Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Downhill Training - Cancelled -

14 January 2014
Cancelled
1 file available for download
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Dreschl Edi
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2315 m
Finish Altitude 1287 m
Vertical Drop 1028
Course Length 4422 m
Homologation Number 10159/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 50
Start Time 12:30
Organisation informations
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: 41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

STARTLIST - FIRST TRAINING (More details here »)

Order Bib Name Skis
1 1 SPORN Andrej Stoeckli
2 2 SULLIVAN Marco Atomic
3 3 POISSON David Salomon
4 4 STREITBERGER Georg Head
5 5 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel Rossignol
6 6 KUENG Patrick Salomon
7 7 FILL Peter Atomic
8 8 FEUZ Beat Head
9 9 JANSRUD Kjetil Head
10 10 CLAREY Johan Head
11 11 HEEL Werner Rossignol
12 12 REICHELT Hannes Salomon
13 13 FRANZ Max Atomic
14 14 THEAUX Adrien Head
15 15 KROELL Klaus Salomon
16 16 INNERHOFER Christof Rossignol
17 17 SVINDAL Aksel Lund Head
18 18 PARIS Dominik Nordica
19 19 GUAY Erik Head
20 20 MILLER Bode
21 21 NYMAN Steven Fischer
22 22 MAYER Matthias Head
23 23 ROGER Brice Rossignol
24 24 DEFAGO Didier Rossignol
25 25 VARETTONI Silvano Head
26 26 GANONG Travis Atomic
27 27 SCHEIBER Florian Rossignol
28 28 FAYED Guillermo Head
29 29 PUCHNER Joachim Atomic
30 30 BAUMANN Romed Salomon
31 31 KOSTELIC Ivica Fischer
32 32 LIGETY Ted Head
33 33 PINTURAULT Alexis Head
34 34 FERSTL Josef Head
35 35 STECHERT Tobias Head
36 36 BERTHOLD Frederic Head
37 37 FRISCH Jeffrey Head
38 38 VILETTA Sandro Salomon
39 39 JANKA Carlo Rossignol
40 40 FISHER Erik
41 41 MARSAGLIA Matteo Rossignol
42 42 PERKO Rok Stoeckli
43 43 BERTRAND Yannick Atomic
44 44 DANIELS Nick Atomic
45 45 MANI Nils Stoeckli
46 46 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan Head
47 47 WEBER Ralph Head
48 48 GOLDBERG Jared Head
49 49 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko Atomic
50 50 BENNETT Bryce Fischer
51 51 GLEBOV Alexander Head
52 52 STRIEDINGER Otmar Rossignol
53 53 CRAWFORD Douglas Head
54 54 CASSE Mattia Head
55 55 DUERAGER Markus Fischer
56 56 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin Salomon
57 57 PRIDY Morgan Atomic
58 58 MUZATON Maxence Rossignol
59 59 KRAMER Manuel
60 60 PRIDY Conrad
61 61 GISIN Marc Rossignol
62 62 RAFFORT Nicolas Salomon
63 63 HEDIN Douglas Head
64 64 KEPPLER Stephan Head
65 65 BOUILLOT Alexandre Head
66 66 BERTHOD Marc Salomon
67 67 THOMSEN Benjamin Head
68 68 KLOTZ Siegmar Nordica
69 69 BRANDNER Klaus Nordica
70 70 KRIECHMAYR Vincent Fischer
71 71 DIXON Robbie Rossignol
72 72 SANDER Andreas Atomic
73 73 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan Rossignol
74 74 BALDWIN TJ Atomic
75 75 BANK Ondrej Nordica
76 76 RENZ Fabio Atomic
77 77 OLSSON Hans Head
78 78 KOSI Klemen Atomic
79 79 GIEZENDANNER Blaise Head
80 80 CAVIEZEL Mauro Atomic
81 81 WEIBRECHT Andrew Head
82 82 CATER Martin Stoeckli
83 83 BYDLINSKI Maciej Atomic
84 84 RAICH Benjamin Atomic
85 85 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas Rossignol
86 86 ESTEVE Kevin Atomic
87 87 ZAKURDAEV Igor Atomic
88 88 DANILOCHKIN Yuri Atomic
89 89 OLIVERAS Marc
90 90 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud Salomon
91 91 KHOROSHILOV Alexander Fischer
92 92 KOSHKIN Dmitriy Atomic
93 93 ZAMPA Adam Salomon
94 94 BRANDENBURG Will Fischer
95 95 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
96 96 CHONGAROV Nikola Volkl
97 97 VRABLIK Martin Voelkl
98 98 KLUSAK Michal Head
99 99 KRYZL Krystof Blizzard