Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek, CO (USA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

8 December 2013
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 17:45
2nd Run : 20:45
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 12:45
More information
Jury
TD FIS LaRicheliere Martin
CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical data
Start Altitude 3124 m.
Finish Altitude 2724 m.
Vertical Drop 400 m.
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. PUELACHER AUT
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 12:45
Organisation information
USA
Phone: 1.970.331.6395
Email: Msuggs@vvf.org

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:35.77
2

MILLER Bode

(USA)

2:37.09
3
2:37.59

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 LIGETY Ted 1:19.83 1:15.94 2:35.77   100
2 31 MILLER Bode 1:20.93 1:16.16 2:37.09 +1.32 80
3 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:21.09 1:16.50 2:37.59 +1.82 60
4 21 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:22.05 1:16.56 2:38.61 +2.84 50
5 5 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:21.17 1:17.54 2:38.71 +2.94 45
6 68 JANKA Carlo 1:22.35 1:16.43 2:38.78 +3.01 40
7 11 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:22.45 1:16.37 2:38.82 +3.05 36
8 23 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:21.74 1:17.09 2:38.83 +3.06 32
9 20 LUITZ Stefan 1:22.32 1:16.66 2:38.98 +3.21 29
10 28 NANI Roberto 1:22.59 1:16.41 2:39.00 +3.23 26
11 7 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:22.40 1:16.63 2:39.03 +3.26 24
12 14 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:22.01 1:17.14 2:39.15 +3.38 22
13 19 RICHARD Cyprien 1:22.27 1:16.90 2:39.17 +3.40 20
14 4 FANARA Thomas 1:21.47 1:17.72 2:39.19 +3.42 18
15 8 RAICH Benjamin 1:22.59 1:16.91 2:39.50 +3.73 16
16 15 DOPFER Fritz 1:22.82 1:16.93 2:39.75 +3.98 15
17 24 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:22.66 1:17.13 2:39.79 +4.02 14
18 36 PLEISCH Manuel 1:22.43 1:17.41 2:39.84 +4.07 13
19 51 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:22.57 1:17.28 2:39.85 +4.08 12
20 2 SANDELL Marcus 1:22.45 1:17.47 2:39.92 +4.15 11
21 22 EISATH Florian 1:22.95 1:17.03 2:39.98 +4.21 10
22 26 MYHRER Andre 1:22.64 1:17.35 2:39.99 +4.22 9
23 35 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:22.59 1:17.46 2:40.05 +4.28 8
24 25 OLSSON Matts 1:22.54 1:17.67 2:40.21 +4.44 7
25 40 BANK Ondrej 1:22.88 1:17.49 2:40.37 +4.60 6
26 10 SIMONCELLI Davide 1:23.02 1:17.39 2:40.41 +4.64 5
27 9 BLARDONE Massimiliano 1:22.76 1:17.79 2:40.55 +4.78 4
28 1 MOELGG Manfred 1:22.47 1:18.35 2:40.82 +5.05 3
29 34 TUMLER Thomas 1:22.42 1:18.65 2:41.07 +5.30 2
30 53 PHILP Trevor 1:22.62 1:18.74 2:41.36 +5.59 1

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
69 THEAUX Adrien
67 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
63 KOSI Klemen
62 CAVIEZEL Mauro
61 SATO Sho
60 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
58 WERRY Tyler
56 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
54 COOK Dustin
52 BORSOTTI Giovanni
50 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
49 MAYTAKOV Sergei
48 DONALDSON David
47 BAUMANN Romed
46 ZAMPA Adam
45 KELLEY Robby
44 CAVIEZEL Gino
43 FREY Thomas
41 BROWN Philip
39 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
38 ZUEV Stepan
37 NICKERSON Warner
32 RUBIE Brennan
29 DE TESSIERES Gauthier
27 JITLOFF Tim
18 DEFAGO Didier
17 MATHIS Marcel
16 REICHELT Hannes
13 KOSTELIC Ivica
12 MISSILLIER Steve

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 KOSHKIN Dmitriy
66 CHEVALIER Luc Henri
65 CLARO Eugenio
64 MAYER Matthias
59 HEDIN Douglas
57 GRIFFIN Benjamin
55 BERTHOD Marc
42 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
33 MALMSTROM Victor
30 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas