Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Downhill

18 January 2014
No start times information yet
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Dreschl Edi
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 1900 m
Finish Altitude 1287 m
Vertical Drop 613
Course Length 2682 m
Homologation Number 10159/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 28
Start Time 12:30
Organisation informations
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: 41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
1:32.66
2
1:32.72
3
1:32.73

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 12 KUENG Patrick 1:32.66   100
2 21 REICHELT Hannes 1:32.72 +0.06 80
3 16 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:32.73 +0.07 60
4 10 FRANZ Max 1:32.90 +0.24 50
5 8 MILLER Bode 1:33.01 +0.35 45
6 2 MAYER Matthias 1:33.10 +0.44 40
7 13 FILL Peter 1:33.20 +0.54 36
8 3 BAUMANN Romed 1:33.26 +0.60 32
9 14 CLAREY Johan 1:33.28 +0.62 29
10 15 FEUZ Beat 1:33.40 +0.74 26
10 6 DEFAGO Didier 1:33.40 +0.74 26
12 40 GOLDBERG Jared 1:33.43 +0.77 22
13 9 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:33.45 +0.79 20
14 20 THEAUX Adrien 1:33.50 +0.84 18
15 11 HEEL Werner 1:33.51 +0.85 16
16 29 SULLIVAN Marco 1:33.65 +0.99 15
17 17 KROELL Klaus 1:33.68 +1.02 14
18 4 ROGER Brice 1:33.69 +1.03 13
19 44 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:33.71 +1.05 12
20 5 STREITBERGER Georg 1:33.77 +1.11 11
21 22 INNERHOFER Christof 1:33.80 +1.14 10
22 48 DUERAGER Markus 1:33.85 +1.19 9
23 23 SCHEIBER Florian 1:33.86 +1.20 8
24 37 PERKO Rok 1:33.87 +1.21 7
25 1 VARETTONI Silvano 1:33.96 +1.30 6
26 19 PARIS Dominik 1:33.99 +1.33 5
27 34 VILETTA Sandro 1:34.03 +1.37 4
28 30 GANONG Travis 1:34.10 +1.44 3
29 24 FAYED Guillermo 1:34.12 +1.46 2
30 67 CATER Martin 1:34.17 +1.51 1
31 33 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:34.21 +1.55
32 31 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:34.23 +1.57
33 41 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:34.28 +1.62
34 51 MUZATON Maxence 1:34.30 +1.64
35 28 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:34.32 +1.66
36 54 GISIN Marc 1:34.33 +1.67
37 65 OLSSON Hans 1:34.34 +1.68
37 36 FISHER Erik 1:34.34 +1.68
39 26 SPORN Andrej 1:34.35 +1.69
40 25 PUCHNER Joachim 1:34.40 +1.74
41 32 FERSTL Josef 1:34.43 +1.77
42 59 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:34.50 +1.84
42 53 PRIDY Conrad 1:34.50 +1.84
44 61 DIXON Robbie 1:34.54 +1.88
45 7 POISSON David 1:34.60 +1.94
46 47 CASSE Mattia 1:34.68 +2.02
47 46 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:34.70 +2.04
48 49 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:34.78 +2.12
49 27 NYMAN Steven 1:34.79 +2.13
50 57 BOUILLOT Alexandre 1:34.81 +2.15
51 55 HEDIN Douglas 1:34.82 +2.16
52 43 GLEBOV Alexander 1:34.89 +2.23
53 66 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:34.91 +2.25
53 50 PRIDY Morgan 1:34.91 +2.25
55 38 BERTRAND Yannick 1:34.94 +2.28
56 63 BANK Ondrej 1:34.98 +2.32
57 42 BENNETT Bryce 1:35.00 +2.34
58 70 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 1:35.12 +2.46
59 58 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:35.16 +2.50
60 56 KEPPLER Stephan 1:35.21 +2.55
61 64 RENZ Fabio 1:35.36 +2.70
62 69 ZAKURDAEV Igor 1:36.44 +3.78
63 68 ESTEVE Kevin 1:36.45 +3.79
64 71 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud 1:37.48 +4.82

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
52 KRAMER Manuel
45 CRAWFORD Douglas
39 WEBER Ralph

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
62 SANDER Andreas

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
60 BRANDNER Klaus
35 JANKA Carlo
18 GUAY Erik