Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lienz (AUT)

Ladies’ Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Ilieva Assia
BUL
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race S. VERGEINER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 880 m.
Finish Altitude 680 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 8707/11/07
Run 1
Course Setter L. PRENN SUI
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 68
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter A. NILSSON SWE
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 68
Start Time 13:30
Organisation information
SC Lienz
Europaplatz 1
9900 Lienz
AUT
Phone: 43 050 21 24 10
Email: muellmann@osttirol.com
Website: http://www.skiworldcup-lienz.at

Podium

1
1:55.63
2
1:56.04
3
1:56.26

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 9 SCHILD Marlies 1:55.63   100
2 3 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:56.04   80
3 6 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:56.26   60
4 11 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:56.64   50
5 15 LOESETH Nina 1:56.87   45
6 2 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:57.06   40
7 23 COSTAZZA Chiara 1:57.11   36
8 19 GEIGER Christina 1:57.27   32
9 5 HOLDENER Wendy 1:57.35   29
10 52 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 1:57.76   26
11 27 PHELAN Brittany 1:58.08   24
12 18 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:58.29   22
13 36 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena 1:58.53   20
14 12 HOSP Nicole 1:58.56   18
15 1 MAZE Tina 1:58.64   16
16 40 STIEGLER Resi 1:58.70   15
17 21 DAUM Alexandra 1:58.71   14
18 63 BERTRAND Marion 1:58.78   13
19 25 WIKSTROEM Emelie 1:58.86   12
20 31 WIRTH Barbara 1:59.10   11
21 26 FEIERABEND Denise 1:59.12   10
22 38 RIESCH Susanne 1:59.17   9
23 30 GISIN Michelle 1:59.19   8
24 14 POUTIAINEN Tanja 1:59.37   7
25 24 NOENS Nastasia 2:00.02   6
26 7 SCHILD Bernadette 2:06.18  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
75 TOMMY Mikaela

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
73 GUEST Charlotte
72 FANCHINI Sabrina
69 MOELGG Manuela
68 BARIOZ Taina
64 MCJAMES Megan
60 WALLNER Marina
59 BUCIK Ana
55 BLOMQVIST Lisa
54 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
53 PERSYN Karen
50 NIGG Marina
49 BRIGNONE Federica
48 IRWIN Madison
47 HASEGAWA Emi
46 MARMOTTAN Anemone
45 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
43 HANAOKA Moe
42 PARDELLER Sarah
41 FERK Marusa
35 HOSHI Mizue
29 AGER Christina
28 TERWIEL Elli
20 THALMANN Carmen
16 MIELZYNSKI Erin

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
37 AZZOLA Michela
22 DUERR Lena
8 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
4 ZETTEL Kathrin

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
76 LEMGART Charlotte Techen
74 SHKANOVA Maria
71 NOVOSELIC Sofija
70 GUTIERREZ Mireia
67 KOPP Rahel
66 PAULATHOVA Katerina
65 DUBOVSKA Martina
62 STAALNACKE Ylva
61 GANTNEROVA Jana
58 WIESLER Maren
57 KLUS Aleksandra
56 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
51 SOPPELA Merle
44 BAUD Adeline
39 GRASSL Paulina
34 LOESETH Mona
33 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
32 KIYOSAWA Emiko
17 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
13 EKLUND Nathalie
10 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
Event’s races to see