Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 43-5254-508113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

1:59.50
2
2:00.29
3
2:00.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 LIGETY Ted 1:59.50   100
2 1 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:00.29   80
3 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:00.52   60
4 6 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:01.23   50
4 18 MISSILLIER Steve 2:01.23   50
6 13 SANDELL Marcus 2:01.32   40
7 7 FANARA Thomas 2:01.58   36
8 22 RICHARD Cyprien 2:01.66   32
9 24 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:01.68   29
10 10 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:01.80   26
11 14 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:01.87   24
11 30 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:01.87   24
13 12 RAICH Benjamin 2:02.01   20
14 19 DEFAGO Didier 2:02.29   18
15 16 REICHELT Hannes 2:02.34   16
16 9 MATHIS Marcel 2:02.47   15
17 8 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:02.77   14
18 23 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:02.78   13
19 32 MILLER Bode 2:02.79   12
20 28 JITLOFF Tim 2:02.81   11
21 11 DOPFER Fritz 2:02.86   10
22 20 LUITZ Stefan 2:02.96   9
23 17 MYHRER Andre 2:03.00   8
24 29 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:03.06   7
25 5 MOELGG Manfred 2:03.08   6
26 21 EISATH Florian 2:03.16   5
27 34 TUMLER Thomas 2:03.36   4
28 25 OLSSON Matts 2:03.98   3
29 27 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 2:04.15   2

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
26 NANI Roberto
31 ZAMPA Adam
33 MALMSTROM Victor
35 PLEISCH Manuel
36 ZUEV Stepan
38 BROWN Philip
40 FREY Thomas
41 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
42 KELLEY Robby
44 MAYTAKOV Sergei
45 TORSTI Samu
46 BAUMANN Romed
48 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
49 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
50 MURISIER Justin
51 KRANJEC Zan
52 GRAF Bernhard
53 BORSOTTI Giovanni
54 STAUBITZER Benedikt
55 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
56 FELLER Manuel
58 MEINERS Maarten
59 JAZBEC Janez
60 READ Erik
61 DEVILLE Cristian
62 ZAMPA Andreas
64 JENAL Sandro
65 COOK Dustin
66 BIESEMEYER Thomas
67 ISHII Tomoya
68 ZUBCIC Filip
69 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
71 JENOT Olivier
72 RIVAS Gabriel
74 PRISADOV Stefan
75 STRASSER Linus
77 GARDET Benjamin
78 BARBU Alexandru
79 RISTEVSKI Antonio
80 GELASHVILI Jaba

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
2 NEUREUTHER Felix

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
15 SIMONCELLI Davide
37 BANK Ondrej
39 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
43 DONALDSON David
47 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
57 OLSSON Jon
63 LEITINGER Roland
70 SATO Sho
73 JUNG Dong-hyun
76 KLUSAK Michal
Event’s races to see