Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d Isere (FRA)

Men’s Slalom

15 December 2013
CET time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Roig Vivas Lluis
SPA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2057 m.
Finish Altitude 1839 m.
Vertical Drop 218 m.
Homologation Number 8815/01/08
Run 1
Course Setter J. THEOLIER ITA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. PFEIFER AUT
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
Club des Sports Val D isère
BP 61
73152 Val d Isere Cedex
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1

MATT Mario

(AUT)

1:44.59
2
1:45.12
3
1:45.37

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 MATT Mario 1:44.59   100
2 12 HARGIN Mattias 1:45.12   80
3 14 THALER Patrick 1:45.37   60
4 21 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:45.41   50
5 13 LARSSON Markus 1:45.46   45
6 1 MYHRER Andre 1:45.52   40
7 27 CHODOUNSKY David 1:45.55   36
8 5 MOELGG Manfred 1:45.57   32
9 11 RAICH Benjamin 1:45.63   29
10 4 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:45.70   26
11 36 HOERL Wolfgang 1:45.73   24
12 10 HERBST Reinfried 1:45.78   22
13 50 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:45.94   20
14 19 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:45.97   18
15 23 VALENCIC Mitja 1:45.98   16
16 20 YUASA Naoki 1:46.02   15
17 8 GROSS Stefano 1:46.26   14
18 56 COUSINEAU Julien 1:46.30   13
19 22 VOGEL Markus 1:46.38   12
20 29 BAECK Axel 1:46.40   11
21 25 JANYK Michael 1:46.49   10
22 3 DOPFER Fritz 1:46.88   9
23 39 AERNI Luca 1:46.89   8
24 26 DEVILLE Cristian 1:46.94   7
25 46 KRYZL Krystof 1:47.47   6
26 57 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:47.68   5
27 24 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:47.70   4
27 6 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:47.70   4

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
61 LIZEROUX Julien
52 LUITZ Stefan
49 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
44 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
43 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
40 SPENCE Brad
38 THOULE Nicolas
37 ZAMPA Adam
35 SASAKI Akira
16 LIGETY Ted
2 HIRSCHER Marcel

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
48 SAMSAL Dalibor
42 PALONIEMI Santeri

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
68 TOLA Erjon
67 PERAUDO Ross
66 CAVIEZEL Gino
65 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
64 TREJBAL Filip
63 MALMSTROM Victor
62 MINAGAWA Kentaro
60 MURISIER Justin
59 YULE Daniel
58 RIVAS Gabriel
55 PLACE Francois
54 BRANDENBURG Will
53 GINI Marc
51 SCHMID Philipp
47 NANI Roberto
45 BROWN Philip
41 TONETTI Riccardo
34 STUTZ Paul
33 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
32 FELLER Manuel
31 MILLER Bode
30 KASPER Nolan
28 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
18 PRANGER Manfred
17 RAZZOLI Giuliano
15 MISSILLIER Steve
9 PINTURAULT Alexis
Event’s races to see