Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d Isere (FRA)

Ladies’ Downhill

21 December 2013
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Briker Kari
SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race M. BONNEVIE FRA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2547 m.
Finish Altitude 1810 m.
Vertical Drop 737 m.
Course Length 2900 m.
Homologation Number 9350/12/09
Run 1
Course Setter M. MAYR FIS
Number of Gates 41
Start Time 10:30
Organisation information
Club des Sports Val D isère
BP 61
73152 Val d Isere Cedex
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

2

MAZE Tina

(SLO)

1:47.57
3
1:47.80

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 12 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1:47.28   100
2 18 MAZE Tina 1:47.57 +0.29 80
3 1 HUETTER Cornelia 1:47.80 +0.52 60
4 17 WEIRATHER Tina 1:47.91 +0.63 50
5 37 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:48.22 +0.94 45
6 4 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1:48.30 +1.02 40
7 2 GISIN Dominique 1:48.31 +1.03 36
8 35 KLING Kajsa 1:48.47 +1.19 32
9 20 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:48.49 +1.21 29
10 25 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:48.56 +1.28 26
11 16 FENNINGER Anna 1:48.61 +1.33 24
12 48 MIKLOS Edit 1:48.71 +1.43 22
13 8 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja 1:48.72 +1.44 20
14 44 YURKIW Larisa 1:48.79 +1.51 18
14 30 SMITH Leanne 1:48.79 +1.51 18
16 5 STERZ Regina 1:48.80 +1.52 15
17 29 SUTER Fabienne 1:48.81 +1.53 14
17 11 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:48.81 +1.53 14
19 10 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:49.04 +1.76 12
20 24 STUHEC Ilka 1:49.08 +1.80 11
21 9 MANCUSO Julia 1:49.09 +1.81 10
22 27 FANCHINI Nadia 1:49.22 +1.94 9
23 28 STUFFER Verena 1:49.26 +1.98 8
24 38 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:49.27 +1.99 7
25 21 GUT Lara 1:49.30 +2.02 6
26 6 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:49.32 +2.04 5
27 14 MOSER Stefanie 1:49.35 +2.07 4
28 36 NUFER Priska 1:49.45 +2.17 3
29 33 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:49.46 +2.18 2
30 41 STECHERT Gina 1:49.51 +2.23 1
31 49 GAUTHIER Marine 1:49.58 +2.30
32 45 WENIG Michaela 1:49.60 +2.32
33 47 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:49.71 +2.43
33 31 DETTLING Andrea 1:49.71 +2.43
35 32 HAEHLEN Joana 1:49.87 +2.59
36 40 BORSOTTI Camilla 1:49.98 +2.70
37 26 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:50.03 +2.75
38 43 FERK Marusa 1:50.25 +2.97
39 46 WILES Jacqueline 1:50.32 +3.04
40 51 BAILET Margot 1:50.40 +3.12
41 39 PIOT Jennifer 1:50.54 +3.26
42 23 SCHNARF Johanna 1:50.93 +3.65
43 7 MCKENNIS Alice 1:52.02 +4.74

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
50 FORD Julia
42 CIPRIANI Enrica
34 BRODNIK Vanja
22 FANCHINI Elena
19 VONN Lindsey
15 COOK Stacey
13 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
3 ROSS Laurenne