Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Men’s Slalom

17 November 2013
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Oy Levi Events Ltd
Myllyjoentie 2
FI-99130 Levi
FIN
Phone: 358 400 431 207
Email: worldcup@levi.fi
Website: http://www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1
1:45.42
2

MATT Mario

(AUT)

1:46.04
3
1:46.35

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:45.42   100
2 7 MATT Mario 1:46.04   80
3 20 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:46.35   60
4 3 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:46.64   50
5 8 HARGIN Mattias 1:46.71   45
6 18 THALER Patrick 1:47.15   40
7 22 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:47.17   36
8 13 RAICH Benjamin 1:47.21   32
9 55 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 1:47.24   29
10 14 MISSILLIER Steve 1:47.36   26
11 16 LIGETY Ted 1:47.38   24
12 2 DOPFER Fritz 1:47.48   22
13 9 HERBST Reinfried 1:47.62   20
14 37 ZAMPA Adam 1:47.65   18
15 34 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:47.68   16
16 11 GROSS Stefano 1:47.74   15
17 63 LIZEROUX Julien 1:47.94   14
18 15 LARSSON Markus 1:48.03   13
19 19 YUASA Naoki 1:48.13   12
20 27 JANYK Michael 1:48.18   11
21 17 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:48.20   10
21 26 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:48.20   10
23 59 RIVAS Gabriel 1:48.32   8
24 43 PALONIEMI Santeri 1:48.40   7
25 51 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:48.47   6
26 32 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:48.55   5
27 4 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:51.75   4

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
29 KASPER Nolan

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
1 MYHRER Andre
10 PRANGER Manfred
21 VOGEL Markus
23 VALENCIC Mitja
24 DEVILLE Cristian
25 CHODOUNSKY David
30 NANI Roberto
31 FELLER Manuel
33 STUTZ Paul
35 SASAKI Akira
36 HOERL Wolfgang
38 THOULE Nicolas
39 AERNI Luca
40 SPENCE Brad
41 GRANSTROM Colby
44 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
45 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
47 GINI Marc
49 SAMSAL Dalibor
50 RYDING David
53 LUITZ Stefan
54 BRANDENBURG Will
56 COUSINEAU Julien
57 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
61 YULE Daniel
62 MURISIER Justin
64 MINAGAWA Kentaro
65 JUNG Dong-hyun
66 RONCI Giordano
67 SAXVALL Per
69 TREJBAL Filip
70 KONO Kyosuke
72 ALAERTS Kai
73 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
74 SCHMIDIGER Reto
75 MAYTAKOV Sergei
78 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
79 HENTTINEN Jens
80 DAHL Juho
81 KUUKKA Justus
82 CHRAPEK Adam

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
6 MOELGG Manfred
12 PINTURAULT Alexis
28 BAECK Axel
52 SCHMID Philipp
60 PLACE Francois

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
42 TONETTI Riccardo
46 KRYZL Krystof
48 BROWN Philip
58 SKUBE Matic
68 MALMSTROM Victor
71 MATT Michael
76 ISHII Tomoya
77 WIESER Manuel
Event’s races to see