AUTFlachau (AUT)Slalom - Ladies - World Cup

14 January 2014 (Night event)
Race codex: 5067

Podium

(USA)
1:45.83
(SWE)
1:46.66

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
15
USA
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
51.7254.111:45.83
23
SWE
HANSDOTTER Frida
52.8153.851:46.66
37
SWE
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
53.0353.941:46.97
46
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
52.6254.611:47.23
512
AUT
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
53.2854.101:47.38
615
AUT
HOSP Nicole
54.0153.811:47.82
716
NOR
LOESETH Nina
53.7954.191:47.98
811
AUT
ZETTEL Kathrin
53.4954.501:47.99
88
SUI
HOLDENER Wendy
53.7954.201:47.99
101
CAN
GAGNON Marie-Michele
53.8054.211:48.01
119
AUT
SCHILD Bernadette
53.3354.691:48.02
124
SLO
MAZE Tina
53.1654.891:48.05
1322
AUT
THALMANN Carmen
53.7054.471:48.17
1414
SWE
SWENN-LARSSON Anna
54.0954.101:48.19
1517
CZE
STRACHOVA Sarka
53.8654.501:48.36
1640
SUI
GISIN Michelle
54.1254.461:48.58
1723
ITA
COSTAZZA Chiara
54.5554.041:48.59
1813
SWE
EKLUND Nathalie
53.7754.901:48.67
1933
NOR
LOESETH Mona
54.4054.371:48.77
2010
FIN
POUTIAINEN Tanja
53.7255.171:48.89
2119
CAN
MIELZYNSKI Erin
54.1054.991:49.09
2235
SWE
FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
55.1754.191:49.36
2332
SWE
SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
54.8954.481:49.37
2449
GER
STABER Veronika
54.3755.921:50.29
2526
SUI
FEIERABEND Denise
55.1055.261:50.36
262
AUT
SCHILD Marlies
52.8158.861:51.67

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
18
GER
GEIGER Christina
25
GER
WIRTH Barbara
27
ITA
CURTONI Irene
29
FRA
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
34
JPN
HOSHI Mizue
37
SVK
VLHOVA Petra
44
ITA
PARDELLER Sarah
47
ITA
BENZONI Marta
51
JPN
HASEGAWA Emi
58
BEL
PERSYN Karen
59
SRB
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
62
GER
WALLNER Marina
71
AND
GUTIERREZ Mireia
73
GBR
GUEST Charlotte

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
20
FRA
NOENS Nastasia
24
SWE
WIKSTROEM Emelie
56
LIE
NIGG Marina

result_title_DSQ2

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
21
AUT
DAUM Alexandra

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
28
GER
DUERR Lena
30
CAN
PHELAN Brittany
31
JPN
KIYOSAWA Emiko
36
ITA
AZZOLA Michela
38
GER
RIESCH Susanne
39
USA
MOLTZAN Paula
41
FRA
AUBERT Sandrine
42
USA
STIEGLER Resi
43
SLO
FERK Marusa
45
JPN
HANAOKA Moe
46
AUT
AGER Christina
48
FRA
BAUD Adeline
50
FRA
MARMOTTAN Anemone
52
CAN
IRWIN Madison
53
ITA
BRIGNONE Federica
54
GER
WEINBUCHNER Susanne
55
AUT
BREM Eva-Maria
57
FIN
SOPPELA Merle
60
POL
KLUS Aleksandra
61
GER
WIESLER Maren
63
FRA
BERTRAND Marion
64
CZE
DUBOVSKA Martina
65
FRA
BARIOZ Taina
66
SUI
KOPP Rahel
67
RUS
ALOPINA Ksenia
68
CRO
NOVOSELIC Sofija
69
SWE
HECTOR Sara
70
ITA
MOELGG Manuela
74
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena

Disqualified after first run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
72
ITA
FANCHINI Sabrina

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 17:45
Number of gates: 68
Turning gates: 66
Course Setter: T.GFELLER  CAN
Run 2
Start Time: 20:45
Number of gates: 68
Turning gates: 67
Course Setter: C.BRUESCH  FIN

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1160 m
  • Finish altitude
    960 m
  • Vertical drop
    200 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1160 m
  • Finish altitude
    960 m
  • Vertical drop
    200 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Bedrac Gorazd (SLO)
Referee: A.SKAARDAL  FIS
Chief of Race: M.TRANINGER  AUT

Organisation Information