Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Men’s Downhill

21 December 2013
CET time
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Organisation information
Saslong Classic Club Gardena Groeden (BZJ4)
Strada Dursan, 37
39047 S. Cristina Val Gardena BZ
ITA
Phone: 39 (0471) 79 34 50
Email: info@saslong.org
Website: www.saslong.org

Podium

1

GUAY Erik

(CAN)

1:56.65
2
1:56.77
3

CLAREY Johan

(FRA)

1:56.89

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 21 GUAY Erik 1:56.65   100
2 10 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:56.77   80
3 11 CLAREY Johan 1:56.89   60
4 18 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:56.94   50
5 15 MILLER Bode 1:57.04   45
6 27 KUENG Patrick 1:57.28   40
7 30 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:57.45   36
8 8 HEEL Werner 1:57.51   32
9 7 HUDEC Jan 1:57.55   29
10 9 FILL Peter 1:57.57   26
11 12 FRANZ Max 1:57.62   24
12 13 STREITBERGER Georg 1:57.74   22
13 37 FISHER Erik 1:57.79   20
14 4 MAYER Matthias 1:57.99   18
15 3 SCHEIBER Florian 1:58.02   16
16 26 SULLIVAN Marco 1:58.08   15
17 16 REICHELT Hannes 1:58.14   14
18 20 THEAUX Adrien 1:58.36   13
19 29 GANONG Travis 1:58.41   12
20 17 KROELL Klaus 1:58.43   11
21 36 JANKA Carlo 1:58.45   10
22 45 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:58.46   9
23 63 OLSSON Hans 1:58.47   8
24 47 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:58.65   7
25 25 PUCHNER Joachim 1:58.75   6
26 24 BAUMANN Romed 1:58.88   5
27 28 DEFAGO Didier 1:58.89   4
28 2 PERKO Rok 1:59.06   3
29 32 STECHERT Tobias 1:59.16   2
29 22 FEUZ Beat 1:59.16   2
31 38 BERTRAND Yannick 1:59.24  
32 35 KROELL Johannes 1:59.27  
33 23 VARETTONI Silvano 1:59.30  
34 51 KEPPLER Stephan 1:59.35  
35 46 FAYED Guillermo 1:59.40  
36 19 INNERHOFER Christof 1:59.43  
37 44 DUERAGER Markus 1:59.45  
38 40 GOLDBERG Jared 1:59.67  
39 49 PRIDY Conrad 1:59.74  
40 65 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:59.84  
41 1 SPORN Andrej 2:00.10  
42 48 KRAMER Manuel 2:00.19  
43 52 BOUILLOT Alexandre 2:00.27  
44 41 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 2:00.30  
45 33 FRISCH Jeffrey 2:00.34  
46 31 FERSTL Josef 2:00.43  
47 34 VILETTA Sandro 2:00.44  
48 39 DANIELS Nick 2:00.50  
49 60 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:00.51  
50 56 BRANDNER Klaus 2:00.79  
51 42 GLEBOV Alexander 2:00.88  
52 62 BANK Ondrej 2:00.94  
53 57 DIXON Robbie 2:00.98  
54 55 KLOTZ Siegmar 2:01.03  
54 50 HEDIN Douglas 2:01.03  
54 43 CASSE Mattia 2:01.03  
57 59 SANDER Andreas 2:01.04  
58 64 KOSI Klemen 2:01.22  
59 58 DE LA CUESTA Paul 2:01.27  
60 61 STRODL Andreas 2:01.39  
61 69 FAARUP Christoffer 2:01.49  
62 68 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 2:01.63  
63 66 ESTEVE Kevin 2:01.99  
64 67 ZAKURDAEV Igor 2:04.10  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 KLUSAK Michal
54 THOMSEN Benjamin
53 BERTHOD Marc
14 POISSON David
6 ROGER Brice
5 NYMAN Steven