Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Men’s Downhill Training

19 December 2013
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Stocker Rudolf
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2249 m.
Finish Altitude 1410 m.
Vertical Drop 839 m.
Course Length 3446 m.
Homologation Number 10284/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 36
Start Time 12:15
Organisation information
Saslong Classic Club Gardena Groeden (BZJ4)
Strada Dursan, 37
39047 S. Cristina Val Gardena BZ
ITA
Phone: 39 (0471) 79 34 50
Email: info@saslong.org
Website: www.saslong.org

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 17 GUAY Erik 1:57.48  
2 19 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:57.70 +0.22
3 26 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:58.20 +0.72
4 24 FILL Peter 1:58.46 +0.98
5 25 GANONG Travis 1:58.65 +1.17
6 11 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:58.86 +1.38
7 34 STECHERT Tobias 1:58.87 +1.39
8 30 HEEL Werner 1:59.11 +1.63
9 71 OLSSON Hans 1:59.19 +1.71
10 27 PUCHNER Joachim 1:59.32 +1.84
11 23 NYMAN Steven 1:59.34 +1.86
12 20 KROELL Klaus 1:59.38 +1.90
13 52 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:59.39 +1.91
14 21 KUENG Patrick 1:59.41 +1.93
15 7 SCHEIBER Florian 1:59.52 +2.04
16 13 CLAREY Johan 1:59.59 +2.11
17 9 MILLER Bode 1:59.77 +2.29
18 47 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:59.83 +2.35
19 14 FRANZ Max 1:59.84 +2.36
20 10 STREITBERGER Georg 1:59.89 +2.41
21 37 KROELL Johannes 1:59.92 +2.44
22 16 DEFAGO Didier 1:59.98 +2.50
23 49 STRIEDINGER Otmar 2:00.02 +2.54
24 4 SULLIVAN Marco 2:00.06 +2.58
25 42 BERTRAND Yannick 2:00.18 +2.70
26 33 FERSTL Josef 2:00.25 +2.77
26 22 REICHELT Hannes 2:00.25 +2.77
28 28 PERKO Rok 2:00.27 +2.79
29 58 KEPPLER Stephan 2:00.29 +2.81
29 18 THEAUX Adrien 2:00.29 +2.81
29 6 BAUMANN Romed 2:00.29 +2.81
32 15 INNERHOFER Christof 2:00.32 +2.84
33 39 FISHER Erik 2:00.36 +2.88
34 3 MAYER Matthias 2:00.46 +2.98
35 41 VARETTONI Silvano 2:00.57 +3.09
36 45 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 2:00.66 +3.18
37 46 FAYED Guillermo 2:00.70 +3.22
38 56 PRIDY Conrad 2:01.11 +3.63
39 65 DIXON Robbie 2:01.21 +3.73
39 51 DUERAGER Markus 2:01.21 +3.73
41 8 POISSON David 2:01.27 +3.79
42 1 SPORN Andrej 2:01.32 +3.84
43 67 SANDER Andreas 2:01.33 +3.85
44 40 MARSAGLIA Matteo 2:01.35 +3.87
45 35 FRISCH Jeffrey 2:01.37 +3.89
46 36 VILETTA Sandro 2:01.44 +3.96
47 38 JANKA Carlo 2:01.56 +4.08
48 54 MUZATON Maxence 2:01.80 +4.32
49 62 KLOTZ Siegmar 2:01.96 +4.48
50 69 STRODL Andreas 2:01.99 +4.51
51 70 BANK Ondrej 2:02.00 +4.52
52 61 THOMSEN Benjamin 2:02.06 +4.58
53 50 CASSE Mattia 2:02.10 +4.62
53 5 HUDEC Jan 2:02.10 +4.62
55 2 ROGER Brice 2:02.12 +4.64
56 57 HEDIN Douglas 2:02.32 +4.84
57 12 FEUZ Beat 2:02.33 +4.85
58 53 PRIDY Morgan 2:02.39 +4.91
59 63 BRANDNER Klaus 2:02.40 +4.92
60 64 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:02.42 +4.94
61 59 BOUILLOT Alexandre 2:02.44 +4.96
62 68 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:02.51 +5.03
63 48 GLEBOV Alexander 2:02.91 +5.43
64 55 KRAMER Manuel 2:02.95 +5.47
65 66 DE LA CUESTA Paul 2:03.04 +5.56
66 72 KOSI Klemen 2:03.29 +5.81
67 44 GOLDBERG Jared 2:03.35 +5.87
68 43 DANIELS Nick 2:03.47 +5.99
69 80 FAARUP Christoffer 2:03.51 +6.03
70 60 BERTHOD Marc 2:03.96 +6.48
71 75 ESTEVE Kevin 2:04.74 +7.26
72 77 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 2:05.00 +7.52
73 78 KOSHKIN Dmitriy 2:05.13 +7.65
74 79 MEINERS Maarten 2:05.47 +7.99
75 81 KLUSAK Michal 2:05.62 +8.14
76 76 ZAKURDAEV Igor 2:06.29 +8.81
77 73 WEIBRECHT Andrew 2:14.20 +16.72

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
74 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
32 LIGETY Ted
31 KOSTELIC Ivica
29 PARIS Dominik