ITABormio (ITA)Downhill - Men - Training

28 December 2013
Race codex: 182

Results

RankBibNameTot. Time
116
CAN
GUAY Erik
1:52.81
220
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1:53.08
319
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1:53.12
41
FRA
POISSON David
1:53.13
59
USA
MILLER Bode
1:53.30
65
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
1:53.38
713
ITA
FILL Peter
1:53.44
86
FRA
ROGER Brice
1:53.49
918
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1:53.55
107
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1:53.70
1112
AUT
FRANZ Max
1:53.78
1221
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1:53.85
1323
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1:53.97
1311
ITA
HEEL Werner
1:53.97
152
USA
GANONG Travis
1:54.20
1626
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1:54.22
1715
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1:54.25
1714
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1:54.25
1917
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1:54.32
2030
SLO
PERKO Rok
1:54.36
2124
USA
NYMAN Steven
1:54.53
228
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1:54.61
233
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1:54.63
2410
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1:54.73
254
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1:54.80
2625
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
1:55.03
2761
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1:55.12
2728
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1:55.12
2954
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
1:55.15
3045
ITA
CASSE Mattia
1:55.33
3129
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1:55.34
3248
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
1:55.44
3346
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1:55.47
3449
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1:55.50
3557
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
1:55.51
3622
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
1:55.54
3751
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1:55.55
3831
GER
FERSTL Josef
1:55.60
3927
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1:55.64
4041
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1:55.78
4147
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1:55.79
4262
GER
SANDER Andreas
1:55.81
4340
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1:55.84
4444
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1:55.97
4534
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1:56.15
4658
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1:56.17
4732
GER
STECHERT Tobias
1:56.30
4843
RUS
GLEBOV Alexander
1:56.36
4953
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1:56.46
5036
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1:56.49
5163
GER
STRODL Andreas
1:56.59
5267
SUI
GISIN Marc
1:56.61
5366
FRA
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1:56.65
5433
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1:56.66
5555
FRA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1:56.67
5668
FRA
RAFFORT Nicolas
1:56.71
5742
USA
BENNETT Bryce
1:56.72
5860
ITA
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1:56.83
5950
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1:57.11
6065
SLO
KOSI Klemen
1:57.12
6159
GER
BRANDNER Klaus
1:57.27
6269
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1:57.64
6356
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1:57.76
6438
SUI
MANI Nils
1:57.94
6552
AUT
KRAMER Manuel
1:58.02
6670
ITA
BATTILANI Henri
1:58.05
6764
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1:58.09
6871
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1:58.35
6939
SUI
WEBER Ralph
1:58.47
7037
USA
DANIELS Nick
1:58.56

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
35
AUT
KROELL Johannes

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Number of gates: 40
Course Setter: H.SCHMALZL  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2160 m
  • Finish altitude
    1245 m
  • Vertical drop
    915 m
  • Course Length
    2960 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Leonini Mirko (SUI)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: M.RINALDI  ITA

Organisation Information