USABeaver Creek (USA)Super G - Ladies - World Cup

30 November 2013
Race codex: 5085

Podium

(SUI)
1:18.42
(AUT)
1:19.34
(AUT)
1:19.53

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
118
SUI
GUT Lara
1:18.421:18.42
221
AUT
FENNINGER Anna
1:19.341:19.34
31
AUT
HOSP Nicole
1:19.531:19.53
43
SLO
STUHEC Ilka
1:19.671:19.67
55
ITA
FANCHINI Nadia
1:19.701:19.70
614
SUI
GISIN Dominique
1:19.931:19.93
726
ITA
GOGGIA Sofia
1:19.961:19.96
819
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1:20.071:20.07
917
SUI
SUTER Fabienne
1:20.111:20.11
1030
FRA
WORLEY Tessa
1:20.191:20.19
107
NOR
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1:20.191:20.19
124
AUT
KOEHLE Stefanie
1:20.451:20.45
1316
GER
REBENSBURG Viktoria
1:20.481:20.48
1420
SLO
MAZE Tina
1:20.521:20.52
1543
CAN
YURKIW Larisa
1:20.541:20.54
162
GER
HRONEK Veronique
1:20.741:20.74
1715
AUT
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1:20.771:20.77
1829
ITA
CURTONI Elena
1:20.851:20.85
1923
AUT
STERZ Regina
1:20.961:20.96
1928
AUT
MOSER Stefanie
1:20.961:20.96
2132
AUT
HUETTER Cornelia
1:21.011:21.01
2235
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
1:21.121:21.12
2313
USA
SMITH Leanne
1:21.141:21.14
246
SUI
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1:21.151:21.15
258
SPA
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1:21.251:21.25
2636
NOR
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1:21.291:21.29
2731
AUT
VENIER Stephanie
1:21.321:21.32
2838
USA
COOK Stacey
1:21.361:21.36
2922
USA
MANCUSO Julia
1:21.431:21.43
3034
ITA
STUFFER Verena
1:21.651:21.65
3110
USA
ROSS Laurenne
1:22.001:22.00
3244
ITA
FANCHINI Elena
1:22.071:22.07
3341
ITA
AGERER Lisa Magdalena
1:22.191:22.19
3456
USA
FORD Julia
1:22.221:22.22
3554
SLO
FERK Marusa
1:22.281:22.28
3633
SUI
HAEHLEN Joana
1:22.291:22.29
3727
SWE
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1:22.311:22.31
3850
CZE
KRIZOVA Klara
1:22.361:22.36
3925
FRA
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1:22.401:22.40
4037
ITA
BORSOTTI Camilla
1:22.881:22.88
4148
GER
DUERR Lena
1:23.401:23.40
4258
SUI
JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja
1:23.421:23.42
4351
USA
MCJAMES Megan
1:23.551:23.55
4453
RUS
YAKOVISHINA Elena
1:23.961:23.96
4559
AUS
SMALL Greta
1:24.401:24.40
4649
SUI
KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne
1:24.451:24.45
4761
HUN
MIKLOS Edit
1:25.341:25.34
4860
POL
GASIENICA- GLADCZAN Agnieszka
1:25.491:25.49
4957
GER
WENIG Michaela
1:25.641:25.64
5040
CAN
ROTH Julia
1:25.721:25.72
5164
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1:27.861:27.86

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
11
LIE
WEIRATHER Tina
12
AUT
SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
24
ITA
MERIGHETTI Daniela
39
SUI
NUFER Priska
42
FRA
PIOT Jennifer
45
ITA
MARSAGLIA Francesca
46
SWE
KLING Kajsa
47
CAN
GAGNON Marie-Michele
52
USA
WILES Jacqueline
55
USA
MARNO Anna
62
SWE
HECTOR Sara
63
FRA
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
65
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen

Disqualified after first run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
9
AUT
GOERGL Elisabeth

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
66
MON
COLETTI Alexandra

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 10:45
Number of gates: 41
Turning gates: 37
Course Setter: A.FUERBECK  GER

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    3320 m
  • Finish altitude
    2730 m
  • Vertical drop
    590 m
  • Course Length
    1810 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Wolf Stefanie (GER)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Assistant Referee: M.MAYR  FIS
Chief of Race: J.ROBERTS  USA

Organisation Information