SUIWengen (SUI)Downhill - Men - Combined Disciplines

17 January 2014
Race codex: 146

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Number of gates: 59
Turning gates: 58
Course Setter: D.CHASTAN  FRA

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1475 m
  • Finish altitude
    1287 m
  • Vertical drop
    188 m

Startlist

BibFIS CodeNameYearSkis
50742
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980Salomon
51215
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986Blizzard
202059
GER
FERSTL Josef
1988Nordica
194190
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990Rossignol
990081
ITA
CASSE Mattia
1990Head
103612
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1990Atomic
103385
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1988Atomic
294277
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987Nordica
380260
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979Fischer
6530319
USA
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992Rossignol
501076
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1984Head
370031
MON
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
421328
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982Head
53902
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1990Head
293006
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984Rossignol
53980
AUT
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991Fischer
192746
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1984Salomon
511383
SUI
FEUZ Beat
1987Head
511352
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986Salomon
292455
ITA
FILL Peter
1982Atomic
511513
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988Atomic
934643
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1991Head
532431
USA
MILLER Bode
1977Head
510890
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981Head
534562
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984Head
511313
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986Atomic
421483
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985Head
291459
ITA
PARIS Dominik
1989Nordica
510997
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983Salomon
150398
CZE
BANK Ondrej
1980Nordica
194542
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992Salomon
51327
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987Atomic
53968
AUT
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991Head
380292
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986Atomic
561255
SLO
CATER Martin
1992Elan
530939
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986Head
192504
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984Salomon
194167
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990Rossignol
220695
GBR
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987Head
194364
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991Salomon
561217
SLO
KOSI Klemen
1991Atomic
430429
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988Atomic
20267
AND
ESTEVE Kevin
1989Atomic
480736
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984Fischer
150495
CZE
VRABLIK Martin
1982Voelkl
700830
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
1990Salomon
150644
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
1986Blizzard
660021
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991Atomic
670037
KAZ
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987Atomic
200379
GER
SANDER Andreas
1989Atomic
20324
AND
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
430472
POL
KLUSAK Michal
1990Head
92534
BUL
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989Volkl
30149
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980

Jury Details

TD FIS: Dreschl Edi (AUT)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: B.LEHMANN  SUI

Organisation Information