Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek, CO (USA)

Men’s Super G

7 December 2013
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS LaRicheliere Martin
CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical data
Start Altitude 3320 m.
Finish Altitude 2730 m.
Vertical Drop 590 m.
Course Length 1890 m.
Homologation Number 11033/10/13 - 1
Run 1
Course Setter P. MORISOD FRA
Number of Gates 42
Start Time 11:00
Organisation information
USA
Phone: 1.970.331.6395
Email: Msuggs@vvf.org

Podium

1
1:21.73
2
1:21.97
3

FILL Peter

(ITA)

1:22.11

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 28 KUENG Patrick 1:21.73   100
2 45 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:21.97 +0.24 80
3 16 REICHELT Hannes 1:22.11 +0.38 60
3 5 FILL Peter 1:22.11 +0.38 60
5 18 LIGETY Ted 1:22.21 +0.48 45
6 25 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:22.27 +0.54 40
7 21 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:22.34 +0.61 36
8 11 HEEL Werner 1:22.41 +0.68 32
9 15 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:22.64 +0.91 29
10 22 MAYER Matthias 1:22.66 +0.93 26
11 26 DEFAGO Didier 1:22.68 +0.95 24
12 1 JANKA Carlo 1:22.80 +1.07 22
13 8 HUDEC Jan 1:22.82 +1.09 20
14 2 MILLER Bode 1:22.98 +1.25 18
15 17 STREITBERGER Georg 1:23.00 +1.27 16
16 43 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:23.02 +1.29 15
16 31 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:23.02 +1.29 15
18 27 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:23.06 +1.33 13
18 24 CLAREY Johan 1:23.06 +1.33 13
20 46 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:23.29 +1.56 11
21 9 INNERHOFER Christof 1:23.33 +1.60 10
22 20 THEAUX Adrien 1:23.36 +1.63 9
23 32 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:23.38 +1.65 8
24 33 PRIDY Morgan 1:23.40 +1.67 7
25 4 KROELL Klaus 1:23.46 +1.73 6
26 12 FEUZ Beat 1:23.47 +1.74 5
27 6 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:23.49 +1.76 4
28 39 VILETTA Sandro 1:23.67 +1.94 3
28 29 FRANZ Max 1:23.67 +1.94 3
30 14 GUAY Erik 1:23.68 +1.95 1
31 23 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:23.69 +1.96
32 47 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:23.79 +2.06
33 54 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:23.89 +2.16
34 35 GLEBOV Alexander 1:23.93 +2.20
35 13 PUCHNER Joachim 1:23.96 +2.23
36 58 OLSSON Hans 1:23.99 +2.26
37 65 NYMAN Steven 1:24.02 +2.29
38 7 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:24.21 +2.48
39 55 COOK Dustin 1:24.23 +2.50
40 66 KOSI Klemen 1:24.41 +2.68
41 57 DIXON Robbie 1:24.45 +2.72
42 61 GISIN Marc 1:24.78 +3.05
42 48 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:24.78 +3.05
44 40 POISSON David 1:24.80 +3.07
45 49 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:24.89 +3.16
46 67 DE LA CUESTA Paul 1:25.05 +3.32
47 64 SULLIVAN Marco 1:25.09 +3.36
48 77 ZAMPA Adam 1:25.44 +3.71
49 70 SANDER Andreas 1:25.48 +3.75
50 68 BALDWIN TJ 1:25.67 +3.94
51 51 SPORN Andrej 1:25.86 +4.13
52 72 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:25.91 +4.18
53 50 PERKO Rok 1:26.24 +4.51
54 73 ESTEVE Kevin 1:26.78 +5.05
55 71 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:27.11 +5.38
56 76 KOSHKIN Dmitriy 1:29.15 +7.42

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
75 FEASEY Willis
74 GRIFFIN Benjamin
69 BANK Ondrej
63 STRODL Andreas
62 MUZATON Maxence
60 STECHERT Tobias
59 FISHER Erik
56 HEDIN Douglas
53 BERTRAND Yannick
52 RUBIE Brennan
44 CASSE Mattia
42 ROGER Brice
41 GANONG Travis
38 VARETTONI Silvano
37 DANIELS Nick
36 FERSTL Josef
34 GOLDBERG Jared
30 PARIS Dominik
19 MARSAGLIA Matteo
10 DE TESSIERES Gauthier
3 SCHEIBER Florian