Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Skjoetskift Olav
NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical data
Start Altitude 796 m
Finish Altitude 396 m
Vertical Drop 400
Homologation Number 7991/11/05
Run 1
Course Setter L. PRENN SUI
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 13:30
Run 2
Course Setter P. ANDERSON USA
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 16:30
Organisation informations
World Cup Are
Box 26
SE-83014 Are
SWE
Phone: 46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1
2:26.39
2
2:26.60
3

GUT Lara

(SUI)

2:26.78

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 FENNINGER Anna 1:13.64 1:12.75 2:26.39   100
2 13 MARMOTTAN Anemone 1:13.71 1:12.89 2:26.60 +0.21 80
3 15 BREM Eva-Maria 1:14.30 1:12.48 2:26.78 +0.39 60
3 1 GUT Lara 1:13.41 1:13.37 2:26.78 +0.39 60
5 3 MAZE Tina 1:12.76 1:14.27 2:27.03 +0.64 45
6 6 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1:13.48 1:13.73 2:27.21 +0.82 40
7 4 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:13.63 1:13.72 2:27.35 +0.96 36
8 2 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:14.04 1:13.33 2:27.37 +0.98 32
9 9 BRIGNONE Federica 1:13.60 1:13.84 2:27.44 +1.05 29
10 26 MOELGG Manuela 1:14.16 1:13.50 2:27.66 +1.27 26
11 8 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:14.16 1:13.58 2:27.74 +1.35 24
12 22 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:14.99 1:13.22 2:28.21 +1.82 22
13 11 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:14.85 1:13.38 2:28.23 +1.84 20
14 34 BERTRAND Marion 1:15.77 1:12.72 2:28.49 +2.10 18
15 7 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:14.47 1:14.08 2:28.55 +2.16 16
16 21 LOESETH Nina 1:16.03 1:12.58 2:28.61 +2.22 15
17 14 GISIN Dominique 1:14.88 1:13.88 2:28.76 +2.37 14
18 32 BAUD Adeline 1:15.92 1:13.01 2:28.93 +2.54 13
19 17 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:14.89 1:14.07 2:28.96 +2.57 12
20 28 KLING Kajsa 1:15.53 1:13.51 2:29.04 +2.65 11
21 40 HOLDENER Wendy 1:16.07 1:12.99 2:29.06 +2.67 10
21 12 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:14.80 1:14.26 2:29.06 +2.67 10
23 20 POUTIAINEN Tanja 1:15.55 1:13.53 2:29.08 +2.69 8
24 16 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:14.68 1:14.58 2:29.26 +2.87 7
25 27 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:16.00 1:13.45 2:29.45 +3.06 6
26 43 BARIOZ Taina 1:16.19 1:13.42 2:29.61 +3.22 5
27 10 FANCHINI Nadia 1:13.23 1:16.45 2:29.68 +3.29 4
28 18 MANCUSO Julia 1:15.90 1:14.82 2:30.72 +4.33 3
29 29 HECTOR Sara 1:15.07 1:16.12 2:31.19 +4.80 2

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
50 MIELZYNSKI Erin

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
60 STUHEC Ilka
59 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
58 SOPPELA Merle
55 ELLENBERGER Andrea
54 ALPHAND Estelle
52 AZZOLA Michela
51 STRACHOVA Sarka
49 SCHILD Bernadette
47 DIREZ Clara
46 FISCHBACHER Andrea
45 MCJAMES Megan
44 BRUNNER Stephanie
42 LAVTAR Katarina
41 AGNELLI Nicole
39 FANCHINI Sabrina
37 CURTONI Elena
36 MIRADOLI Romane
35 LOESETH Mona
33 STAALNACKE Ylva
31 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
25 KOEHLE Stefanie
24 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
23 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
19 KARBON Denise

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
61 PHELAN Brittany
57 BUEHLER Rebecca
56 ROBNIK Tina
53 WIRTH Barbara
48 SUTER Jasmina
38 HOESL Simona
30 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild