Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lenzerheide (SUI)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Zingerle Josef
ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race U. HARTMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 1895 m.
Finish Altitude 1532 m.
Vertical Drop 363 m.
Homologation Number 8480/02/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. SECHAUD FRA
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter M. TATSCHL AUT
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
Verein Weltcup Lenzerheide
Postfach 983
7078 Lenzerheide
SUI
Phone: 41 81 385 57 90
Email: skiweltcup@lenzerheide.com
Website: http://www.weltcup-lenzerheide.ch

Podium

1
2:01.28
2
2:01.53
3
2:01.61

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 FENNINGER Anna 59.37 1:01.91 2:01.28   100
2 11 BREM Eva-Maria 1:00.06 1:01.47 2:01.53 +0.25 80
3 1 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 59.51 1:02.10 2:01.61 +0.33 60
4 12 FANCHINI Nadia 1:00.36 1:01.50 2:01.86 +0.58 50
5 3 GUT Lara 59.99 1:01.90 2:01.89 +0.61 45
6 5 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:00.20 1:01.70 2:01.90 +0.62 40
7 4 MARMOTTAN Anemone 59.33 1:02.58 2:01.91 +0.63 36
8 9 GISIN Dominique 1:00.19 1:01.75 2:01.94 +0.66 32
9 10 BRIGNONE Federica 1:00.42 1:01.59 2:02.01 +0.73 29
10 8 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:00.26 1:01.78 2:02.04 +0.76 26
11 6 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:00.01 1:02.11 2:02.12 +0.84 24
12 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 59.98 1:02.25 2:02.23 +0.95 22
13 18 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:01.51 1:00.82 2:02.33 +1.05 20
14 14 MOELGG Manuela 1:01.13 1:01.36 2:02.49 +1.21 18
15 16 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:01.41 1:01.19 2:02.60 +1.32 16
16 13 MAZE Tina 1:00.85 1:01.76 2:02.61 +1.33
17 17 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:01.58 1:01.50 2:03.08 +1.80
18 19 KLING Kajsa 1:02.23 1:02.37 2:04.60 +3.32
19 25 BASSINO Marta 1:03.67 1:01.30 2:04.97 +3.69
20 22 POUTIAINEN Tanja 1:02.64 1:02.47 2:05.11 +3.83
21 23 BERTRAND Marion 1:04.82 1:00.94 2:05.76 +4.48

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
20 KARBON Denise

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
24 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
21 MARSAGLIA Francesca
15 LOESETH Nina