Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Downhill

6 December 2013
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:30
1st Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Sullivan Laura
USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. BREWINGTON CAN
Technical data
Start Altitude 2490 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 800 m.
Course Length 3067 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter M. MAYR FIS
Number of Gates 42
Start Time 13:00
Organisation information
CAN
Email: entries@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://lakelouisealpineskiworldcup.com/

Podium

1
1:56.03
3
1:57.23

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 20 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:56.03   100
2 30 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1:56.73 +0.70 80
3 10 FANCHINI Elena 1:57.23 +1.20 60
4 22 FENNINGER Anna 1:57.30 +1.27 50
5 9 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja 1:57.54 +1.51 45
6 17 MAZE Tina 1:57.57 +1.54 40
7 51 YURKIW Larisa 1:57.66 +1.63 36
7 6 MOSER Stefanie 1:57.66 +1.63 36
9 11 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:57.76 +1.73 29
10 21 GUT Lara 1:57.79 +1.76 26
11 55 KLING Kajsa 1:57.84 +1.81 24
12 24 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:57.85 +1.82 22
13 28 GISIN Dominique 1:57.88 +1.85 20
14 23 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:57.90 +1.87 18
15 29 STUHEC Ilka 1:58.01 +1.98 16
16 35 HUETTER Cornelia 1:58.05 +2.02 15
17 49 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:58.08 +2.05 14
18 14 STERZ Regina 1:58.29 +2.26 13
19 27 SCHNARF Johanna 1:58.47 +2.44 12
20 8 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:58.50 +2.47 11
21 56 FORD Julia 1:58.51 +2.48 10
22 4 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:58.52 +2.49 9
23 46 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:58.58 +2.55 8
24 25 STUFFER Verena 1:58.60 +2.57 7
25 43 FERK Marusa 1:58.64 +2.61 6
26 12 MANCUSO Julia 1:58.66 +2.63 5
27 13 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:58.71 +2.68 4
28 7 FANCHINI Nadia 1:58.88 +2.85 3
29 34 HAEHLEN Joana 1:58.89 +2.86 2
30 57 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:58.93 +2.90 1
30 1 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1:58.93 +2.90 1
32 54 GAUTHIER Marine 1:58.95 +2.92
32 53 WILES Jacqueline 1:58.95 +2.92
34 36 TIPPLER Tamara 1:58.97 +2.94
35 38 NUFER Priska 1:59.01 +2.98
35 33 DETTLING Andrea 1:59.01 +2.98
37 26 SUTER Fabienne 1:59.05 +3.02
38 48 MIKLOS Edit 1:59.18 +3.15
39 16 COOK Stacey 1:59.20 +3.17
40 18 VONN Lindsey 1:59.22 +3.19
41 60 COLETTI Alexandra 1:59.30 +3.27
42 40 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:59.44 +3.41
43 50 HRONEK Veronique 1:59.45 +3.42
44 45 WENIG Michaela 1:59.47 +3.44
45 3 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:59.49 +3.46
46 32 GOGGIA Sofia 1:59.52 +3.49
47 39 KRIZOVA Klara 1:59.56 +3.53
48 42 BORSOTTI Camilla 1:59.63 +3.60
49 15 SMITH Leanne 2:00.01 +3.98
50 59 BEDAREVA Maria 2:00.26 +4.23
51 52 BAILET Margot 2:00.27 +4.24
52 41 PIOT Jennifer 2:00.56 +4.53
53 58 STRACHOVA Sarka 2:00.57 +4.54
54 44 RYAN Katie 2:00.85 +4.82
55 47 AGERER Lisa Magdalena 2:00.94 +4.91
56 5 ROSS Laurenne 2:01.00 +4.97
57 37 BRODNIK Vanja 2:01.03 +5.00
58 61 CHRAPEK Karolina 2:01.16 +5.13

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
19 WEIRATHER Tina

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
2 STECHERT Gina

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
31 HOSP Nicole