AUTAltenmarkt / Zauchensee (AUT)Downhill - Ladies - World Cup

11 January 2014
Race codex: 5063

Podium

(AUT)
1:47.45
(AUT)
1:48.01
(GER)
1:48.08

Results

RankBibNameTot. Time
128
AUT
GOERGL Elisabeth
1:47.45
221
AUT
FENNINGER Anna
1:48.01
316
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1:48.08
418
LIE
WEIRATHER Tina
1:48.36
531
AUT
HOSP Nicole
1:48.47
625
CAN
YURKIW Larisa
1:48.58
711
SPA
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1:48.59
822
SUI
KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne
1:48.62
926
NOR
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1:48.72
106
AUT
STERZ Regina
1:48.73
1119
SUI
GUT Lara
1:48.79
1217
SLO
MAZE Tina
1:48.82
139
USA
MANCUSO Julia
1:48.84
1415
SUI
GISIN Dominique
1:48.91
1510
AUT
MOSER Stefanie
1:49.09
165
SWE
KLING Kajsa
1:49.11
1714
ITA
MERIGHETTI Daniela
1:49.17
182
AUT
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1:49.29
1912
SUI
JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja
1:49.44
2045
SLO
FERK Marusa
1:49.65
2113
FRA
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1:49.90
228
USA
COOK Stacey
1:49.92
2330
USA
ROSS Laurenne
1:49.93
2434
AUT
PUCHNER Mirjam
1:49.95
253
USA
SMITH Leanne
1:50.06
257
ITA
STUFFER Verena
1:50.06
2724
SUI
SUTER Fabienne
1:50.08
2839
ITA
MARSAGLIA Francesca
1:50.12
2932
CAN
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1:50.17
3038
CZE
KRIZOVA Klara
1:50.22
3146
AUT
SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
1:50.26
3247
GER
WENIG Michaela
1:50.32
3343
SUI
FLURY Jasmine
1:50.40
3453
USA
FORD Julia
1:50.56
3540
FRA
PIOT Jennifer
1:50.58
3641
ITA
BORSOTTI Camilla
1:50.60
3723
ITA
FANCHINI Nadia
1:50.66
3836
AUT
TIPPLER Tamara
1:50.67
3949
USA
WILES Jacqueline
1:50.72
4051
HUN
MIKLOS Edit
1:50.85
4127
SLO
STUHEC Ilka
1:50.86
4250
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
1:50.91
431
ITA
SCHNARF Johanna
1:50.93
4348
ITA
CURTONI Elena
1:50.93
4535
NOR
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1:51.21
4637
SUI
NUFER Priska
1:51.46
4744
ITA
CIPRIANI Enrica
1:51.93
4854
FRA
BAILET Margot
1:52.03
4956
FRA
GAUCHE Laura
1:52.36
5057
MON
COLETTI Alexandra
1:52.80
5159
SVK
GANTNEROVA Jana
1:53.22
5258
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1:55.03

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
4
SUI
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
20
ITA
FANCHINI Elena
29
AUT
HUETTER Cornelia
33
SUI
HAEHLEN Joana
42
GER
STECHERT Gina
52
FRA
GAUTHIER Marine
55
RUS
BEDAREVA Maria

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 11:45
Number of gates: 43
Course Setter: M.MAYR  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2176 m
  • Finish altitude
    1368 m
  • Vertical drop
    808 m
  • Course Length
    3005 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Däuber Wilfried (GER)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Assistant Referee: M.MAYR  FIS
Chief of Race: T.GSODAM  AUT

Organisation Information