SWEAre (SWE)Giant Slalom - Ladies - World Cup

07 March 2014
Race codex: 5339

Podium

(AUT)
2:00.15
(GER)
2:00.76

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
11
AUT
FENNINGER Anna
58.491:01.662:00.15
29
GER
REBENSBURG Viktoria
58.971:01.792:00.76
37
SWE
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
59.101:01.732:00.83
414
AUT
BREM Eva-Maria
59.511:01.442:00.95
56
SWE
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
59.051:02.232:01.28
623
ITA
MOELGG Manuela
59.691:01.792:01.48
78
ITA
FANCHINI Nadia
59.361:02.342:01.70
811
ITA
BRIGNONE Federica
59.801:02.122:01.92
919
NOR
LOESETH Nina
59.951:02.332:02.28
1013
GER
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1:00.511:01.962:02.47
1126
SWE
KLING Kajsa
1:00.101:02.462:02.56
1229
FRA
BERTRAND Marion
59.841:02.742:02.58
1342
SLO
LAVTAR Katarina
1:00.601:02.092:02.69
1421
FIN
POUTIAINEN Tanja
59.921:02.882:02.80
1540
SUI
HOLDENER Wendy
1:00.741:02.072:02.81
1620
ITA
KARBON Denise
1:00.691:02.222:02.91
1722
AUT
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
1:00.041:02.952:02.99
1812
SUI
GISIN Dominique
1:00.771:02.282:03.05
1925
ITA
MARSAGLIA Francesca
1:00.611:02.482:03.09
2018
USA
MANCUSO Julia
1:00.421:02.702:03.12
2141
ITA
AGNELLI Nicole
1:00.811:02.332:03.14
2216
AUT
GOERGL Elisabeth
1:00.311:02.862:03.17
233
AUT
ZETTEL Kathrin
59.531:03.652:03.18
242
USA
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1:00.311:02.962:03.27
2515
CAN
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1:00.091:03.222:03.31
2617
SWE
HANSDOTTER Frida
1:00.371:03.492:03.86
2751
ITA
AZZOLA Michela
1:00.881:03.342:04.22
2827
FRA
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
1:00.911:03.692:04.60

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
5
SLO
MAZE Tina
10
FRA
MARMOTTAN Anemone

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
4
SUI
GUT Lara
34
NOR
LOESETH Mona
36
NOR
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
47
FRA
DIREZ Clara

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
24
CAN
PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
28
SWE
HECTOR Sara
30
FRA
BAUD Adeline
31
AUT
KOEHLE Stefanie
32
AUT
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
33
SWE
STAALNACKE Ylva
35
FRA
MIRADOLI Romane
37
ITA
CURTONI Elena
38
GER
HOESL Simona
39
ITA
FANCHINI Sabrina
43
FRA
BARIOZ Taina
44
AUT
BRUNNER Stephanie
45
USA
MCJAMES Megan
46
AUT
FISCHBACHER Andrea
48
SUI
SUTER Jasmina
50
CZE
STRACHOVA Sarka
52
FRA
ALPHAND Estelle
53
SUI
ELLENBERGER Andrea
55
SLO
ROBNIK Tina
56
LIE
BUEHLER Rebecca
58
SLO
STUHEC Ilka

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
49
CAN
MIELZYNSKI Erin
54
SWE
EKLUND Nathalie
57
NOR
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 15:45
Number of gates: 44
Turning gates: 41
Course Setter: C.SCHWAIGER  GER
Run 2
Start Time: 18:45
Number of gates: 44
Turning gates: 43
Course Setter: M.PINI  SLO

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    693 m
  • Finish altitude
    396 m
  • Vertical drop
    297 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    693 m
  • Finish altitude
    396 m
  • Vertical drop
    297 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Skjoetskift Olav (NOR)
Referee: M.WALDNER  FIS
Chief of Race: J.HYLLIENMARK  SWE

Organisation Information