AUTLienz (AUT)Slalom - Ladies - World Cup

29 December 2013
Race codex: 5060

Podium

(AUT)
1:55.63
(USA)
1:56.04
(GER)
1:56.26

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
19
AUT
SCHILD Marlies
56.8558.781:55.63
23
USA
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
56.1659.881:56.04
36
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
56.7059.561:56.26
411
CAN
GAGNON Marie-Michele
57.2259.421:56.64
515
NOR
LOESETH Nina
57.5359.341:56.87
62
SWE
HANSDOTTER Frida
56.871:00.191:57.06
723
ITA
COSTAZZA Chiara
57.3459.771:57.11
819
GER
GEIGER Christina
57.5859.691:57.27
95
SUI
HOLDENER Wendy
56.991:00.361:57.35
1052
FRA
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
58.5159.251:57.76
1127
CAN
PHELAN Brittany
58.1659.921:58.08
1218
CZE
STRACHOVA Sarka
58.151:00.141:58.29
1336
SWE
FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
58.151:00.381:58.53
1412
AUT
HOSP Nicole
58.231:00.331:58.56
151
SLO
MAZE Tina
57.741:00.901:58.64
1640
USA
STIEGLER Resi
58.321:00.381:58.70
1721
AUT
DAUM Alexandra
57.881:00.831:58.71
1863
FRA
BERTRAND Marion
58.9959.791:58.78
1925
SWE
WIKSTROEM Emelie
59.0759.791:58.86
2031
GER
WIRTH Barbara
58.681:00.421:59.10
2126
SUI
FEIERABEND Denise
58.691:00.431:59.12
2238
GER
RIESCH Susanne
57.961:01.211:59.17
2330
SUI
GISIN Michelle
58.641:00.551:59.19
2414
FIN
POUTIAINEN Tanja
59.011:00.361:59.37
2524
FRA
NOENS Nastasia
59.011:01.012:00.02
267
AUT
SCHILD Bernadette
56.831:09.352:06.18

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
4
AUT
ZETTEL Kathrin
8
SWE
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
22
GER
DUERR Lena
37
ITA
AZZOLA Michela

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
10
AUT
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
13
SWE
EKLUND Nathalie
17
SWE
SWENN-LARSSON Anna
32
JPN
KIYOSAWA Emiko
33
SWE
SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
34
NOR
LOESETH Mona
39
SWE
GRASSL Paulina
44
FRA
BAUD Adeline
51
FIN
SOPPELA Merle
56
AUT
SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
57
POL
KLUS Aleksandra
58
GER
WIESLER Maren
61
SVK
GANTNEROVA Jana
62
SWE
STAALNACKE Ylva
65
CZE
DUBOVSKA Martina
66
CZE
PAULATHOVA Katerina
67
SUI
KOPP Rahel
70
AND
GUTIERREZ Mireia
71
CRO
NOVOSELIC Sofija
74
BLR
SHKANOVA Maria
76
DAN
LEMGART Charlotte Techen

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
16
CAN
MIELZYNSKI Erin
20
AUT
THALMANN Carmen
28
CAN
TERWIEL Elli
29
AUT
AGER Christina
35
JPN
HOSHI Mizue
41
SLO
FERK Marusa
42
ITA
PARDELLER Sarah
43
JPN
HANAOKA Moe
45
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
46
FRA
MARMOTTAN Anemone
47
JPN
HASEGAWA Emi
48
CAN
IRWIN Madison
49
ITA
BRIGNONE Federica
50
LIE
NIGG Marina
53
BEL
PERSYN Karen
54
SRB
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
55
SWE
BLOMQVIST Lisa
59
SLO
BUCIK Ana
60
GER
WALLNER Marina
64
USA
MCJAMES Megan
68
FRA
BARIOZ Taina
69
ITA
MOELGG Manuela
72
ITA
FANCHINI Sabrina
73
GBR
GUEST Charlotte

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
75
CAN
TOMMY Mikaela

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 10:30
Number of gates: 69
Turning gates: 68
Course Setter: L.PRENN  SUI
Run 2
Start Time: 13:30
Number of gates: 69
Turning gates: 68
Course Setter: A.NILSSON  SWE

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    880 m
  • Finish altitude
    680 m
  • Vertical drop
    200 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    880 m
  • Finish altitude
    680 m
  • Vertical drop
    200 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Ilieva Assia (BUL)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Chief of Race: S.VERGEINER  AUT

Organisation Information