CANLake Louise (CAN)Downhill - Ladies - World Cup

06 December 2013
Race codex: 5142

Podium

(GER)
1:56.03
(ITA)
1:57.23

Results

RankBibNameTot. Time
120
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1:56.03
230
SUI
KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne
1:56.73
310
ITA
FANCHINI Elena
1:57.23
422
AUT
FENNINGER Anna
1:57.30
59
SUI
JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja
1:57.54
617
SLO
MAZE Tina
1:57.57
76
AUT
MOSER Stefanie
1:57.66
751
CAN
YURKIW Larisa
1:57.66
911
SPA
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1:57.76
1021
SUI
GUT Lara
1:57.79
1155
SWE
KLING Kajsa
1:57.84
1224
GER
REBENSBURG Viktoria
1:57.85
1328
SUI
GISIN Dominique
1:57.88
1423
AUT
GOERGL Elisabeth
1:57.90
1529
SLO
STUHEC Ilka
1:58.01
1635
AUT
HUETTER Cornelia
1:58.05
1749
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
1:58.08
1814
AUT
STERZ Regina
1:58.29
1927
ITA
SCHNARF Johanna
1:58.47
208
FRA
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1:58.50
2156
USA
FORD Julia
1:58.51
224
NOR
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1:58.52
2346
AUT
SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
1:58.58
2425
ITA
STUFFER Verena
1:58.60
2543
SLO
FERK Marusa
1:58.64
2612
USA
MANCUSO Julia
1:58.66
2713
ITA
MERIGHETTI Daniela
1:58.71
287
ITA
FANCHINI Nadia
1:58.88
2934
SUI
HAEHLEN Joana
1:58.89
301
SUI
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1:58.93
3057
NOR
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1:58.93
3253
USA
WILES Jacqueline
1:58.95
3254
FRA
GAUTHIER Marine
1:58.95
3436
AUT
TIPPLER Tamara
1:58.97
3533
SUI
DETTLING Andrea
1:59.01
3538
SUI
NUFER Priska
1:59.01
3726
SUI
SUTER Fabienne
1:59.05
3848
HUN
MIKLOS Edit
1:59.18
3916
USA
COOK Stacey
1:59.20
4018
USA
VONN Lindsey
1:59.22
4160
MON
COLETTI Alexandra
1:59.30
4240
ITA
MARSAGLIA Francesca
1:59.44
4350
GER
HRONEK Veronique
1:59.45
4445
GER
WENIG Michaela
1:59.47
453
AUT
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1:59.49
4632
ITA
GOGGIA Sofia
1:59.52
4739
CZE
KRIZOVA Klara
1:59.56
4842
ITA
BORSOTTI Camilla
1:59.63
4915
USA
SMITH Leanne
2:00.01
5059
RUS
BEDAREVA Maria
2:00.26
5152
FRA
BAILET Margot
2:00.27
5241
FRA
PIOT Jennifer
2:00.56
5358
CZE
STRACHOVA Sarka
2:00.57
5444
USA
RYAN Katie
2:00.85
5547
ITA
AGERER Lisa Magdalena
2:00.94
565
USA
ROSS Laurenne
2:01.00
5737
SLO
BRODNIK Vanja
2:01.03
5861
POL
CHRAPEK Karolina
2:01.16

Disqualified after first run

RankBibNameTot. Time
19
LIE
WEIRATHER Tina

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
31
AUT
HOSP Nicole

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
2
GER
STECHERT Gina

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 12:30
Number of gates: 42
Course Setter: M.MAYR  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2490 m
  • Finish altitude
    1690 m
  • Vertical drop
    800 m
  • Course Length
    3067 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Sullivan Laura (USA)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Assistant Referee: M.MAYR  FIS
Chief of Race: J.BREWINGTON  CAN