Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek, CO (USA)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

1 December 2013
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 17:45
2nd Run : 20:45
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 12:45
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Wolf Stefanie
GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race J. ROBERTS USA
Technical data
Start Altitude 3077 m
Finish Altitude 2724 m
Vertical Drop 353
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter F. WINKLER AUT
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter D. STEHARNIK SLO
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 12:45
Organisation informations
USA
Phone: 1.970.331.6395
Email: Msuggs@vvf.org

Podium

1
2:17.92
2
2:18.01
3
2:18.48

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1:06.69 1:11.23 2:17.92   100
2 8 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:07.13 1:10.88 2:18.01 +0.09 80
3 29 WEIRATHER Tina 1:07.62 1:10.86 2:18.48 +0.56 60
4 25 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:07.32 1:11.45 2:18.77 +0.85 50
5 13 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:08.03 1:11.01 2:19.04 +1.12 45
6 19 MARMOTTAN Anemone 1:07.96 1:11.13 2:19.09 +1.17 40
7 10 BRIGNONE Federica 1:08.20 1:10.98 2:19.18 +1.26 36
8 40 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:08.08 1:11.20 2:19.28 +1.36 32
9 30 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 1:08.26 1:11.07 2:19.33 +1.41 29
9 3 WORLEY Tessa 1:07.97 1:11.36 2:19.33 +1.41 29
11 5 MAZE Tina 1:07.73 1:11.67 2:19.40 +1.48 24
12 34 LOESETH Nina 1:08.14 1:11.42 2:19.56 +1.64 22
13 18 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:07.97 1:11.60 2:19.57 +1.65 20
14 23 KARBON Denise 1:08.20 1:11.68 2:19.88 +1.96 18
15 4 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:08.10 1:11.98 2:20.08 +2.16 16
16 57 MIELZYNSKI Erin 1:08.37 1:11.81 2:20.18 +2.26 15
17 14 BREM Eva-Maria 1:08.46 1:11.87 2:20.33 +2.41 14
18 37 HECTOR Sara 1:08.49 1:12.07 2:20.56 +2.64 13
19 16 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:08.80 1:11.86 2:20.66 +2.74 12
20 33 BAUD Adeline 1:08.29 1:12.47 2:20.76 +2.84 11
21 24 POUTIAINEN Tanja 1:08.90 1:12.35 2:21.25 +3.33 10
22 52 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:08.51 1:12.82 2:21.33 +3.41 9
23 67 STUHEC Ilka 1:08.71 1:12.81 2:21.52 +3.60 8
24 15 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:08.85 1:12.78 2:21.63 +3.71 7

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
27 BARIOZ Taina

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
22 DREV Ana

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
71 COLETTI Alexandra
69 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
70 MOE-LANGE Yina
68 KOMSIC Andrea
66 SMALL Greta
64 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
63 BEDAREVA Maria
62 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
60 STIEGLER Resi
59 SOPPELA Merle
58 DUERR Lena
56 HANAOKA Moe
55 AGERER Lisa Magdalena
53 HOESL Simona
51 SUTER Jasmina
49 FISCHBACHER Andrea
48 PAULATHOVA Katerina
47 MCJAMES Megan
45 LAVTAR Katarina
44 THALMANN Carmen
43 HOLDENER Wendy
42 KLING Kajsa
41 CURTONI Elena
39 MIRADOLI Romane
38 BERTRAND Marion
36 PUCHNER Mirjam
31 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
21 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
17 KOEHLE Stefanie
12 GISIN Dominique
9 CURTONI Irene

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
26 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
20 FANCHINI Nadia
11 MANCUSO Julia
6 FENNINGER Anna
1 REBENSBURG Viktoria

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
72 MIKLOS Edit
65 PIOT Jennifer
61 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN Agnieszka
54 TOMMY Mikaela
50 SUTER Fabienne
46 MOELGG Manuela
35 GOGGIA Sofia
32 HASEGAWA Emi
28 HRONEK Veronique
2 GUT Lara