Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d Isere (FRA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports Val D isère
BP 61
73152 Val d Isere Cedex
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
2:17.21
2
2:17.97
3

LUITZ Stefan

(GER)

2:18.30

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:17.21   100
2 3 FANARA Thomas 2:17.97   80
3 18 LUITZ Stefan 2:18.30   60
4 4 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:18.39   50
5 23 NANI Roberto 2:18.53   45
6 37 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:18.68   40
7 24 OLSSON Matts 2:18.74   36
8 7 MOELGG Manfred 2:19.16   32
9 49 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:19.23   29
10 10 DOPFER Fritz 2:19.35   26
11 55 BORSOTTI Giovanni 2:19.63   24
12 30 JANKA Carlo 2:19.64   22
13 27 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:19.84   20
14 42 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:19.87   18
15 13 RAICH Benjamin 2:19.88   16
16 11 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:19.97   15
17 19 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:20.13   14
18 59 ZINGERLE Alex 2:20.25   13
19 25 MYHRER Andre 2:20.79   12
20 58 KRYZL Krystof 2:21.18   11
21 5 SANDELL Marcus 2:21.61   10
22 28 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:21.84   9
23 14 MISSILLIER Steve 2:21.89   8
24 15 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:22.07   7
25 56 STAUBITZER Benedikt 2:22.16   6
26 8 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:22.20   5
27 57 PHILP Trevor 2:22.33   4
28 50 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 2:23.04   3

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
64 TOLA Erjon

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
12 KOSTELIC Ivica

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
16 MATHIS Marcel
20 DEFAGO Didier
26 JITLOFF Tim
29 DE TESSIERES Gauthier
31 RUBIE Brennan
35 NICKERSON Warner
38 BANK Ondrej
41 FREY Thomas
43 KELLEY Robby
46 PLACE Francois
47 ZAMPA Adam
54 GRAF Bernhard
60 SCHWAIGER Dominik
62 ZAMPA Andreas
63 CASSE Mattia

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
22 EISATH Florian
40 ZURBRIGGEN Elia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
1 LIGETY Ted
2 SVINDAL Aksel Lund
9 BLARDONE Massimiliano
17 RICHARD Cyprien
21 MILLER Bode
32 MALMSTROM Victor
33 TUMLER Thomas
34 PLEISCH Manuel
36 ZUEV Stepan
39 BROWN Philip
44 DONALDSON David
45 TORSTI Samu
48 MEIER Daniel
51 MURISIER Justin
52 KRANJEC Zan
53 STROLZ Johannes
61 WALCH Magnus
Event’s races to see