Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Super Combined

More information
Jury
TD FIS Dreschl Edi
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 1475 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 188 m.
Homologation Number 9208/08/09
Run 1
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates
Start Time 14:00
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: 41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:44.74
2
2:44.96
3
2:45.82

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 LIGETY Ted 51.16 1:53.58 2:44.74   100
2 4 PINTURAULT Alexis 49.94 1:55.02 2:44.96 +0.22 80
3 13 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 51.44 1:54.38 2:45.82 +1.08 60
4 8 VILETTA Sandro 52.84 1:53.28 2:46.12 +1.38 50
5 15 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 54.26 1:51.96 2:46.22 +1.48 45
6 6 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 51.64 1:54.66 2:46.30 +1.56 40
7 12 INNERHOFER Christof 53.81 1:52.83 2:46.64 +1.90 36
8 9 MAYER Matthias 54.20 1:52.60 2:46.80 +2.06 32
9 25 MILLER Bode 53.37 1:53.52 2:46.89 +2.15 29
10 27 FILL Peter 53.75 1:53.29 2:47.04 +2.30 26
11 5 JANKA Carlo 53.53 1:53.65 2:47.18 +2.44 24
12 34 CAVIEZEL Mauro 53.89 1:53.38 2:47.27 +2.53 22
13 18 THEAUX Adrien 54.38 1:52.96 2:47.34 +2.60 20
14 10 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 53.86 1:53.55 2:47.41 +2.67 18
15 11 PARIS Dominik 53.65 1:53.78 2:47.43 +2.69 16
16 20 BANK Ondrej 53.57 1:53.90 2:47.47 +2.73 15
17 19 BERTHOD Marc 53.75 1:53.80 2:47.55 +2.81 14
18 36 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 54.73 1:52.84 2:47.57 +2.83 13
19 7 FEUZ Beat 54.89 1:53.25 2:48.14 +3.40 12
20 41 GOLDBERG Jared 54.80 1:53.49 2:48.29 +3.55 11
21 14 JANSRUD Kjetil 55.27 1:53.77 2:49.04 +4.30 10
22 16 KOSI Klemen 53.89 1:55.48 2:49.37 +4.63 9
23 26 VRABLIK Martin 53.41 1:56.02 2:49.43 +4.69 8
24 42 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 53.53 1:56.02 2:49.55 +4.81 7
25 31 BERTHOLD Frederic 55.38 1:54.37 2:49.75 +5.01 6
26 30 MUZATON Maxence 55.05 1:54.72 2:49.77 +5.03 5
27 46 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 55.83 1:54.10 2:49.93 +5.19 4
28 32 WEIBRECHT Andrew 55.58 1:54.57 2:50.15 +5.41 3
29 23 ZAMPA Adam 54.23 1:56.10 2:50.33 +5.59 2
30 21 BYDLINSKI Maciej 54.82 1:55.56 2:50.38 +5.64 1
31 28 PUCHNER Joachim 56.02 1:54.37 2:50.39 +5.65
32 48 KRYZL Krystof 54.24 1:56.23 2:50.47 +5.73
33 37 CATER Martin 56.17 1:54.40 2:50.57 +5.83
34 24 ESTEVE Kevin 55.20 1:55.82 2:51.02 +6.28
35 43 CRAWFORD Douglas 57.35 1:54.82 2:52.17 +7.43
36 33 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 55.00 1:58.57 2:53.57 +8.83
37 50 CHONGAROV Nikola 55.44 1:58.18 2:53.62 +8.88
38 54 OLIVERAS Marc 56.67 1:58.05 2:54.72 +9.98
39 44 SANDER Andreas 57.21 1:58.04 2:55.25 +10.51
40 51 ZAKURDAEV Igor 58.15 1:57.42 2:55.57 +10.83
41 49 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 59.50 1:56.33 2:55.83 +11.09
42 53 KLUSAK Michal 1:02.22 1:58.05 3:00.27 +15.53

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
47 PRIDY Conrad

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
17 REICHELT Hannes

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
52 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
3 BAUMANN Romed

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
45 CASSE Mattia
40 OLSSON Hans
39 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
38 FERSTL Josef
35 PRIDY Morgan
29 ROGER Brice
22 KLOTZ Siegmar
2 KOSTELIC Ivica