Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 43-5254-508113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

GUT Lara

(SUI)

2:25.16
2
2:26.00
3
2:26.44

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 GUT Lara 2:25.16   100
2 4 ZETTEL Kathrin 2:26.00   80
3 2 REBENSBURG Viktoria 2:26.44   60
4 1 FENNINGER Anna 2:26.57   50
5 37 WEIRATHER Tina 2:26.74   45
6 15 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:26.78   40
7 24 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:27.07   36
8 8 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 2:27.33   32
9 13 GISIN Dominique 2:27.37   29
10 20 GAGNON Marie-Michele 2:27.40   26
11 29 HRONEK Veronique 2:27.55   24
12 19 MARMOTTAN Anemone 2:27.73   22
13 47 FISCHBACHER Andrea 2:27.97   20
14 18 FANCHINI Nadia 2:28.01   18
15 23 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 2:28.13   16
15 31 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 2:28.13   16
17 10 BREM Eva-Maria 2:28.19   14
18 5 MAZE Tina 2:28.21   13
19 21 KARBON Denise 2:28.22   12
20 33 BAUD Adeline 2:28.42   11
21 7 WORLEY Tessa 2:28.47   10
22 16 GOERGL Elisabeth 2:28.48   9
23 48 SUTER Fabienne 2:28.68   8
24 11 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:28.71   7
25 9 BRIGNONE Federica 2:28.75   6
26 34 LOESETH Nina 2:28.84   5
27 14 MANCUSO Julia 2:28.85   4
28 22 BARIOZ Taina 2:29.40   3
29 43 LAVTAR Katarina 2:29.71   2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
32 HASEGAWA Emi

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
25 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
26 MOELGG Manuela
27 CURTONI Elena
30 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
35 GOGGIA Sofia
36 HECTOR Sara
38 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
39 KLING Kajsa
40 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
41 FANCHINI Sabrina
44 MCJAMES Megan
49 DIREZ Clara
52 GIANESINI Giulia
53 WIRTH Barbara
54 AGERER Lisa Magdalena
55 HANAOKA Moe
56 MIELZYNSKI Erin
58 KOPP Rahel
59 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN Agnieszka
61 PIOT Jennifer
62 KANTOROVA Barbara
63 SMALL Greta
65 NOVOSELIC Sofija
66 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
50 SUTER Jasmina

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
6 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
12 KOEHLE Stefanie
17 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
28 BERTRAND Marion
42 THALMANN Carmen
45 MUKOUGAWA Sakurako
46 PAULATHOVA Katerina
51 HOESL Simona
57 ROMANOVA Anastasia
60 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
64 STUHEC Ilka
67 SHKANOVA Maria
Event’s races to see