FRAVal d'Isere (FRA)Giant Slalom - Ladies - World Cup

22 December 2013
Race codex: 5171

Podium

(LIE)
2:24.10
(SUI)
2:24.83

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
118
LIE
WEIRATHER Tina
1:08.231:15.872:24.10
21
SUI
GUT Lara
1:09.081:15.752:24.83
315
SWE
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1:08.891:16.162:25.05
412
ITA
BRIGNONE Federica
1:09.401:15.812:25.21
56
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1:09.651:15.612:25.26
62
SWE
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1:09.211:16.062:25.27
77
AUT
FENNINGER Anna
1:09.351:15.932:25.28
83
USA
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1:09.791:15.782:25.57
913
SUI
GISIN Dominique
1:09.461:16.282:25.74
1040
SWE
KLING Kajsa
1:10.831:14.962:25.79
114
SLO
MAZE Tina
1:10.441:15.422:25.86
1216
CAN
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1:09.401:16.562:25.96
135
AUT
ZETTEL Kathrin
1:09.301:16.752:26.05
1410
ITA
FANCHINI Nadia
1:09.441:16.682:26.12
1543
NOR
LOESETH Mona
1:10.431:15.802:26.23
1629
NOR
LOESETH Nina
1:10.041:16.242:26.28
1744
AUT
THALMANN Carmen
1:10.741:15.692:26.43
188
AUT
BREM Eva-Maria
1:10.361:16.602:26.96
1920
ITA
KARBON Denise
1:10.231:16.752:26.98
2024
CAN
PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
1:10.461:16.662:27.12
2137
SWE
HECTOR Sara
1:10.821:16.392:27.21
2222
FIN
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1:10.511:17.062:27.57
2321
AUT
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
1:10.101:17.592:27.69
2431
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
1:10.361:17.492:27.85
2511
FRA
MARMOTTAN Anemone
1:10.071:17.842:27.91
2646
USA
MCJAMES Megan
1:10.911:17.062:27.97

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
9
SWE
HANSDOTTER Frida
25
FRA
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
28
GER
HRONEK Veronique
42
SUI
HOLDENER Wendy
48
SWE
STAALNACKE Ylva
49
CZE
PAULATHOVA Katerina
53
GER
HOESL Simona
59
RUS
PROSTEVA Elena

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
14
USA
MANCUSO Julia
27
ITA
MOELGG Manuela
30
FRA
BERTRAND Marion
33
FRA
BAUD Adeline

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
17
AUT
GOERGL Elisabeth
19
AUT
KOEHLE Stefanie
23
SLO
DREV Ana
26
FRA
BARIOZ Taina
32
JPN
HASEGAWA Emi
34
JPN
HANAOKA Moe
35
GER
WEINBUCHNER Susanne
36
AUT
PUCHNER Mirjam
38
NOR
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
39
ITA
CURTONI Elena
41
ITA
FANCHINI Sabrina
45
SLO
LAVTAR Katarina
47
JPN
MUKOGAWA Sakurako
50
AUT
FISCHBACHER Andrea
51
SUI
SUTER Fabienne
52
ITA
MARSAGLIA Francesca
54
CAN
MIELZYNSKI Erin
55
CAN
TOMMY Mikaela
56
ITA
AGERER Lisa Magdalena
57
ITA
AGNELLI Nicole
58
SUI
WILD Simone
60
SLO
ROBNIK Tina
61
USA
STIEGLER Resi
62
NOR
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
63
CAN
IRWIN Madison
64
NED
JELINKOVA Adriana
65
SLO
STUHEC Ilka
66
SPA
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
67
ROU
CAILL Ania Monica

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 10:30
Number of gates: 52
Turning gates: 49
Course Setter: J.POLLOCK  CAN
Run 2
Start Time: 13:30
Number of gates: 53
Turning gates: 50
Course Setter: S.BUERGLER  AUT

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2182 m
  • Finish altitude
    1805 m
  • Vertical drop
    377 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    2182 m
  • Finish altitude
    1805 m
  • Vertical drop
    377 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Briker Kari (SUI)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Chief of Race: M.BONNEVIE  FRA

Organisation Information