Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Bormio (ITA)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
BEST SRL
Via Roma 131
23032 Bormio SO
ITA
Phone: 39 (0342) 90 22 22
Email: info@bormioonline.com
Website: www.vipsnowqueentrophy.com

Podium

1
1:59.75
2
2:00.11
3
2:00.40

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:59.75   100
2 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:00.11   80
3 7 MOELGG Manfred 2:00.40   60
4 19 YUASA Naoki 2:00.48   50
5 4 HARGIN Mattias 2:00.80   45
6 18 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 2:00.87   40
7 17 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:00.93   36
8 13 DOPFER Fritz 2:00.94   32
9 6 MYHRER Andre 2:01.23   29
10 41 AERNI Luca 2:01.30   26
11 12 THALER Patrick 2:01.42   24
12 8 HERBST Reinfried 2:01.52   22
13 1 MATT Mario 2:01.57   20
14 29 BAECK Axel 2:01.62   18
15 22 CHODOUNSKY David 2:01.81   16
15 24 VALENCIC Mitja 2:01.81   16
17 39 YULE Daniel 2:01.84   14
17 44 DIGRUBER Marc 2:01.84   14
19 30 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:01.88   12
20 26 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 2:01.96   11
21 21 PRANGER Manfred 2:02.13   10
22 9 GROSS Stefano 2:02.17   9
23 15 MISSILLIER Steve 2:02.39   8
24 2 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:02.40   7
25 11 RAICH Benjamin 2:02.55   6
26 23 VOGEL Markus 2:02.69   5
27 16 LIGETY Ted 2:04.40   4

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
10 LARSSON Markus
14 PINTURAULT Alexis
63 LIZEROUX Julien
65 RONCI Giordano

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
75 GEORGIEV Georgi
79 LAIKERT Igor

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
20 RAZZOLI Giuliano
25 JANYK Michael
32 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
33 STUTZ Paul
34 KASPER Nolan
35 LAHDENPERAE Anton
36 SASAKI Akira
38 ZAMPA Adam
40 THOULE Nicolas
42 SPENCE Brad
43 GRANSTROM Colby
45 COUSINEAU Julien
46 KRYZL Krystof
47 NANI Roberto
49 PALONIEMI Santeri
51 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
52 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
53 BROWN Philip
56 SCHMID Philipp
57 BRANDENBURG Will
60 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
61 RIVAS Gabriel
62 MURISIER Justin
66 HOLZMANN Sebastian
67 SCHMIDIGER Reto
69 TAKEDA Ryu
73 JASICZEK Michal
77 TIPPELREITHER Matthias
78 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
80 ZAMPA Andreas

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
27 DEVILLE Cristian
28 HOERL Wolfgang
31 FELLER Manuel

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
37 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
48 TONETTI Riccardo
50 KUERNER Miha
54 SAMSAL Dalibor
55 RYDING David
58 GINI Marc
59 TISSOT Maxime
64 ZAITSOFF Sasha
68 MINAGAWA Kentaro
70 SAXVALL Per
71 JOHANSEN Truls
72 TREJBAL Filip
74 MAYTAKOV Sergei
76 MOLLIN Bart
Event’s races to see