Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Ladies’ Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Skjoetskift Olav
NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical data
Start Altitude 615 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 219 m.
Homologation Number 8365/12/06
Run 1
Course Setter S. BÃ?RGLER AUT
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. PFEIFER USA
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 13:30
Organisation information
World Cup Are
Box 26
SE-83014 Are
SWE
Phone: 46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1
1:50.66
2
1:51.26
3
1:52.16

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 52.99 57.67 1:50.66   100
2 6 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 53.79 57.47 1:51.26 +0.60 80
3 11 SWENN-LARSSON Anna 54.21 57.95 1:52.16 +1.50 60
4 1 HANSDOTTER Frida 53.65 58.91 1:52.56 +1.90 50
5 10 NOENS Nastasia 54.44 59.19 1:53.63 +2.97 45
6 16 STRACHOVA Sarka 55.31 58.46 1:53.77 +3.11 40
7 4 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 54.22 59.70 1:53.92 +3.26 36
8 14 ZETTEL Kathrin 54.79 59.15 1:53.94 +3.28 32
9 5 MAZE Tina 54.62 59.57 1:54.19 +3.53 29
10 8 SCHILD Bernadette 55.16 59.16 1:54.32 +3.66 26
11 15 HOSP Nicole 55.46 59.29 1:54.75 +4.09 24
12 18 POUTIAINEN Tanja 56.44 58.34 1:54.78 +4.12 22
13 17 WIKSTROEM Emelie 54.62 1:00.22 1:54.84 +4.18 20
14 40 STIEGLER Resi 56.26 58.86 1:55.12 +4.46 18
15 23 FEIERABEND Denise 55.90 59.32 1:55.22 +4.56 16
16 21 COSTAZZA Chiara 55.77 59.87 1:55.64 +4.98 15
17 22 WIRTH Barbara 56.29 59.39 1:55.68 +5.02 14
18 34 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena 56.31 59.43 1:55.74 +5.08 13
19 32 DUERR Lena 56.34 59.48 1:55.82 +5.16 12
20 26 DAUM Alexandra 55.89 1:00.08 1:55.97 +5.31 11
21 20 GEIGER Christina 56.34 59.77 1:56.11 +5.45 10
22 35 AZZOLA Michela 56.09 1:00.09 1:56.18 +5.52 9
23 46 BREM Eva-Maria 56.61 1:00.69 1:57.30 +6.64 8
24 42 WIESLER Maren 55.89 1:01.48 1:57.37 +6.71 7

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
56 HECTOR Sara

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
58 GUTIERREZ Mireia
57 MOELGG Manuela
53 DUBOVSKA Martina
52 MCJAMES Megan
51 AGNELLI Nicole
49 STAALNACKE Ylva
48 SOPPELA Merle
45 BERTRAND Marion
43 STABER Veronika
41 FERK Marusa
38 RIESCH Susanne
37 BARIOZ Taina
36 VLHOVA Petra
31 GUT Lara
27 PHELAN Brittany

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
39 BAUD Adeline
19 EKLUND Nathalie
13 LOESETH Nina
12 HOLDENER Wendy
7 GAGNON Marie-Michele
3 SCHILD Marlies

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
55 VOGEL Nadja
54 LAVTAR Katarina
50 BUEHLER Rebecca
47 BRIGNONE Federica
44 MARMOTTAN Anemone
33 LOESETH Mona
30 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
29 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
28 AGER Christina
25 MIELZYNSKI Erin
24 THALMANN Carmen
9 KIRCHGASSER Michaela