CANLake Louise (CAN)Downhill - Ladies - Training

05 December 2013
Race codex: 5141

Results

RankBibNameTot. Time
114
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1:56.52
229
NOR
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1:56.61
320
AUT
FENNINGER Anna
1:57.04
430
ITA
STUFFER Verena
1:57.27
416
SUI
GUT Lara
1:57.27
68
ITA
FANCHINI Elena
1:57.49
71
SUI
KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne
1:57.51
87
SPA
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1:57.56
961
USA
FORD Julia
1:57.61
957
USA
WILES Jacqueline
1:57.61
1117
LIE
WEIRATHER Tina
1:57.63
1227
AUT
GOERGL Elisabeth
1:57.74
1325
SLO
STUHEC Ilka
1:57.86
1428
AUT
MOSER Stefanie
1:57.87
1518
SLO
MAZE Tina
1:57.90
1619
USA
COOK Stacey
1:57.98
172
AUT
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1:58.05
183
USA
ROSS Laurenne
1:58.06
1911
ITA
MERIGHETTI Daniela
1:58.11
2013
USA
SMITH Leanne
1:58.17
2144
ITA
BORSOTTI Camilla
1:58.25
2260
SWE
KLING Kajsa
1:58.26
2246
AUT
SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
1:58.26
2455
CAN
YURKIW Larisa
1:58.49
259
SUI
JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja
1:58.51
2633
SUI
DETTLING Andrea
1:58.57
2737
AUT
TIPPLER Tamara
1:58.71
2826
ITA
FANCHINI Nadia
1:58.76
2943
FRA
PIOT Jennifer
1:58.80
306
AUT
STERZ Regina
1:58.82
305
SUI
GISIN Dominique
1:58.82
3259
FRA
GAUTHIER Marine
1:58.83
3312
FRA
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1:58.85
3431
AUT
HOSP Nicole
1:58.86
3540
CZE
KRIZOVA Klara
1:58.90
364
GER
REBENSBURG Viktoria
1:58.92
3715
USA
MANCUSO Julia
1:58.98
3832
ITA
GOGGIA Sofia
1:58.99
3945
SLO
FERK Marusa
1:59.00
4023
SUI
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1:59.15
4121
ITA
SCHNARF Johanna
1:59.19
4248
GER
WENIG Michaela
1:59.22
4341
ITA
MARSAGLIA Francesca
1:59.23
4456
FRA
BAILET Margot
1:59.38
4562
NOR
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1:59.52
4624
SUI
SUTER Fabienne
1:59.65
4747
USA
RYAN Katie
1:59.81
4850
ITA
AGERER Lisa Magdalena
1:59.92
4963
CZE
STRACHOVA Sarka
2:00.07
5053
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
2:00.12
5138
SLO
BRODNIK Vanja
2:00.15
5239
SUI
NUFER Priska
2:00.22
5358
AUT
KOEHLE Stefanie
2:00.30
5442
AUT
VENIER Stephanie
2:00.33
5565
MON
COLETTI Alexandra
2:00.38
5635
AUT
PUCHNER Mirjam
2:00.58
5754
GER
HRONEK Veronique
2:00.74
5822
GER
STECHERT Gina
2:00.85
5936
AUT
HUETTER Cornelia
2:01.01
6052
HUN
MIKLOS Edit
2:01.13
6166
SWE
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
2:01.20
6264
RUS
BEDAREVA Maria
2:01.24
6334
SUI
HAEHLEN Joana
2:01.27
6451
FRA
MIRADOLI Romane
2:01.59
6567
POL
CHRAPEK Karolina
2:01.77

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
10
USA
VONN Lindsey
49
ITA
CURTONI Elena

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Number of gates: 42
Course Setter: M.MAYR  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2490 m
  • Finish altitude
    1690 m
  • Vertical drop
    800 m
  • Course Length
    3067 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Sullivan Laura (USA)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Assistant Referee: M.MAYR  FIS
Chief of Race: J.BREWINGTON  CAN