SUIWengen (SUI)Downhill - Men - Training

14 January 2014 (Cancelled)
Race codex: 143

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Number of gates: 50
Course Setter: H.SCHMALZL  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2315 m
  • Finish altitude
    1287 m
  • Vertical drop
    1028 m
  • Course Length
    4422 m

Startlist

BibFIS CodeNameYearSkis
1560447
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1981Elan
2533131
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980Atomic
3191964
FRA
POISSON David
1982Salomon
450858
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981Head
5102899
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984Rossignol
6511139
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1984Salomon
7292455
ITA
FILL Peter
1982Atomic
8511383
SUI
FEUZ Beat
1987Head
9421483
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985Head
10191740
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981Head
11292514
ITA
HEEL Werner
1982Atomic
1250742
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980Salomon
1353817
AUT
FRANZ Max
1989Atomic
14192746
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1984Salomon
1550753
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1980Salomon
16293006
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984Rossignol
17421328
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982Head
18291459
ITA
PARIS Dominik
1989Nordica
19102263
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981Atomic
20532431
USA
MILLER Bode
1977Head
21533866
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982Fischer
2253902
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1990Head
23194190
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990Rossignol
24510727
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
1977Rossignol
25293141
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
1984Head
26530874
USA
GANONG Travis
1988Atomic
2751332
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
1987Salomon
28192932
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1985Head
2951327
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987Atomic
3051215
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986Blizzard
31380260
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979Fischer
32534562
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984Head
33194364
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991Salomon
34202059
GER
FERSTL Josef
1988Nordica
35201811
GER
STECHERT Tobias
1985Head
3653968
AUT
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991Head
37103512
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984Head
38511352
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986Salomon
39511313
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986Atomic
40534939
USA
FISHER Erik
1985Fischer
41293550
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985Rossignol
42561067
SLO
PERKO Rok
1985Stoeckli
43191591
FRA
BERTRAND Yannick
1980Atomic
44934518
USA
DANIELS Nick
1991Atomic
45511847
SUI
MANI Nils
1992Stoeckli
46510890
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981Head
47511981
SUI
WEBER Ralph
1993Head
48934643
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1991Head
49380292
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986Atomic
506530104
USA
BENNETT Bryce
1992Atomic
51481705
RUS
GLEBOV Alexander
1983Head
5254005
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991Blizzard
53220695
GBR
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987Head
54990081
ITA
CASSE Mattia
1990Head
5553936
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
1990Fischer
56194542
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992Salomon
57103612
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1990Atomic
58194167
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990Rossignol
5953837
AUT
KRAMER Manuel
1989Fischer
60103385
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1988Atomic
61511529
SUI
GISIN Marc
1988Nordica
62194368
FRA
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991Salomon
63501439
SWE
HEDIN Douglas
1990Head
64201606
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
1983Head
65193034
FRA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985Head
66510997
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983Salomon
67103271
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987Head
68294277
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987Nordica
69202196
GER
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
7053980
AUT
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991Fischer
71102961
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1985Rossignol
72200379
GER
SANDER Andreas
1989Atomic
736530319
USA
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992Rossignol
74220874
GBR
BALDWIN TJ
1990Atomic
75150398
CZE
BANK Ondrej
1980Nordica
76202469
GER
RENZ Fabio
1992Atomic
77501076
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1984Head
78561217
SLO
KOSI Klemen
1991Atomic
79194298
FRA
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991Head
80511513
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988Atomic
81530939
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986Head
82561255
SLO
CATER Martin
1992Elan
83430429
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988Atomic
8450625
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
1978Atomic
85192504
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984Salomon
8620267
AND
ESTEVE Kevin
1989Atomic
87670037
KAZ
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987Atomic
88660021
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991Atomic
8920324
AND
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
90370031
MON
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
91480736
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984Fischer
92670058
KAZ
KOSHKIN Dmitriy
1986Atomic
93700830
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
1990Salomon
94530165
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
1987Fischer
9530149
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
9692534
BUL
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989Volkl
97150495
CZE
VRABLIK Martin
1982Voelkl
98430472
POL
KLUSAK Michal
1990Head
99150644
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
1986Blizzard

Jury Details

TD FIS: Dreschl Edi (AUT)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: B.LEHMANN  SUI

Organisation Information