Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Alta Badia (ITA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Comitato Alpine Ski World Cup Alta Badia (BZH1)
ASC Ladinia Alta Badia
Strada Planmurin, 5
39030 La Villa BZ
ITA
Phone: 39 (0471) 83 01 61
Email: info@skiworldcup.it
Website: www.skiworldcup.it

Podium

1
2:37.45
2
2:37.80
3

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:38.03

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:37.45   100
2 3 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:37.80   80
3 5 LIGETY Ted 2:38.03   60
4 8 DOPFER Fritz 2:38.82   50
5 7 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:39.10   45
5 31 JITLOFF Tim 2:39.10   45
7 10 RAICH Benjamin 2:39.44   36
8 11 LUITZ Stefan 2:39.47   32
9 20 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:39.59   29
10 9 MISSILLIER Steve 2:39.71   26
11 21 RICHARD Cyprien 2:39.75   24
12 40 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:39.78   22
13 1 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:39.91   20
14 6 FANARA Thomas 2:40.02   18
15 19 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:40.06   16
16 4 MOELGG Manfred 2:40.11   15
17 30 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:40.35   14
18 13 SANDELL Marcus 2:40.37   13
19 27 EISATH Florian 2:40.50   12
20 25 OLSSON Matts 2:40.57   11
21 14 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:40.72   10
22 29 JANKA Carlo 2:40.75   9
23 54 KRANJEC Zan 2:40.76   8
24 28 MYHRER Andre 2:40.93   7
25 12 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:41.12   6
26 37 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:41.51   5
27 34 TUMLER Thomas 2:41.58   4
28 38 BANK Ondrej 2:42.09   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
17 REICHELT Hannes
23 MATHIS Marcel
24 MILLER Bode
26 DEFAGO Didier
33 MALMSTROM Victor
35 NICKERSON Warner
36 ZUEV Stepan
39 BROWN Philip
41 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
42 FREY Thomas
43 CAVIEZEL Gino
44 KELLEY Robby
46 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
47 MAYTAKOV Sergei
49 TORSTI Samu
50 RIVAS Gabriel
52 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
53 MURISIER Justin
58 PHILP Trevor
59 SCHWAIGER Dominik
60 FELLER Manuel
61 KRYZL Krystof
64 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
66 CASSE Mattia
67 ZUBCIC Filip
68 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
71 LONGHI Jhonatan
73 LARSSON Markus
74 TOLA Erjon

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
16 KOSTELIC Ivica
22 NANI Roberto

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
15 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
18 JANSRUD Kjetil
32 RUBIE Brennan
45 DONALDSON David
48 PLACE Francois
51 ZAMPA Adam
55 STROLZ Johannes
56 BORSOTTI Giovanni
57 STAUBITZER Benedikt
62 MEINERS Maarten
63 ZINGERLE Alex
65 ZAMPA Andreas
69 SATO Sho
70 MAYER Matthias
72 CHRAPEK Adam