Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Flachau (AUT)

Ladies’ Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Bedrac Gorazd
SLO
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race M. TRANINGER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1160 m
Finish Altitude 960 m
Vertical Drop 200
Homologation Number 9678/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter T. GFELLER CAN
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter C. BRUESCH FIN
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 20:45
Organisation informations
USC Flachau
Skiweltcup Flachau
Hermann-Maier-Platz 1
5542 Flachau
AUT
Phone: 43 6457 30 73 31
Email: info@skiweltcup-flachau.at
Website: http://www.skiweltcup-flachau.at

Podium

1
1:45.83
2
1:46.66
3
1:46.97

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 51.72 54.11 1:45.83   100
2 3 HANSDOTTER Frida 52.81 53.85 1:46.66 +0.83 80
3 7 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 53.03 53.94 1:46.97 +1.14 60
4 6 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 52.62 54.61 1:47.23 +1.40 50
5 12 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 53.28 54.10 1:47.38 +1.55 45
6 15 HOSP Nicole 54.01 53.81 1:47.82 +1.99 40
7 16 LOESETH Nina 53.79 54.19 1:47.98 +2.15 36
8 11 ZETTEL Kathrin 53.49 54.50 1:47.99 +2.16 32
8 8 HOLDENER Wendy 53.79 54.20 1:47.99 +2.16 32
10 1 GAGNON Marie-Michele 53.80 54.21 1:48.01 +2.18 26
11 9 SCHILD Bernadette 53.33 54.69 1:48.02 +2.19 24
12 4 MAZE Tina 53.16 54.89 1:48.05 +2.22 22
13 22 THALMANN Carmen 53.70 54.47 1:48.17 +2.34 20
14 14 SWENN-LARSSON Anna 54.09 54.10 1:48.19 +2.36 18
15 17 STRACHOVA Sarka 53.86 54.50 1:48.36 +2.53 16
16 40 GISIN Michelle 54.12 54.46 1:48.58 +2.75 15
17 23 COSTAZZA Chiara 54.55 54.04 1:48.59 +2.76 14
18 13 EKLUND Nathalie 53.77 54.90 1:48.67 +2.84 13
19 33 LOESETH Mona 54.40 54.37 1:48.77 +2.94 12
20 10 POUTIAINEN Tanja 53.72 55.17 1:48.89 +3.06 11
21 19 MIELZYNSKI Erin 54.10 54.99 1:49.09 +3.26 10
22 35 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena 55.17 54.19 1:49.36 +3.53 9
23 32 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta 54.89 54.48 1:49.37 +3.54 8
24 49 STABER Veronika 54.37 55.92 1:50.29 +4.46 7
25 26 FEIERABEND Denise 55.10 55.26 1:50.36 +4.53 6
26 2 SCHILD Marlies 52.81 58.86 1:51.67 +5.84 5

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
21 DAUM Alexandra

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
72 FANCHINI Sabrina

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
74 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
70 MOELGG Manuela
69 HECTOR Sara
68 NOVOSELIC Sofija
67 ALOPINA Ksenia
66 KOPP Rahel
65 BARIOZ Taina
64 DUBOVSKA Martina
63 BERTRAND Marion
61 WIESLER Maren
60 KLUS Aleksandra
57 SOPPELA Merle
55 BREM Eva-Maria
54 WEINBUCHNER Susanne
53 BRIGNONE Federica
52 IRWIN Madison
50 MARMOTTAN Anemone
48 BAUD Adeline
46 AGER Christina
45 HANAOKA Moe
43 FERK Marusa
42 STIEGLER Resi
41 AUBERT Sandrine
39 MOLTZAN Paula
38 RIESCH Susanne
36 AZZOLA Michela
31 KIYOSAWA Emiko
30 PHELAN Brittany
28 DUERR Lena

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
56 NIGG Marina
24 WIKSTROEM Emelie
20 NOENS Nastasia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
73 GUEST Charlotte
71 GUTIERREZ Mireia
62 WALLNER Marina
59 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
58 PERSYN Karen
51 HASEGAWA Emi
47 BENZONI Marta
44 PARDELLER Sarah
37 VLHOVA Petra
34 HOSHI Mizue
29 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
27 CURTONI Irene
25 WIRTH Barbara
18 GEIGER Christina