Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Downhill Training

5 December 2013
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Sullivan Laura
USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. BREWINGTON CAN
Technical data
Start Altitude 2490 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 800 m.
Course Length 3067 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter M. MAYR FIS
Number of Gates 42
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
CAN
Email: entries@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://lakelouisealpineskiworldcup.com/

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 14 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:56.52  
2 29 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:56.61 +0.09
3 20 FENNINGER Anna 1:57.04 +0.52
4 30 STUFFER Verena 1:57.27 +0.75
4 16 GUT Lara 1:57.27 +0.75
6 8 FANCHINI Elena 1:57.49 +0.97
7 1 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1:57.51 +0.99
8 7 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:57.56 +1.04
9 61 FORD Julia 1:57.61 +1.09
9 57 WILES Jacqueline 1:57.61 +1.09
11 17 WEIRATHER Tina 1:57.63 +1.11
12 27 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:57.74 +1.22
13 25 STUHEC Ilka 1:57.86 +1.34
14 28 MOSER Stefanie 1:57.87 +1.35
15 18 MAZE Tina 1:57.90 +1.38
16 19 COOK Stacey 1:57.98 +1.46
17 2 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:58.05 +1.53
18 3 ROSS Laurenne 1:58.06 +1.54
19 11 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:58.11 +1.59
20 13 SMITH Leanne 1:58.17 +1.65
21 44 BORSOTTI Camilla 1:58.25 +1.73
22 60 KLING Kajsa 1:58.26 +1.74
22 46 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:58.26 +1.74
24 55 YURKIW Larisa 1:58.49 +1.97
25 9 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja 1:58.51 +1.99
26 33 DETTLING Andrea 1:58.57 +2.05
27 37 TIPPLER Tamara 1:58.71 +2.19
28 26 FANCHINI Nadia 1:58.76 +2.24
29 43 PIOT Jennifer 1:58.80 +2.28
30 6 STERZ Regina 1:58.82 +2.30
30 5 GISIN Dominique 1:58.82 +2.30
32 59 GAUTHIER Marine 1:58.83 +2.31
33 12 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:58.85 +2.33
34 31 HOSP Nicole 1:58.86 +2.34
35 40 KRIZOVA Klara 1:58.90 +2.38
36 4 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:58.92 +2.40
37 15 MANCUSO Julia 1:58.98 +2.46
38 32 GOGGIA Sofia 1:58.99 +2.47
39 45 FERK Marusa 1:59.00 +2.48
40 23 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1:59.15 +2.63
41 21 SCHNARF Johanna 1:59.19 +2.67
42 48 WENIG Michaela 1:59.22 +2.70
43 41 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:59.23 +2.71
44 56 BAILET Margot 1:59.38 +2.86
45 62 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:59.52 +3.00
46 24 SUTER Fabienne 1:59.65 +3.13
47 47 RYAN Katie 1:59.81 +3.29
48 50 AGERER Lisa Magdalena 1:59.92 +3.40
49 63 STRACHOVA Sarka 2:00.07 +3.55
50 53 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 2:00.12 +3.60
51 38 BRODNIK Vanja 2:00.15 +3.63
52 39 NUFER Priska 2:00.22 +3.70
53 58 KOEHLE Stefanie 2:00.30 +3.78
54 42 VENIER Stephanie 2:00.33 +3.81
55 65 COLETTI Alexandra 2:00.38 +3.86
56 35 PUCHNER Mirjam 2:00.58 +4.06
57 54 HRONEK Veronique 2:00.74 +4.22
58 22 STECHERT Gina 2:00.85 +4.33
59 36 HUETTER Cornelia 2:01.01 +4.49
60 52 MIKLOS Edit 2:01.13 +4.61
61 66 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 2:01.20 +4.68
62 64 BEDAREVA Maria 2:01.24 +4.72
63 34 HAEHLEN Joana 2:01.27 +4.75
64 51 MIRADOLI Romane 2:01.59 +5.07
65 67 CHRAPEK Karolina 2:01.77 +5.25

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
49 CURTONI Elena
10 VONN Lindsey