Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Adelboden (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Adelboden AG
Dorfstrasse 40
3715 Adelboden
SUI
Phone: 41 33 673 70 60
Email: info@weltcup-adelboden.ch
Website: www.weltcup-adelboden.ch

Podium

1
1:49.75
2

MYHRER Andre

(SWE)

1:50.04
3
1:50.41

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:49.75   100
2 6 MYHRER Andre 1:50.04   80
3 10 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:50.41   60
4 2 HARGIN Mattias 1:50.55   50
5 3 MOELGG Manfred 1:50.75   45
6 15 THALER Patrick 1:50.97   40
7 12 LARSSON Markus 1:51.06   36
8 22 CHODOUNSKY David 1:51.45   32
9 18 GROSS Stefano 1:51.49   29
10 13 RAICH Benjamin 1:51.59   26
11 14 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:51.66   24
12 9 HERBST Reinfried 1:51.91   22
13 25 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:51.94   20
14 8 DOPFER Fritz 1:52.00   18
15 21 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:52.19   16
15 33 FELLER Manuel 1:52.19   16
17 24 VOGEL Markus 1:52.25   14
18 5 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:52.27   13
19 26 BAECK Axel 1:52.58   12
20 45 SPENCE Brad 1:52.76   11
21 37 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:53.10   10
22 40 ZAMPA Adam 1:53.29   9
23 16 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:53.51   8
24 57 SCHMID Philipp 2:07.16  

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
34 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
80 MEINERS Maarten

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
11 YUASA Naoki
23 VALENCIC Mitja
28 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
31 MILLER Bode
36 KASPER Nolan
41 LIZEROUX Julien
42 YULE Daniel
43 THOULE Nicolas
46 GRANSTROM Colby
47 KRYZL Krystof
51 TONETTI Riccardo
52 PALONIEMI Santeri
53 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
54 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
59 LUITZ Stefan
61 ZAITSOFF Sasha
62 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
63 SKUBE Matic
64 SCHMIDIGER Reto
66 MURISIER Justin
68 SAXVALL Per
73 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
75 NANI Roberto
76 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
77 CARRERAS Pol

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
1 MATT Mario
4 NEUREUTHER Felix
17 LIGETY Ted
30 DEVILLE Cristian
39 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
19 MISSILLIER Steve
20 PRANGER Manfred
27 JANYK Michael
29 HOERL Wolfgang
32 JANSRUD Kjetil
35 STUTZ Paul
38 SASAKI Akira
44 AERNI Luca
48 DIGRUBER Marc
49 RYDING David
50 COUSINEAU Julien
55 BROWN Philip
56 SAMSAL Dalibor
58 TISSOT Maxime
60 GINI Marc
65 RIVAS Gabriel
67 RONCI Giordano
69 RASANEN Joonas
70 BANK Ondrej
71 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
72 JASICZEK Michal
74 ISHII Tomoya
78 GARDET Benjamin
79 ZAMPA Andreas
Event’s races to see