Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Slalom

10 March 2013
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Kaluza Horst
GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race A. VIDIC SLO
Technical data
Start Altitude 1035 m.
Finish Altitude 836 m.
Vertical Drop 199 m.
Homologation Number 10053/02/11
Run 1
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. DELDIO ITA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
OK POKAL VITRANC
Borovska cesta 99a
SI.4280 Kranjska Gora
Slovenia
SLO
Phone: 386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: www.pokal-vitranc.com/si/vsebina/kontakt

Podium

1
1:45.81
2
1:46.00
3

MATT Mario

(AUT)

1:46.15

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:45.81   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:46.00   80
3 7 MATT Mario 1:46.15   60
4 11 BYGGMARK Jens 1:46.18   50
5 19 HERBST Reinfried 1:46.38   45
6 5 MYHRER Andre 1:46.73   40
7 20 LARSSON Markus 1:47.08   36
8 21 YUASA Naoki 1:47.22   32
9 4 MOELGG Manfred 1:47.38   29
10 10 DOPFER Fritz 1:47.40   26
11 12 THALER Patrick 1:47.63   24
12 42 AERNI Luca 1:47.72   22
13 9 HARGIN Mattias 1:47.81   20
14 18 MISSILLIER Steve 1:47.99   18
15 27 JANYK Michael 1:48.11   16
16 40 NANI Roberto 1:48.55   15
17 31 GINI Marc 1:48.59   14
18 16 LIGETY Ted 1:48.61   13
19 44 TONETTI Riccardo 1:49.29   12
20 13 GROSS Stefano 1:49.32   11
21 35 PALONIEMI Santeri 1:49.37   10
22 30 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:49.40   9
23 34 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:49.49   8
24 41 KRYZL Krystof 1:49.68   7
25 25 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:49.84   6
26 26 BAECK Axel 1:55.54  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
74 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
73 KELLEY Robby
56 NOESIG Christoph

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
79 GEORGIEV Georgi
77 FALAT Matej
76 BERNDT Ondrej
75 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
70 JAZBEC Patrick
69 OBERT Anthony
68 RIVAS Gabriel
66 STIEGLER Seppi
65 YULE Daniel
62 SKUBE Matic
61 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
60 SCHMIDIGER Reto
59 PLACE Francois
58 SAMSAL Dalibor
57 COUSINEAU Julien
53 GREGORAK Will
52 TREJBAL Filip
51 STEHLE Dominik
50 SCHMID Philipp
49 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
48 SASAKI Akira
47 KUERNER Miha
43 THEOLIER Steven
39 ZAMPA Adam
32 BRANDENBURG Will

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
36 JOHANSEN Truls
24 VOGEL Markus
14 RAZZOLI Giuliano
1 PINTURAULT Alexis

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
81 TOLA Erjon
80 RISHWORTH Mike
78 CATER Martin
72 KRANJEC Zan
71 SAXVALL Per
67 MOLLIN Bart
64 DIGRUBER Marc
63 TISSOT Maxime
55 RYDING David
54 MAYTAKOV Sergei
46 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
45 ANKENY Michael
38 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
37 FELLER Manuel
33 STUTZ Paul
29 HOERL Wolfgang
28 CHODOUNSKY David
23 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
22 VALENCIC Mitja
17 DEVILLE Cristian
15 RAICH Benjamin
8 PRANGER Manfred
3 NEUREUTHER Felix
Event’s races to see