ITAAlta Badia (ITA)Giant Slalom - Men - World Cup

22 December 2013
Race codex: 180

Podium

(AUT)
2:37.45
(FRA)
2:37.80
(USA)
2:38.03

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
12
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
1:18.141:19.312:37.45
23
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
1:18.361:19.442:37.80
35
USA
LIGETY Ted
1:18.551:19.482:38.03
48
GER
DOPFER Fritz
1:18.971:19.852:38.82
57
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
1:19.721:19.382:39.10
531
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1:19.821:19.282:39.10
710
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
1:20.271:19.172:39.44
811
GER
LUITZ Stefan
1:19.081:20.392:39.47
920
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1:19.801:19.792:39.59
109
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
1:20.371:19.342:39.71
1121
FRA
RICHARD Cyprien
1:20.631:19.122:39.75
1240
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1:21.561:18.222:39.78
131
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1:19.801:20.112:39.91
146
FRA
FANARA Thomas
1:19.311:20.712:40.02
1519
FRA
FAIVRE Mathieu
1:20.271:19.792:40.06
164
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
1:19.241:20.872:40.11
1730
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1:21.431:18.922:40.35
1813
FIN
SANDELL Marcus
1:21.691:18.682:40.37
1927
ITA
EISATH Florian
1:21.361:19.142:40.50
2025
SWE
OLSSON Matts
1:20.241:20.332:40.57
2114
ITA
SIMONCELLI Davide
1:20.851:19.872:40.72
2229
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1:20.831:19.922:40.75
2354
SLO
KRANJEC Zan
1:21.081:19.682:40.76
2428
SWE
MYHRER Andre
1:21.291:19.642:40.93
2512
ITA
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1:20.751:20.372:41.12
2637
ITA
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1:21.011:20.502:41.51
2734
SUI
TUMLER Thomas
1:20.931:20.652:41.58
2838
CZE
BANK Ondrej
1:21.291:20.802:42.09

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
15
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
18
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
32
USA
RUBIE Brennan
45
CAN
DONALDSON David
48
FRA
PLACE Francois
51
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
55
AUT
STROLZ Johannes
56
ITA
BORSOTTI Giovanni
57
GER
STAUBITZER Benedikt
62
NED
MEINERS Maarten
63
ITA
ZINGERLE Alex
65
SVK
ZAMPA Andreas
69
JPN
SATO Sho
70
AUT
MAYER Matthias
72
POL
CHRAPEK Adam

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
16
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
22
ITA
NANI Roberto

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
17
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
23
AUT
MATHIS Marcel
24
USA
MILLER Bode
26
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
33
FIN
MALMSTROM Victor
35
USA
NICKERSON Warner
36
RUS
ZUEV Stepan
39
CAN
BROWN Philip
41
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
42
FRA
FREY Thomas
43
SUI
CAVIEZEL Gino
44
USA
KELLEY Robby
46
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
47
RUS
MAYTAKOV Sergei
49
FIN
TORSTI Samu
50
FRA
RIVAS Gabriel
52
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
53
SUI
MURISIER Justin
58
CAN
PHILP Trevor
59
GER
SCHWAIGER Dominik
60
AUT
FELLER Manuel
61
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
64
AUT
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
66
ITA
CASSE Mattia
67
CRO
ZUBCIC Filip
68
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
71
BRA
LONGHI Jhonatan
73
SWE
LARSSON Markus
74
ALB
TOLA Erjon

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 09:30
Number of gates: 57
Turning gates: 54
Course Setter: F.PERRIN  FRA
Run 2
Start Time: 12:30
Number of gates: 58
Turning gates: 55
Course Setter: M.PIRCHER  AUT

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1871 m
  • Finish altitude
    1423 m
  • Vertical drop
    448 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1871 m
  • Finish altitude
    1423 m
  • Vertical drop
    448 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Cizman Tomaz (SLO)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Chief of Race: H.SORARU  ITA

Organisation Information

  • Comitato Alpine Ski World Cup Alta Badia (BZH1)
  • ASC Ladinia Alta Badia
  • Strada Planmurin, 5
  • 39030 La Villa BZ
  • ITA
  • Phone: 39 (0471) 83 01 61
  • Fax: 39 (0471) 83 09 98
  • Email: info@skiworldcup.it
  • Website: www.skiworldcup.it