Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
OK POKAL VITRANC
Borovska cesta 99a
SI.4280 Kranjska Gora
Slovenia
SLO
Phone: 386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: www.pokal-vitranc.com/si/vsebina/kontakt

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:35.43
2
2:35.88
3
2:36.20

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 LIGETY Ted 2:35.43   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:35.88   80
3 4 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:36.20   60
4 9 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:36.24   50
5 8 FANARA Thomas 2:36.65   45
6 1 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:36.73   40
7 13 RAICH Benjamin 2:37.20   36
8 11 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:37.42   32
9 21 NOESIG Christoph 2:37.51   29
10 20 DEFAGO Didier 2:37.53   26
11 10 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:37.57   24
12 15 REICHELT Hannes 2:37.60   22
13 7 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:37.74   20
14 6 MOELGG Manfred 2:37.75   18
15 16 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:37.77   16
16 12 SANDELL Marcus 2:37.83   15
17 33 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor 2:37.89   14
18 43 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:37.92   13
19 19 MISSILLIER Steve 2:38.13   12
20 18 RICHARD Cyprien 2:38.39   11
21 29 NANI Roberto 2:38.48   10
22 14 MATHIS Marcel 2:38.64   9
23 27 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 2:38.65   8
24 26 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:38.66   7
25 17 MYHRER Andre 2:38.76   6
26 31 MAYTAKOV Sergei 2:38.84   5
27 23 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:38.87   4
28 45 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 2:39.98   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
68 TRELEVSKI Dmitry
67 TOLA Erjon
66 ZAMPA Andreas
62 CHONGAROV Nikola
60 ZUBCIC Filip
58 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
56 ZINGERLE Alex
55 GASPOZ Vincent
52 FABRE Jonas
51 KRANJEC Zan
50 SKUBE Matic
48 STIEGLER Seppi
47 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
44 STAUBITZER Benedikt
42 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
41 ZAMPA Adam
38 KELLEY Robby
36 FREY Thomas
35 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
30 CAVIEZEL Gino
28 BAUMANN Romed
24 EISATH Florian

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
25 JITLOFF Tim
5 DOPFER Fritz

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
65 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
64 BERNDT Ondrej
63 CATER Martin
61 JAZBEC Patrick
59 GRIFFIN Benjamin
57 ZERAK Misel
54 MEINERS Maarten
53 DEFLORIAN Mirko
49 MAYER Matthias
46 BALLERIN Andrea
40 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
39 PLEISCH Manuel
37 TUMLER Thomas
34 JAZBEC Janez
32 MALMSTROM Victor
22 OLSSON Matts
Event’s races to see