Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Gsodam Thomas
AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2435 m
Finish Altitude 2040 m
Vertical Drop 395
Homologation Number 10226/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter L. MAGONI ITA
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 13:30
Organisation informations
AUDI FIS SKI WORLD CUP St. Moritz/Engadin
Postfach 75
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: 41 81 836 20 10
Email: raceoffice@asese-stmoritz.ch
Website: www.skiworldcup.stmoritz.ch

Podium

1

WORLEY Tessa

(FRA)

2:07.62
2
2:07.99
3

MAZE Tina

(SLO)

2:08.41

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 WORLEY Tessa 1:04.34 1:03.28 2:07.62   100
2 2 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1:04.63 1:03.36 2:07.99 +0.37 80
3 3 MAZE Tina 1:05.10 1:03.31 2:08.41 +0.79 60
4 4 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:04.84 1:04.48 2:09.32 +1.70 50
5 11 MARMOTTAN Anemone 1:05.43 1:03.99 2:09.42 +1.80 45
6 18 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:05.68 1:03.77 2:09.45 +1.83 40
7 20 FANCHINI Nadia 1:05.81 1:03.75 2:09.56 +1.94 36
8 5 FENNINGER Anna 1:06.09 1:03.61 2:09.70 +2.08 32
9 52 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:06.08 1:03.85 2:09.93 +2.31 29
10 39 KLING Kajsa 1:06.08 1:03.88 2:09.96 +2.34 26
11 14 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:06.09 1:04.11 2:10.20 +2.58 24
12 8 MANCUSO Julia 1:05.83 1:04.38 2:10.21 +2.59 22
13 29 MOELGG Manuela 1:06.24 1:04.03 2:10.27 +2.65 20
13 9 GISIN Dominique 1:06.78 1:03.49 2:10.27 +2.65 20
15 12 BREM Eva-Maria 1:06.54 1:03.77 2:10.31 +2.69 16
16 34 LOESETH Nina 1:06.45 1:03.90 2:10.35 +2.73 15
17 48 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:07.02 1:03.44 2:10.46 +2.84 14
18 37 BERTRAND Marion 1:05.89 1:04.59 2:10.48 +2.86 13
19 26 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 1:06.23 1:04.28 2:10.51 +2.89 12
20 36 HECTOR Sara 1:06.18 1:04.43 2:10.61 +2.99 11
21 33 BAUD Adeline 1:06.99 1:03.64 2:10.63 +3.01 10
22 23 POUTIAINEN Tanja 1:06.38 1:04.28 2:10.66 +3.04 9
23 45 MCJAMES Megan 1:06.80 1:03.89 2:10.69 +3.07 8
24 44 LAVTAR Katarina 1:06.63 1:04.17 2:10.80 +3.18 7
25 43 THALMANN Carmen 1:06.82 1:04.03 2:10.85 +3.23 6
26 19 KOEHLE Stefanie 1:06.37 1:04.55 2:10.92 +3.30 5
27 27 BARIOZ Taina 1:06.90 1:04.24 2:11.14 +3.52 4

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
47 PAULATHOVA Katerina

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
67 STUHEC Ilka
65 FERK Marusa

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
70 MIKLOS Edit
68 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
66 NOVAKOVIC Zana
63 PIOT Jennifer
60 DUERR Lena
59 PROSTEVA Elena
58 MIELZYNSKI Erin
57 WILD Simone
56 MASSIOS Marie
55 AGERER Lisa Magdalena
54 TOMMY Mikaela
51 SUTER Jasmina
50 SUTER Fabienne
42 LOESETH Mona
41 HOLDENER Wendy
40 FANCHINI Sabrina
32 HASEGAWA Emi
31 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
30 CURTONI Elena
24 DREV Ana

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
22 KARBON Denise
10 GAGNON Marie-Michele

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
69 CAILL Ania Monica
64 JELINKOVA Adriana
62 DORSCH Patrizia
61 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
53 HOESL Simona
49 PICHLER Karoline
46 STAALNACKE Ylva
38 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
35 PUCHNER Mirjam
28 HRONEK Veronique
25 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
21 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
17 WEIRATHER Tina
16 GOERGL Elisabeth
15 HANSDOTTER Frida
13 BRIGNONE Federica
7 GUT Lara
1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
Event’s races to see