Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek, CO (USA)

Men’s Super G

7 December 2013
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Organisation information
USA
Phone: 1.970.331.6395
Email: Msuggs@vvf.org

Podium

1
1:21.73
2
1:21.97
3

FILL Peter

(ITA)

1:22.11

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 28 KUENG Patrick 1:21.73   100
2 45 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:21.97   80
3 5 FILL Peter 1:22.11   60
3 16 REICHELT Hannes 1:22.11   60
5 18 LIGETY Ted 1:22.21   45
6 25 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:22.27   40
7 21 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:22.34   36
8 11 HEEL Werner 1:22.41   32
9 15 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:22.64   29
10 22 MAYER Matthias 1:22.66   26
11 26 DEFAGO Didier 1:22.68   24
12 1 JANKA Carlo 1:22.80   22
13 8 HUDEC Jan 1:22.82   20
14 2 MILLER Bode 1:22.98   18
15 17 STREITBERGER Georg 1:23.00   16
16 31 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:23.02   15
16 43 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:23.02   15
18 24 CLAREY Johan 1:23.06   13
18 27 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:23.06   13
20 46 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:23.29   11
21 9 INNERHOFER Christof 1:23.33   10
22 20 THEAUX Adrien 1:23.36   9
23 32 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:23.38   8
24 33 PRIDY Morgan 1:23.40   7
25 4 KROELL Klaus 1:23.46   6
26 12 FEUZ Beat 1:23.47   5
27 6 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:23.49   4
28 29 FRANZ Max 1:23.67   3
28 39 VILETTA Sandro 1:23.67   3
30 14 GUAY Erik 1:23.68   1
31 23 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:23.69  
32 47 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:23.79  
33 54 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:23.89  
34 35 GLEBOV Alexander 1:23.93  
35 13 PUCHNER Joachim 1:23.96  
36 58 OLSSON Hans 1:23.99  
37 65 NYMAN Steven 1:24.02  
38 7 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:24.21  
39 55 COOK Dustin 1:24.23  
40 66 KOSI Klemen 1:24.41  
41 57 DIXON Robbie 1:24.45  
42 48 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:24.78  
42 61 GISIN Marc 1:24.78  
44 40 POISSON David 1:24.80  
45 49 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:24.89  
46 67 DE LA CUESTA Paul 1:25.05  
47 64 SULLIVAN Marco 1:25.09  
48 77 ZAMPA Adam 1:25.44  
49 70 SANDER Andreas 1:25.48  
50 68 BALDWIN TJ 1:25.67  
51 51 SPORN Andrej 1:25.86  
52 72 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:25.91  
53 50 PERKO Rok 1:26.24  
54 73 ESTEVE Kevin 1:26.78  
55 71 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:27.11  
56 76 KOSHKIN Dmitriy 1:29.15  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
3 SCHEIBER Florian
10 DE TESSIERES Gauthier
19 MARSAGLIA Matteo
30 PARIS Dominik
34 GOLDBERG Jared
36 FERSTL Josef
37 DANIELS Nick
38 VARETTONI Silvano
41 GANONG Travis
42 ROGER Brice
44 CASSE Mattia
52 RUBIE Brennan
53 BERTRAND Yannick
56 HEDIN Douglas
59 FISHER Erik
60 STECHERT Tobias
62 MUZATON Maxence
63 STRODL Andreas
69 BANK Ondrej
74 GRIFFIN Benjamin
75 FEASEY Willis