SUIAdelboden (SUI)Giant Slalom - Men - World Cup

11 January 2014
Race codex: 141

Podium

(GER)
2:34.60
(FRA)
2:34.70
(AUT)
2:34.79

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
15
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
1:17.461:17.142:34.60
21
FRA
FANARA Thomas
1:16.141:18.562:34.70
34
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
1:17.041:17.752:34.79
46
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
1:16.831:18.092:34.92
518
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1:18.621:17.222:35.84
62
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
1:17.141:18.822:35.96
78
ITA
SIMONCELLI Davide
1:17.611:18.392:36.00
812
FRA
FAIVRE Mathieu
1:17.401:18.622:36.02
921
ITA
NANI Roberto
1:18.841:17.482:36.32
109
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
1:18.691:17.692:36.38
1130
ITA
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1:20.061:16.382:36.44
127
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1:17.961:18.532:36.49
1331
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1:19.221:17.312:36.53
1423
SWE
OLSSON Matts
1:19.471:17.072:36.54
1520
FRA
RICHARD Cyprien
1:18.771:17.812:36.58
1615
FIN
SANDELL Marcus
1:18.631:18.002:36.63
1613
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
1:19.861:16.772:36.63
1819
ITA
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1:18.691:18.002:36.69
1910
GER
DOPFER Fritz
1:18.311:18.422:36.73
2014
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1:18.581:18.262:36.84
2027
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1:20.001:16.842:36.84
2229
SWE
MYHRER Andre
1:19.251:17.622:36.87
2311
GER
LUITZ Stefan
1:18.481:18.402:36.88
2425
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1:18.601:18.402:37.00
2528
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1:19.751:17.602:37.35
2616
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
1:18.811:18.572:37.38
2737
CZE
BANK Ondrej
1:20.131:17.532:37.66
2842
USA
KELLEY Robby
1:20.351:19.002:39.35
2948
FRA
RIVAS Gabriel
1:20.351:21.402:41.75

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
3
USA
LIGETY Ted

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
17
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
22
USA
MILLER Bode
33
FIN
MALMSTROM Victor
35
SUI
TUMLER Thomas
36
RUS
ZUEV Stepan
43
CAN
DONALDSON David
45
FIN
TORSTI Samu
47
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
58
CAN
MEGARRY Morgan
60
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
62
ITA
ZINGERLE Alex
65
ITA
BARUFFALDI Stefano
67
AUT
BRENNSTEINER Stefan
71
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
24
AUT
MATHIS Marcel
26
ITA
EISATH Florian
32
USA
RUBIE Brennan
34
CAN
COOK Dustin
38
CAN
BROWN Philip
39
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
40
FRA
FREY Thomas
41
SUI
CAVIEZEL Gino
44
RUS
MAYTAKOV Sergei
46
USA
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
49
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
50
AUT
MEIER Daniel
51
RUS
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
52
SUI
MURISIER Justin
53
SLO
KRANJEC Zan
54
AUT
STROLZ Johannes
55
SUI
SETTE Daniele
56
ITA
BORSOTTI Giovanni
59
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
63
FRA
FABRE Jonas
64
SVK
ZAMPA Andreas
66
SUI
JENAL Sandro
68
SLO
ZERAK Misel
69
JPN
ISHII Tomoya
70
CRO
ZUBCIC Filip
72
CZE
KOTZMANN Adam

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
57
CAN
SWETTE Ford
61
NED
MEINERS Maarten

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 10:30
Number of gates: 52
Turning gates: 51
Course Setter: A.PROSCH  ITA
Run 2
Start Time: 13:30
Number of gates: 54
Turning gates: 52
Course Setter: S.REARICK  USA

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1730 m
  • Finish altitude
    1310 m
  • Vertical drop
    420 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1730 m
  • Finish altitude
    1310 m
  • Vertical drop
    420 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Wolf Christian (GER)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Chief of Race: H.PIEREN  SUI

Organisation Information