Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Hofer Franz
SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race A. ARNOLD AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 3040 m
Finish Altitude 2670 m
Vertical Drop 370
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter P. Y. FRA
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter L. MAGONI ITA
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 12:45
Organisation informations
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 43-5254-508113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

GUT Lara

(SUI)

2:25.16
2
2:26.00
3
2:26.44

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 GUT Lara 1:09.26 1:15.90 2:25.16   100
2 4 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:10.33 1:15.67 2:26.00 +0.84 80
3 2 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:10.03 1:16.41 2:26.44 +1.28 60
4 1 FENNINGER Anna 1:10.09 1:16.48 2:26.57 +1.41 50
5 37 WEIRATHER Tina 1:11.50 1:15.24 2:26.74 +1.58 45
6 15 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:10.65 1:16.13 2:26.78 +1.62 40
7 24 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:11.51 1:15.56 2:27.07 +1.91 36
8 8 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1:11.50 1:15.83 2:27.33 +2.17 32
9 13 GISIN Dominique 1:12.38 1:14.99 2:27.37 +2.21 29
10 20 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:12.20 1:15.20 2:27.40 +2.24 26
11 29 HRONEK Veronique 1:12.46 1:15.09 2:27.55 +2.39 24
12 19 MARMOTTAN Anemone 1:12.69 1:15.04 2:27.73 +2.57 22
13 47 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:12.55 1:15.42 2:27.97 +2.81 20
14 18 FANCHINI Nadia 1:13.06 1:14.95 2:28.01 +2.85 18
15 31 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:12.53 1:15.60 2:28.13 +2.97 16
15 23 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 1:12.36 1:15.77 2:28.13 +2.97 16
17 10 BREM Eva-Maria 1:12.79 1:15.40 2:28.19 +3.03 14
18 5 MAZE Tina 1:11.43 1:16.78 2:28.21 +3.05 13
19 21 KARBON Denise 1:12.20 1:16.02 2:28.22 +3.06 12
20 33 BAUD Adeline 1:12.92 1:15.50 2:28.42 +3.26 11
21 7 WORLEY Tessa 1:12.36 1:16.11 2:28.47 +3.31 10
22 16 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:11.92 1:16.56 2:28.48 +3.32 9
23 48 SUTER Fabienne 1:12.70 1:15.98 2:28.68 +3.52 8
24 11 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:12.01 1:16.70 2:28.71 +3.55 7
25 9 BRIGNONE Federica 1:11.85 1:16.90 2:28.75 +3.59 6
26 34 LOESETH Nina 1:12.29 1:16.55 2:28.84 +3.68 5
27 14 MANCUSO Julia 1:13.27 1:15.58 2:28.85 +3.69 4
28 22 BARIOZ Taina 1:12.20 1:17.20 2:29.40 +4.24 3
29 43 LAVTAR Katarina 1:12.99 1:16.72 2:29.71 +4.55 2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
32 HASEGAWA Emi

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
66 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
65 NOVOSELIC Sofija
63 SMALL Greta
62 KANTOROVA Barbara
61 PIOT Jennifer
59 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN Agnieszka
58 KOPP Rahel
56 MIELZYNSKI Erin
55 HANAOKA Moe
54 AGERER Lisa Magdalena
53 WIRTH Barbara
52 GIANESINI Giulia
49 DIREZ Clara
44 MCJAMES Megan
41 FANCHINI Sabrina
40 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
39 KLING Kajsa
38 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
36 HECTOR Sara
35 GOGGIA Sofia
30 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
27 CURTONI Elena
26 MOELGG Manuela
25 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
50 SUTER Jasmina

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
67 SHKANOVA Maria
64 STUHEC Ilka
60 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
57 ROMANOVA Anastasia
51 HOESL Simona
46 PAULATHOVA Katerina
45 MUKOUGAWA Sakurako
42 THALMANN Carmen
28 BERTRAND Marion
17 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
12 KOEHLE Stefanie
6 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
Event’s races to see