AUTLienz (AUT)Giant Slalom - Ladies - World Cup

28 December 2013
Race codex: 5059

Podium

(AUT)
2:17.00
(USA)
2:17.51

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
16
AUT
FENNINGER Anna
1:08.651:08.352:17.00
25
SWE
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1:08.631:08.872:17.50
37
USA
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1:08.981:08.532:17.51
42
AUT
ZETTEL Kathrin
1:08.671:09.292:17.96
58
ITA
FANCHINI Nadia
1:09.551:08.642:18.19
614
ITA
BRIGNONE Federica
1:09.241:09.062:18.30
715
SWE
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1:09.871:09.342:19.21
811
FRA
MARMOTTAN Anemone
1:09.901:09.432:19.33
927
NOR
LOESETH Nina
1:10.311:09.172:19.48
1020
ITA
KARBON Denise
1:11.211:08.332:19.54
1139
ITA
CURTONI Elena
1:11.401:08.512:19.91
1250
ITA
MARSAGLIA Francesca
1:10.541:09.402:19.94
1330
ITA
MOELGG Manuela
1:11.241:08.762:20.00
141
SLO
MAZE Tina
1:10.671:09.582:20.25
1510
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1:10.821:09.572:20.39
1640
ITA
FANCHINI Sabrina
1:10.791:09.672:20.46
1712
LIE
WEIRATHER Tina
1:10.431:10.062:20.49
1838
NOR
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1:11.031:09.542:20.57
1913
SUI
GISIN Dominique
1:10.951:09.782:20.73
2016
CAN
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1:11.471:09.322:20.79
2136
SWE
HECTOR Sara
1:11.021:09.962:20.98
2222
FIN
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1:11.291:09.802:21.09
239
AUT
BREM Eva-Maria
1:11.391:09.712:21.10
244
GER
REBENSBURG Viktoria
1:10.731:10.422:21.15
2526
FRA
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
1:10.771:10.402:21.17
2637
FRA
BERTRAND Marion
1:11.241:09.972:21.21
2732
JPN
HASEGAWA Emi
1:10.931:10.352:21.28
2842
NOR
LOESETH Mona
1:11.291:10.012:21.30
2918
USA
MANCUSO Julia
1:11.431:10.082:21.51
3024
CAN
PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
1:10.701:11.362:22.06

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
3
SUI
GUT Lara
17
SWE
HANSDOTTER Frida
23
AUT
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
28
SWE
KLING Kajsa
45
USA
MCJAMES Megan
46
JPN
MUKOGAWA Sakurako
47
CZE
PAULATHOVA Katerina
49
SUI
SUTER Jasmina
51
GER
HOESL Simona
52
CAN
MIELZYNSKI Erin
58
POL
GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
63
SVK
GANTNEROVA Jana
68
BLR
SHKANOVA Maria

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
19
AUT
GOERGL Elisabeth
21
AUT
KOEHLE Stefanie
25
SLO
DREV Ana
29
FRA
BARIOZ Taina
31
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
33
FRA
BAUD Adeline
34
JPN
HANAOKA Moe
35
GER
WEINBUCHNER Susanne
41
SUI
HOLDENER Wendy
43
AUT
THALMANN Carmen
44
SLO
LAVTAR Katarina
53
CAN
TOMMY Mikaela
54
AUT
SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
55
SWE
SWENN-LARSSON Anna
57
ITA
AZZOLA Michela
59
SUI
ELLENBERGER Andrea
60
SLO
ROBNIK Tina
61
GBR
TILLEY Alexandra
62
FIN
SOPPELA Merle
64
CAN
IRWIN Madison
65
BIH
NOVAKOVIC Zana
67
DAN
LEMGART Charlotte Techen

Disqualified after first run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
48
AUT
FISCHBACHER Andrea
66
SLO
STUHEC Ilka

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
56
ITA
AGNELLI Nicole

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 10:00
Number of gates: 45
Turning gates: 43
Course Setter: V.RONCONI  SLO
Run 2
Start Time: 13:00
Number of gates: 47
Turning gates: 44
Course Setter: C.SCHWAIGER  GER

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1008 m
  • Finish altitude
    680 m
  • Vertical drop
    328 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1008 m
  • Finish altitude
    680 m
  • Vertical drop
    328 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Ilieva Assia (BUL)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Chief of Race: S.VERGEINER  AUT

Organisation Information