Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Waldner Markus
Hofer Franz
FIS
SUI
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race A. ARNOLD AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 2991 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 321 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter J. THEOLIER ITA
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 12:45
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 43-5254-508113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

1:59.50
2
2:00.29
3
2:00.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 LIGETY Ted 1:00.44 59.06 1:59.50   100
2 1 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:01.34 58.95 2:00.29 +0.79 80
3 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:01.42 59.10 2:00.52 +1.02 60
4 18 MISSILLIER Steve 1:03.25 57.98 2:01.23 +1.73 50
4 6 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:02.95 58.28 2:01.23 +1.73 50
6 13 SANDELL Marcus 1:02.15 59.17 2:01.32 +1.82 40
7 7 FANARA Thomas 1:03.38 58.20 2:01.58 +2.08 36
8 22 RICHARD Cyprien 1:02.88 58.78 2:01.66 +2.16 32
9 24 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:03.29 58.39 2:01.68 +2.18 29
10 10 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:02.51 59.29 2:01.80 +2.30 26
11 30 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:03.68 58.19 2:01.87 +2.37 24
11 14 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:02.74 59.13 2:01.87 +2.37 24
13 12 RAICH Benjamin 1:02.29 59.72 2:02.01 +2.51 20
14 19 DEFAGO Didier 1:04.16 58.13 2:02.29 +2.79 18
15 16 REICHELT Hannes 1:03.30 59.04 2:02.34 +2.84 16
16 9 MATHIS Marcel 1:02.87 59.60 2:02.47 +2.97 15
17 8 BLARDONE Massimiliano 1:03.40 59.37 2:02.77 +3.27 14
18 23 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:04.44 58.34 2:02.78 +3.28 13
19 32 MILLER Bode 1:03.25 59.54 2:02.79 +3.29 12
20 28 JITLOFF Tim 1:02.87 59.94 2:02.81 +3.31 11
21 11 DOPFER Fritz 1:04.29 58.57 2:02.86 +3.36 10
22 20 LUITZ Stefan 1:03.97 58.99 2:02.96 +3.46 9
23 17 MYHRER Andre 1:03.97 59.03 2:03.00 +3.50 8
24 29 CAVIEZEL Gino 1:03.87 59.19 2:03.06 +3.56 7
25 5 MOELGG Manfred 1:03.89 59.19 2:03.08 +3.58 6
26 21 EISATH Florian 1:03.77 59.39 2:03.16 +3.66 5
27 34 TUMLER Thomas 1:03.28 1:00.08 2:03.36 +3.86 4
28 25 OLSSON Matts 1:04.09 59.89 2:03.98 +4.48 3
29 27 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 1:04.27 59.88 2:04.15 +4.65 2

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
80 GELASHVILI Jaba
79 RISTEVSKI Antonio
78 BARBU Alexandru
77 GARDET Benjamin
75 STRASSER Linus
74 PRISADOV Stefan
72 RIVAS Gabriel
71 JENOT Olivier
69 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
68 ZUBCIC Filip
67 ISHII Tomoya
66 BIESEMEYER Thomas
65 COOK Dustin
64 JENAL Sandro
62 ZAMPA Andreas
61 DEVILLE Cristian
60 READ Erik
59 JAZBEC Janez
58 MEINERS Maarten
56 FELLER Manuel
55 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
54 STAUBITZER Benedikt
53 BORSOTTI Giovanni
52 GRAF Bernhard
51 KRANJEC Zan
50 MURISIER Justin
49 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
48 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
46 BAUMANN Romed
45 TORSTI Samu
44 MAYTAKOV Sergei
42 KELLEY Robby
41 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
40 FREY Thomas
38 BROWN Philip
36 ZUEV Stepan
35 PLEISCH Manuel
33 MALMSTROM Victor
31 ZAMPA Adam
26 NANI Roberto

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
2 NEUREUTHER Felix

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
76 KLUSAK Michal
73 JUNG Dong-hyun
70 SATO Sho
63 LEITINGER Roland
57 OLSSON Jon
47 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
43 DONALDSON David
39 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
37 BANK Ondrej
15 SIMONCELLI Davide
Event’s races to see