Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Cortina d Ampezzo (ITA)

Ladies’ Downhill

24 January 2014
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Krizova-Charvatova Olga
CZE
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race A. MENARDI ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2160 m.
Finish Altitude 1560 m.
Vertical Drop 600 m.
Course Length 2195 m.
Homologation Number 10966/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter M. MAYR FIS
Number of Gates 32
Start Time 10:45
Organisation information
Ass. Perm. Coppa del Mondo di Sci
di Cortina d Ampezzo- SC Le Tofane ASD (BLA7)
Via dei Campi, 8
32043 Cortina d Ampezzo BL
ITA
Phone: +39 (0436 866 08 91
Email: org@cortinaclassic.com

Podium

1
1:17.84
2
1:18.15
3
1:18.59

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 16 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:17.84   100
2 21 WEIRATHER Tina 1:18.15 +0.31 80
3 39 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:18.59 +0.75 60
4 20 GUT Lara 1:18.60 +0.76 50
5 13 COOK Stacey 1:18.62 +0.78 45
6 18 FENNINGER Anna 1:18.66 +0.82 40
7 19 MAZE Tina 1:18.76 +0.92 36
8 6 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:18.89 +1.05 32
9 12 MANCUSO Julia 1:18.95 +1.11 29
10 25 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:19.01 +1.17 26
11 15 FANCHINI Elena 1:19.22 +1.38 24
12 8 GISIN Dominique 1:19.23 +1.39 22
13 10 STERZ Regina 1:19.27 +1.43 20
14 17 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1:19.29 +1.45 18
15 41 WILES Jacqueline 1:19.40 +1.56 16
16 28 STUFFER Verena 1:19.41 +1.57 15
17 4 ROSS Laurenne 1:19.43 +1.59 14
18 45 MIKLOS Edit 1:19.47 +1.63 13
18 38 FERK Marusa 1:19.47 +1.63 13
18 7 KLING Kajsa 1:19.47 +1.63 13
21 14 MOSER Stefanie 1:19.49 +1.65 10
22 9 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:19.52 +1.68 9
23 1 HUETTER Cornelia 1:19.63 +1.79 8
24 3 SUTER Fabienne 1:19.65 +1.81 7
25 30 SMITH Leanne 1:19.66 +1.82 6
26 34 KRIZOVA Klara 1:19.71 +1.87 5
26 26 FANCHINI Nadia 1:19.71 +1.87 5
28 32 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:19.81 +1.97 3
29 2 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:19.84 +2.00 2
30 24 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:19.88 +2.04 1
30 23 SCHNARF Johanna 1:19.88 +2.04 1
30 5 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1:19.88 +2.04 1
33 40 CURTONI Elena 1:19.96 +2.12
34 36 VENIER Stephanie 1:20.07 +2.23
35 35 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:20.43 +2.59
36 49 COLETTI Alexandra 1:20.46 +2.62
37 33 NUFER Priska 1:20.63 +2.79
38 37 PIOT Jennifer 1:20.68 +2.84
39 31 HOSP Nicole 1:20.70 +2.86
40 47 FORD Julia 1:20.71 +2.87
41 50 ALCOTT Chemmy 1:20.86 +3.02
42 43 PICHLER Karoline 1:20.90 +3.06
43 48 KOEHLE Stefanie 1:20.97 +3.13
44 52 ROTH Julia 1:20.98 +3.14

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
51 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
42 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
29 YURKIW Larisa

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
46 GAUTHIER Marine
44 FEIERABEND Denise
27 REBENSBURG Viktoria
22 GOERGL Elisabeth
11 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja