Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Skjoetskift Olav
NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical data
Start Altitude 693 m
Finish Altitude 396 m
Vertical Drop 297
Homologation Number 7991/11/05
Run 1
Course Setter C. SCHWAIGER GER
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 16:00
Run 2
Course Setter M. PINI SLO
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 18:45
Organisation informations
World Cup Are
Box 26
SE-83014 Are
SWE
Phone: 46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1
2:00.15
2
2:00.76
3
2:00.83

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 FENNINGER Anna 58.49 1:01.66 2:00.15   100
2 9 REBENSBURG Viktoria 58.97 1:01.79 2:00.76 +0.61 80
3 7 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 59.10 1:01.73 2:00.83 +0.68 60
4 14 BREM Eva-Maria 59.51 1:01.44 2:00.95 +0.80 50
5 6 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 59.05 1:02.23 2:01.28 +1.13 45
6 23 MOELGG Manuela 59.69 1:01.79 2:01.48 +1.33 40
7 8 FANCHINI Nadia 59.36 1:02.34 2:01.70 +1.55 36
8 11 BRIGNONE Federica 59.80 1:02.12 2:01.92 +1.77 32
9 19 LOESETH Nina 59.95 1:02.33 2:02.28 +2.13 29
10 13 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:00.51 1:01.96 2:02.47 +2.32 26
11 26 KLING Kajsa 1:00.10 1:02.46 2:02.56 +2.41 24
12 29 BERTRAND Marion 59.84 1:02.74 2:02.58 +2.43 22
13 42 LAVTAR Katarina 1:00.60 1:02.09 2:02.69 +2.54 20
14 21 POUTIAINEN Tanja 59.92 1:02.88 2:02.80 +2.65 18
15 40 HOLDENER Wendy 1:00.74 1:02.07 2:02.81 +2.66 16
16 20 KARBON Denise 1:00.69 1:02.22 2:02.91 +2.76 15
17 22 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:00.04 1:02.95 2:02.99 +2.84 14
18 12 GISIN Dominique 1:00.77 1:02.28 2:03.05 +2.90 13
19 25 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:00.61 1:02.48 2:03.09 +2.94 12
20 18 MANCUSO Julia 1:00.42 1:02.70 2:03.12 +2.97 11
21 41 AGNELLI Nicole 1:00.81 1:02.33 2:03.14 +2.99 10
22 16 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:00.31 1:02.86 2:03.17 +3.02 9
23 3 ZETTEL Kathrin 59.53 1:03.65 2:03.18 +3.03 8
24 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:00.31 1:02.96 2:03.27 +3.12 7
25 15 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:00.09 1:03.22 2:03.31 +3.16 6
26 17 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:00.37 1:03.49 2:03.86 +3.71 5
27 51 AZZOLA Michela 1:00.88 1:03.34 2:04.22 +4.07 4
28 27 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 1:00.91 1:03.69 2:04.60 +4.45 3

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
57 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
54 EKLUND Nathalie
49 MIELZYNSKI Erin

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
58 STUHEC Ilka
56 BUEHLER Rebecca
55 ROBNIK Tina
53 ELLENBERGER Andrea
52 ALPHAND Estelle
50 STRACHOVA Sarka
48 SUTER Jasmina
46 FISCHBACHER Andrea
45 MCJAMES Megan
44 BRUNNER Stephanie
43 BARIOZ Taina
39 FANCHINI Sabrina
38 HOESL Simona
37 CURTONI Elena
35 MIRADOLI Romane
33 STAALNACKE Ylva
32 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
31 KOEHLE Stefanie
30 BAUD Adeline
28 HECTOR Sara
24 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
10 MARMOTTAN Anemone
5 MAZE Tina

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
47 DIREZ Clara
36 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
34 LOESETH Mona
4 GUT Lara