Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Adelboden (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Wolf Christian
GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 1513 m.
Finish Altitude 1302 m.
Vertical Drop 211 m.
Homologation Number 9569/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter S. QUITTET FRA
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter C. LEITNER JPN
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 13:30
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Adelboden AG
Dorfstrasse 40
3715 Adelboden
SUI
Phone: 41 33 673 70 60
Email: info@weltcup-adelboden.ch
Website: www.weltcup-adelboden.ch

Podium

1
1:49.75
2

MYHRER Andre

(SWE)

1:50.04
3
1:50.41

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 HIRSCHER Marcel 52.27 57.48 1:49.75   100
2 6 MYHRER Andre 52.31 57.73 1:50.04 +0.29 80
3 10 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 52.75 57.66 1:50.41 +0.66 60
4 2 HARGIN Mattias 51.80 58.75 1:50.55 +0.80 50
5 3 MOELGG Manfred 52.39 58.36 1:50.75 +1.00 45
6 15 THALER Patrick 53.86 57.11 1:50.97 +1.22 40
7 12 LARSSON Markus 53.02 58.04 1:51.06 +1.31 36
8 22 CHODOUNSKY David 53.50 57.95 1:51.45 +1.70 32
9 18 GROSS Stefano 53.33 58.16 1:51.49 +1.74 29
10 13 RAICH Benjamin 53.00 58.59 1:51.59 +1.84 26
11 14 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 53.50 58.16 1:51.66 +1.91 24
12 9 HERBST Reinfried 54.22 57.69 1:51.91 +2.16 22
13 25 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 53.64 58.30 1:51.94 +2.19 20
14 8 DOPFER Fritz 53.32 58.68 1:52.00 +2.25 18
15 33 FELLER Manuel 54.29 57.90 1:52.19 +2.44 16
15 21 RAZZOLI Giuliano 53.96 58.23 1:52.19 +2.44 16
17 24 VOGEL Markus 53.83 58.42 1:52.25 +2.50 14
18 5 KOSTELIC Ivica 52.99 59.28 1:52.27 +2.52 13
19 26 BAECK Axel 54.40 58.18 1:52.58 +2.83 12
20 45 SPENCE Brad 54.73 58.03 1:52.76 +3.01 11
21 37 LAHDENPERAE Anton 54.49 58.61 1:53.10 +3.35 10
22 40 ZAMPA Adam 54.95 58.34 1:53.29 +3.54 9
23 16 PINTURAULT Alexis 53.86 59.65 1:53.51 +3.76 8
24 57 SCHMID Philipp 54.94 1:12.22 2:07.16 +17.41

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
34 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
80 MEINERS Maarten

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
77 CARRERAS Pol
76 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
75 NANI Roberto
73 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
68 SAXVALL Per
66 MURISIER Justin
64 SCHMIDIGER Reto
63 SKUBE Matic
62 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
61 ZAITSOFF Sasha
59 LUITZ Stefan
54 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
53 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
52 PALONIEMI Santeri
51 TONETTI Riccardo
47 KRYZL Krystof
46 GRANSTROM Colby
43 THOULE Nicolas
42 YULE Daniel
41 LIZEROUX Julien
36 KASPER Nolan
31 MILLER Bode
28 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
23 VALENCIC Mitja
11 YUASA Naoki

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
39 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
30 DEVILLE Cristian
17 LIGETY Ted
4 NEUREUTHER Felix
1 MATT Mario

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
79 ZAMPA Andreas
78 GARDET Benjamin
74 ISHII Tomoya
72 JASICZEK Michal
71 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
70 BANK Ondrej
69 RASANEN Joonas
67 RONCI Giordano
65 RIVAS Gabriel
60 GINI Marc
58 TISSOT Maxime
56 SAMSAL Dalibor
55 BROWN Philip
50 COUSINEAU Julien
49 RYDING David
48 DIGRUBER Marc
44 AERNI Luca
38 SASAKI Akira
35 STUTZ Paul
32 JANSRUD Kjetil
29 HOERL Wolfgang
27 JANYK Michael
20 PRANGER Manfred
19 MISSILLIER Steve
Event’s races to see