Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Men’s Downhill Training

27 November 2013
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Van Slyke Paul
USA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race D. MACLACHLAN CAN
Technical data
Start Altitude 2497 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 807 m.
Course Length 3091 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 12:00
Organisation information
CAN
Email: entries@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://lakelouisealpineskiworldcup.com/

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 16 GUAY Erik 1:50.00  
2 30 NYMAN Steven 1:50.20 +0.20
3 28 KUENG Patrick 1:50.29 +0.29
4 17 STREITBERGER Georg 1:50.33 +0.33
5 3 SULLIVAN Marco 1:50.37 +0.37
6 23 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:50.44 +0.44
7 4 HEEL Werner 1:50.45 +0.45
8 22 DEFAGO Didier 1:50.52 +0.52
8 14 THEAUX Adrien 1:50.52 +0.52
10 2 HUDEC Jan 1:50.69 +0.69
11 52 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:50.77 +0.77
11 13 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:50.77 +0.77
13 10 KROELL Klaus 1:50.78 +0.78
14 40 FISHER Erik 1:50.81 +0.81
15 8 PARIS Dominik 1:50.90 +0.90
16 15 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:50.94 +0.94
17 25 GANONG Travis 1:50.96 +0.96
18 39 JANKA Carlo 1:51.01 +1.01
18 18 CLAREY Johan 1:51.01 +1.01
20 24 SPORN Andrej 1:51.12 +1.12
21 32 FERSTL Josef 1:51.15 +1.15
22 5 FEUZ Beat 1:51.26 +1.26
23 29 BAUMANN Romed 1:51.34 +1.34
24 43 BERTRAND Yannick 1:51.37 +1.37
25 11 INNERHOFER Christof 1:51.38 +1.38
26 59 PRIDY Conrad 1:51.56 +1.56
27 31 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:51.58 +1.58
27 7 MILLER Bode 1:51.58 +1.58
29 36 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:51.64 +1.64
30 48 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:51.69 +1.69
30 33 STECHERT Tobias 1:51.69 +1.69
32 68 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:51.72 +1.72
33 47 FAYED Guillermo 1:51.75 +1.75
34 19 SCHEIBER Florian 1:51.76 +1.76
35 6 FRANZ Max 1:51.78 +1.78
36 1 MAYER Matthias 1:51.79 +1.79
37 69 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:51.84 +1.84
38 38 KROELL Johannes 1:51.94 +1.94
39 26 PUCHNER Joachim 1:51.95 +1.95
40 51 GLEBOV Alexander 1:52.00 +2.00
41 34 ROGER Brice 1:52.01 +2.01
42 56 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:52.02 +2.02
43 27 PERKO Rok 1:52.05 +2.05
44 9 POISSON David 1:52.28 +2.28
45 35 BERTHOLD Frederic 1:52.34 +2.34
46 74 BANK Ondrej 1:52.35 +2.35
47 46 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:52.52 +2.52
48 42 VARETTONI Silvano 1:52.53 +2.53
49 41 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:52.56 +2.56
50 75 STRODL Andreas 1:52.62 +2.62
51 54 CASSE Mattia 1:52.72 +2.72
52 72 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:52.80 +2.80
53 37 VILETTA Sandro 1:52.85 +2.85
54 79 COOK Dustin 1:52.89 +2.89
55 86 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:52.95 +2.95
56 80 GISIN Marc 1:52.97 +2.97
56 62 KEPPLER Stephan 1:52.97 +2.97
58 70 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:52.98 +2.98
59 77 SANDER Andreas 1:52.99 +2.99
60 76 OLSSON Hans 1:53.04 +3.04
61 61 HEDIN Douglas 1:53.16 +3.16
62 84 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:53.44 +3.44
63 12 REICHELT Hannes 1:53.64 +3.64
64 71 DE LA CUESTA Paul 1:53.66 +3.66
64 63 BOUILLOT Alexandre 1:53.66 +3.66
66 64 BERTHOD Marc 1:53.76 +3.76
67 90 FAARUP Christoffer 1:53.84 +3.84
68 66 BENNETT Bryce 1:53.89 +3.89
69 87 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 1:54.17 +4.17
70 65 LUEOEND Vitus 1:54.30 +4.30
71 60 TERRA Ferran 1:54.33 +4.33
72 55 DUERAGER Markus 1:54.58 +4.58
73 57 PRIDY Morgan 1:54.60 +4.60
74 53 CRAWFORD Douglas 1:54.91 +4.91
75 81 DIXON Robbie 1:54.95 +4.95
76 85 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:55.18 +5.18
77 78 KOSI Klemen 1:55.23 +5.23
78 50 GOLDBERG Jared 1:55.42 +5.42
79 73 BALDWIN TJ 1:55.52 +5.52
80 49 WEBER Ralph 1:55.75 +5.75
81 91 VON APPEN Henrik 1:58.00 +8.00
82 58 MUZATON Maxence 2:05.58 +15.58
83 21 FILL Peter 6:04.69 +4:14.69
84 45 MANI Nils 12:10.38 +10:20.38
85 83 FLISAR Filip 12:15.77 +10:25.77

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
89 KOSHKIN Dmitriy
88 ZAKURDAEV Igor

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
82 WEIBRECHT Andrew
67 KLOTZ Siegmar
44 DANIELS Nick
20 ROMAR Andreas