Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Men’s Downhill

21 December 2013
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Stocker Rudolf
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2249 m.
Finish Altitude 1410 m.
Vertical Drop 839 m.
Course Length 3446 m.
Homologation Number 10284/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 36
Start Time 12:15
Organisation information
Saslong Classic Club Gardena Groeden (BZJ4)
Strada Dursan, 37
39047 S. Cristina Val Gardena BZ
ITA
Phone: 39 (0471) 79 34 50
Email: info@saslong.org
Website: www.saslong.org

Podium

1

GUAY Erik

(CAN)

1:56.65
2
1:56.77
3

CLAREY Johan

(FRA)

1:56.89

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 21 GUAY Erik 1:56.65   100
2 10 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:56.77 +0.12 80
3 11 CLAREY Johan 1:56.89 +0.24 60
4 18 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:56.94 +0.29 50
5 15 MILLER Bode 1:57.04 +0.39 45
6 27 KUENG Patrick 1:57.28 +0.63 40
7 30 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:57.45 +0.80 36
8 8 HEEL Werner 1:57.51 +0.86 32
9 7 HUDEC Jan 1:57.55 +0.90 29
10 9 FILL Peter 1:57.57 +0.92 26
11 12 FRANZ Max 1:57.62 +0.97 24
12 13 STREITBERGER Georg 1:57.74 +1.09 22
13 37 FISHER Erik 1:57.79 +1.14 20
14 4 MAYER Matthias 1:57.99 +1.34 18
15 3 SCHEIBER Florian 1:58.02 +1.37 16
16 26 SULLIVAN Marco 1:58.08 +1.43 15
17 16 REICHELT Hannes 1:58.14 +1.49 14
18 20 THEAUX Adrien 1:58.36 +1.71 13
19 29 GANONG Travis 1:58.41 +1.76 12
20 17 KROELL Klaus 1:58.43 +1.78 11
21 36 JANKA Carlo 1:58.45 +1.80 10
22 45 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:58.46 +1.81 9
23 63 OLSSON Hans 1:58.47 +1.82 8
24 47 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:58.65 +2.00 7
25 25 PUCHNER Joachim 1:58.75 +2.10 6
26 24 BAUMANN Romed 1:58.88 +2.23 5
27 28 DEFAGO Didier 1:58.89 +2.24 4
28 2 PERKO Rok 1:59.06 +2.41 3
29 32 STECHERT Tobias 1:59.16 +2.51 2
29 22 FEUZ Beat 1:59.16 +2.51 2
31 38 BERTRAND Yannick 1:59.24 +2.59
32 35 KROELL Johannes 1:59.27 +2.62
33 23 VARETTONI Silvano 1:59.30 +2.65
34 51 KEPPLER Stephan 1:59.35 +2.70
35 46 FAYED Guillermo 1:59.40 +2.75
36 19 INNERHOFER Christof 1:59.43 +2.78
37 44 DUERAGER Markus 1:59.45 +2.80
38 40 GOLDBERG Jared 1:59.67 +3.02
39 49 PRIDY Conrad 1:59.74 +3.09
40 65 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:59.84 +3.19
41 1 SPORN Andrej 2:00.10 +3.45
42 48 KRAMER Manuel 2:00.19 +3.54
43 52 BOUILLOT Alexandre 2:00.27 +3.62
44 41 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 2:00.30 +3.65
45 33 FRISCH Jeffrey 2:00.34 +3.69
46 31 FERSTL Josef 2:00.43 +3.78
47 34 VILETTA Sandro 2:00.44 +3.79
48 39 DANIELS Nick 2:00.50 +3.85
49 60 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:00.51 +3.86
50 56 BRANDNER Klaus 2:00.79 +4.14
51 42 GLEBOV Alexander 2:00.88 +4.23
52 62 BANK Ondrej 2:00.94 +4.29
53 57 DIXON Robbie 2:00.98 +4.33
54 55 KLOTZ Siegmar 2:01.03 +4.38
54 50 HEDIN Douglas 2:01.03 +4.38
54 43 CASSE Mattia 2:01.03 +4.38
57 59 SANDER Andreas 2:01.04 +4.39
58 64 KOSI Klemen 2:01.22 +4.57
59 58 DE LA CUESTA Paul 2:01.27 +4.62
60 61 STRODL Andreas 2:01.39 +4.74
61 69 FAARUP Christoffer 2:01.49 +4.84
62 68 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 2:01.63 +4.98
63 66 ESTEVE Kevin 2:01.99 +5.34
64 67 ZAKURDAEV Igor 2:04.10 +7.45

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 KLUSAK Michal
54 THOMSEN Benjamin
53 BERTHOD Marc
14 POISSON David
6 ROGER Brice
5 NYMAN Steven