94   7
25 37 KLINE Bostjan 1:31.98   6
26 38 KEPPLER Stephan 1:31.99   5
27 45 POISSON David 1:32.01   4
28 44 PERKO Rok 1:32.05   3
29 31 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:32.07   2
30 26 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:32.12   1
31 35 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:32.16  
32 36 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:32.19  
33 34 FERSTL Josef 1:32.40  
34 56 HEDIN Douglas 1:32.41  
35 58 NYMAN Steven 1:32.43  
36 30 BERTRAND Yannick 1:32.52  
37 57 GANONG Travis 1:32.68  
38 41 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:32.86  
39 47 KOSI Klemen 1:32.94  
40 3 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:32.95  
41 39 BOUILLOT Alexandre 1:32.99  
42 23 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:33.02  
43 48 ERICSSON Daniel 1:33.03  
44 55 MAPLE Wiley 1:33.21  
45 29 KUCERA John 1:33.23  
46 52 WEBER Ralph 1:33.38  
47 40 DANIELS Nick 1:33.39  
48 33 GOLDBERG Jared 1:33.47  
49 50 SCHMED Fernando 1:33.66  
50 59 OLSSON Matts 1:33.86  
51 62 ULLRICH Max 1:36.87  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
61 SANDELL Marcus

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
60 VAN HEEK Marvin
54 ROGER Brice
53 SULLIVAN Marco
51 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
49 BERTHOLD Frederic
46 VARETTONI Silvano
27 ROMAR Andreas
21 INNERHOFER Christof
9 FILL Peter
8 GUAY Erik